Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

21st April 2018

  • Track distance icon

    1600m

  • Weather icon

    Overcast

  • Rain icon

    2mm last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +11m 1200m-WP, +7m Remainder. Sectional 615m

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +11m 1200m-WP, +7m Remainder. Sectional 615m
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 5.58
Nominations close Mon 16 Apr 18 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 17 Apr 18 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 18 Apr 18 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 18 Apr 18 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

4. Evright Handicap 1600m, 2:16pm

Total prize pool: $100,000

1st: $64,000, 2nd: $17,000, 3rd: $8,000, 4th: $4,000, 5th: $2,000

BenchMark 75 (BM75), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) T: Sue Jaensch
3 55.5 0.0 $9 01:37.490
  • Career

    10:4-1-0

  • 1st up

    4:2-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    2:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-1-0

  • Soft

    3:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 12 MORP 07/04/2018 1600 Good BM75 - Justin Huxtable 54 10 68
  • 1 Rising Hope
  • 2 Enki
6th / 9 MRPK 24/03/2018 1400 Good BM70 600 Ms Emily Finnegan 59 5 69
  • 1 Tatoosh
  • 2 Exalted Traveller
2nd / 7 NARA 04/03/2018 1200 Good BM64 2200 Jarrod Lorensini 62 5 69
  • 1 Millenia
  • 3 Blonde Missile
1st / 13 MORP 09/09/2017 1600 Soft 4UP BM70 21200 Ms Emily Finnegan 55 6 65
  • 2 Beau's My Boy
  • 3 Rothmoore
1st / 12 GAWL 23/08/2017 1706 Heavy BM60 10000 Ms Emily Finnegan 59 5 60
  • 2 Jimmytown Jewel
  • 3 Mazzaro
2
J: Harry Coffey T: Doug Whitworth
5 58.0 0.9 $20 01:37.630
  • Jockey

    Harry Coffey

  • Trainer

    Doug Whitworth

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $144,235

  • Racing colours

    Black, Purple Fleur De Lys And Seams, Striped Cap

  • Owners

    D W Whitworth, P M Lynch, S B Calcagno, Miss J Lynch, N Lynch, Miss N Lynch, J K Cassar & S C Tigchelaar

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Bad Angel
    SIRE: Turffontein

  • Career

    24:6-3-4

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:2-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:2-0-1

  • Soft

    9:2-1-3

  • Heavy

    6:2-2-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 SANH 02/04/2018 1400 Good BM70 800 Ms Jessica Eaton 59 9 74
  • 1 Hectopascal (NZ)
  • 2 Tigidig Tigidig
6th / 12 M V 17/11/2017 2040 Good BM70 800 Ms Jessica Eaton 60 12 75
  • 1 Brilliant Jet
  • 2 Highgate Hill
3rd / 16 FLEM 09/11/2017 1600 Good COUNTRY CUP 18000 Jarrod Fry 60 8 75
  • 1 Another Coldie
  • 2 Night's Watch (NZ)
1st / 8 CRAN 15/10/2017 1600 Good BM70 16500 Ms Jessica Eaton 59 7 71
  • 2 Big Phil
  • 3 Niminypiminy
1st / 12 MURT 07/10/2017 1600 Good BM64 27500 Ms Jessica Eaton 60 2 67
  • 2 Hero Master
  • 3 Boss Coni
3
J: Justin Huxtable (a3/54kg) T: Gary Searle
4 58.5 (cd 55.5kg) 1.3 $8.50 01:37.700
  • Jockey

    Justin Huxtable

  • Trainer

    Gary Searle

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $177,840

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold And White Braces And Armbands, White Cap

  • Owners

    D C Dare, J Johnstone, G D Searle & G L Wilks

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tobiana
    SIRE: Dane Shadow

  • Career

    39:9-5-3

  • 1st up

    9:2-1-1

  • 2nd up

    7:2-0-0

  • Track

    8:0-1-0

  • Dist

    6:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    6:0-1-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    23:6-4-0

  • Soft

    13:2-1-2

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 OAKB 31/03/2018 1400 Good BM82 1800 Dylan Caboche 54 2 79
  • 1 Tatoosh
  • 2 Weather Channel
5th / 7 MRPK 17/03/2018 1400 Good BM75 1000 Dylan Caboche 58 3 80
  • 1 Miss Identified
  • 2 Tycoon Sofie
1st / 8 GAWL 08/03/2018 1000 Good OPEN TRL - Dylan Caboche - - -
  • 2 Manuel
  • 3 Streetcar Illusion
10th / 13 FLEM 07/11/2017 1700 Good MARES HCP 2400 Luke Nolen 54 7 78
  • 1 Tahanee (ARG)
  • 2 Invincibella
1st / 10 GAWL 29/10/2017 1500 Good GAWL CUP 32500 Dylan Caboche 54 6 73
  • 2 It And a Bit
  • 3 Cyclone Thomas
4
J: Ben Thompson T: John Hickmott
1 54.0 2.9 $21 01:37.940
  • Jockey

    Ben Thompson

  • Trainer

    John Hickmott

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    54

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    48.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $182,150

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs N M How, J E Hickmott & P D Brown

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pachouli
    SIRE: Danerich

  • Career

    70:8-12-5

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-0

  • Track

    15:2-3-1

  • Dist

    10:0-3-2

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-1-1

  • Firm

    2:1-0-0

  • Good

    39:3-6-4

  • Soft

    25:4-5-1

  • Heavy

    4:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 9 NARA 15/04/2018 1430 Soft BM72 - Sairyn Fawke 56 9 66
  • 1 All Bar Two
  • 2 Any Given Glass
4th / 14 OAKB 02/04/2018 1400 Good BM70 1400 Alfred Chan 54 6 66
  • 1 Molly the Snip
  • 2 Cronauer (NZ)
2nd / 12 MRPK 17/03/2018 1250 Good BM64 4900 Raquel Clark 58 12 65
  • 1 Comfortable
  • 3 Blonde Missile
9th / 11 BORD 10/12/2017 2000 Good BORD CUP - Ben Paterson 54 4 67
  • 1 Straight Jacket
  • 2 Flow Meter
5th / 7 MRPK 02/12/2017 1950 Good BM82 1000 Ben Paterson 54 2 67
  • 1 Get the Picture
  • 2 Have Plenty
5
J: Jamie Kah T: Gordon Richards
2 56.5 3.7 $6 01:38.080
  • Jockey

    Jamie Kah

  • Trainer

    Gordon Richards

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    57

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $117,290

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Seams, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap

  • Owners

    G V Richards, T Ugle, C A Reynolds, N G Holton, P Gonis, J C Nemorin, J A Wilson, J Gronthos, Mrs M T Holton, Ms J Heaney, Island Dreaming & Dream To Win

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Island Nymph
    SIRE: Danerich

  • Career

    30:4-6-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-1

  • Track

    11:2-3-0

  • Dist

    10:3-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    4:1-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:3-6-5

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 12 MORP 07/04/2018 1600 Good BM75 8000 Jamie Kah 56 2 69
  • 1 Rising Hope
  • 3 Tarantino (NZ)
5th / 8 MRPK 24/03/2018 1550 Good BM82 1000 Jason Holder 54 3 69
  • 1 Captain Duffy
  • 2 Red Alto
1st / 8 MRPK 10/03/2018 1550 Good 4UP BM64 18000 Chris Caserta 58 1 65
  • 2 Cavalry Gold
  • 3 Double Pockets
3rd / 11 MRPK 24/02/2018 1400 Good BM75 2750 Jason Holder 54 8 65
  • 1 Savatag (NZ)
  • 2 Tycoon Sofie
3rd / 8 MRPK 10/02/2018 1550 Good BM75 3700 Chris Caserta 52 4 65
  • 1 Star Fortune
  • 2 Dances On Stars (NZ)
6
J: Paul Gatt T: Shayne Cahill
9 54.0 4.5 $10 01:38.200
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Shayne Cahill

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    54

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    20

  • Prize

    $24,669

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Band And Sleeves, Black Hoops, Black And White Striped Cap And Pom Pom

  • Owners

    K Goody, S Horn, Ms J Evans, A Sali, Hashtag Mateship Syndicate, T Korea-Vueti, D Barrett, T Brown, N Kavvalos, S Kavvalos, B Ludeman, D Maunge, E Miller, H Miller, T Pearce & L Thwaites

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Make Me Strong
    SIRE: Swiss Ace

  • Career

    8:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    3:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:1-0-1

  • Soft

    3:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 12 MORP 07/04/2018 1600 Good BM75 3700 Alfred Chan 51 7 62
  • 1 Rising Hope
  • 2 Enki
4th / 12 SBYN 28/03/2018 1600 Good BM64 800 Shayne Cahill 59 7 63
  • 1 Tahnee Tiara
  • 2 Sasun
1st / 11 MRPK 17/03/2018 1400 Good MDN-SW 18000 Shayne Cahill 58 5 -
  • 2 Coppergate
  • 3 It's a Myth
5th / 9 M BR 25/01/2018 1400 Good MDN-SW - Shayne Cahill 58 5 -
  • 1 Borris in Ossory
  • 2 Lizzie Louise
11th / 15 AVON 09/06/2017 1600 Heavy MDN-SW - Mark Du Plessis 59 4 -
  • 1 Barleaner (NZ)
  • 2 Suliman (NZ)
7
J: Clare Lindop T: Grant Young
10 56.5 7.1 $17 01:38.620
  • Jockey

    Clare Lindop

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    57

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $59,400

  • Racing colours

    White, Pink Sash, Royal Blue Sleeves, Pink Cap

  • Owners

    K R Smith & Mrs H C Smith

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Exalted Blaze
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    23:3-5-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    2:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:3-4-2

  • Soft

    5:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 14 OAKB 02/04/2018 1400 Good BM70 800 Jamie Kah 60 10 71
  • 1 Molly the Snip
  • 2 Cronauer (NZ)
2nd / 9 MRPK 24/03/2018 1400 Good BM70 5800 Clare Lindop 59 3 70
  • 1 Tatoosh
  • 3 Golden Buckleboo
1st / 5 M BR 21/03/2018 1400 Good CL2 10000 Jamie Kah 60 1 66
  • 2 Belzelady
  • 3 Soju Warrior
2nd / 8 GAWL 28/02/2018 1500 Good 4UP BM64 2800 Ms Kayla Crowther 58 8 65
  • 1 Two Odd Sox
  • 3 Red Dazzle
2nd / 13 SBYN 21/02/2018 1350 Good 4UP BM60 2800 Jamie Kah 61 10 64
  • 1 Cavalry Gold
  • 3 Landowner
8
J: Jason Holder T: John Macmillan
7 55.0 8.7 $51 01:38.870
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    John Macmillan

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    55

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $251,060

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Diamonds Band And Diamonds Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Ms T J Hartwell, J F D MacMillan, A G Grantham, WHS Plus(Mgr: A Hryhorec), Secret Hawk, C A Bubner, B C Pickett, Mrs K A Thornton, M S Coleman, R Sykes, S E Nunn, W A Turnbull, D E C Saint, Mrs G B Saint, S A Miller, J L Gay & Hawkin Racing (Mgr: T G Busb

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Clean
    SIRE: Reset

  • Career

    56:9-7-3

  • 1st up

    8:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-0

  • Track

    18:3-1-0

  • Dist

    13:2-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    7:2-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    31:4-3-3

  • Soft

    16:2-3-0

  • Heavy

    8:3-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 14 OAKB 02/04/2018 1400 Good BM70 600 Clare Lindop 58 12 68
  • 1 Molly the Snip
  • 2 Cronauer (NZ)
13th / 13 MORP 12/03/2018 1200 Good BM75 - Alfred Chan 53 4 69
  • 1 Tatoosh
  • 2 Weather Channel
8th / 13 MORP 30/09/2017 1600 Good BM70 600 Jason Holder 59 13 70
  • 1 Spy Decoder (NZ)
  • 2 Lady Silhouette
1st / 16 MORP 19/08/2017 1600 Heavy BM70 18000 Jason Holder 57 16 66
  • 2 Game of War
  • 3 Jet Express
7th / 9 GAWL 08/07/2017 1706 Heavy BM82 600 Zac Spain 52 8 68
  • 1 Magic Boy
  • 2 Emmooki's Dash
9
J: Jake Toeroek T: Will Clarken
6 55.0 11.1 $2.15F 01:39.260
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Will Clarken

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    55

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $38,500

  • Racing colours

    Maroon And Cream Stripes, Black Cap

  • Owners

    W Clarken, J P Kelton, A K Stewart, P Kelton, P J Marron, Mrs J L O'Hare, J Griffiths, K J Griffiths, L J Weekley, P D Morris, Mrs S K Kelton, S J Kelton, Mrs S M Thompson, B J Rae, G J Rae, J T Budde, L A Gleeson, Ms M Kelton, T W G Thompson & G J Griffi

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pink Mogul
    SIRE: Wanted

  • Career

    3:2-1-0

  • 1st up

    1:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:2-1-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 M V 16/03/2018 1600 Good BM64 27500 Andrew Mallyon 59 6 62
  • 2 Meat Traders (NZ)
  • 3 Calendar Lad
1st / 12 GAWL 07/03/2018 1500 Good MDN-SW 8500 Jake Toeroek 58 12 -
  • 2 Sweet Kaiser
  • 3 Trystoff
7th / 7 MORP 22/02/2018 1000 Good MDN-TRL - Todd Pannell - - -
  • 1 Manchurian
  • 2 Zerniknamac
2nd / 6 GAWL 21/01/2018 1712 Good MDN-SW 2500 Jamie Kah 58 6 -
  • 1 El Desperado
  • 3 Lord Rosenthal
3rd / 9 MRPK 10/02/2017 1000 Good 3Y MDN-TRL - Damien Thornton - 7 -
  • 1 With Hope
  • 2 Tregeagle
10
J: Alfred Chan (a3/51kg) T: Darryl Carrison
8 58.5 (cd 55.5kg) 12.7 $71 01:39.510
  • Jockey

    Alfred Chan

  • Trainer

    Darryl Carrison

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $144,770

  • Racing colours

    Black, Cerise Sleeves

  • Owners

    Mrs K Carrison, Miss S Carrison, J Carrison, F Garvey & C Sivour

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sharpfield
    SIRE: Primus

  • Career

    34:5-6-5

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:1-0-1

  • Track

    6:0-2-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    30:4-5-5

  • Soft

    3:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 9 PT L 25/03/2018 1960 Good KIMB CUP 2100 Todd Pannell 58 7 77
  • 1 Lake Jackson
  • 2 Neva Doubt Us
6th / 9 ST B 17/03/2018 1800 Good ST B CUP - Paul Hamblin 61 9 79
  • 1 It's Humphrey
  • 2 Centre Divider
5th / 13 PT L 02/03/2018 1960 Good PT L CUP 1000 Todd Pannell 58 10 80
  • 1 Lake Jackson
  • 2 Savanero (NZ)
1st / 11 PT L 18/02/2018 1750 Soft HCP 16500 Todd Pannell 57 5 76
  • 2 Copper Coast Raida
  • 3 Lake Jackson
1st / 5 LOCK 11/02/2018 1900 Good LOCK CUP 10200 Phillip Crich 60 4 73
  • 2 Eye the World
  • 3 Zipalang
-
J: Krystal Bishop T: John Dunn
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Krystal Bishop

  • Trainer

    John Dunn

  • -

  • Weight

    54

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    23

  • Prize

    $69,830

  • Racing colours

    Pink, Royal Blue Sash And Cap

  • Owners

    J Dunn, C Dunn, C Osullivan

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Zarsho
    SIRE: Sebring

  • Career

    29:3-5-3

  • 1st up

    5:2-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:2-5-0

  • Soft

    9:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 7 MRPK 05/04/2018 1250 Good TRL - Alfred Chan - - -
  • 1 Tycoon Sofie
  • 2 Excites Zelady
9th / 9 MRPK 22/03/2018 1000 Good CL3- - Krystal Bishop - - -
  • 1 Double Dux
  • 2 Equidame
6th / 7 SCST 11/02/2018 1600 Soft CL3 - Michael Cahill 56 3 63
  • 1 Balboa Rocks
  • 2 Audree
6th / 12 SCST 27/01/2018 1600 Good CL3-SW - Brad Stewart 59 3 63
  • 1 Doubt Defying
  • 2 Vaulting Ambition
4th / 11 IPSW 17/01/2018 1350 Good CG&E BM65 800 Brad Stewart 58 3 63
  • 1 Baker Boy
  • 2 Rideonabigjetplane
-
J: Ms Eran Boyd (a2/51kg) T: Grant Young
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • -

  • Weight

    54

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    24

  • Prize

    $134,760

  • Racing colours

    Teal, White Seams, Black Cap

  • Owners

    ROI Bloodstock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Allfores
    SIRE: Tale of the Cat

  • Career

    50:6-2-3

  • 1st up

    8:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    9:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    2:0-0-0

  • Good

    34:5-1-2

  • Soft

    5:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    8:1-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 8 MRPK 17/03/2018 1950 Good BM70 600 Raquel Clark 54 2 62
  • 1 Silent Warrior
  • 2 Sagaab
11th / 11 NARA 04/03/2018 2000 Good BM64 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 2 64
  • 1 Zimbali (FR)
  • 2 Ceallach
5th / 13 MORP 17/02/2018 2035 Good BM70 800 Jamie Kah 57 6 65
  • 1 Dangle Lad
  • 2 Ace Attack
9th / 12 MORP 03/02/2018 1800 Good BM70 600 Victor Wong 56 4 67
  • 1 Ace Attack
  • 2 Flow Meter
11th / 11 SANH 10/01/2018 1800 Good BM70 - Ethan Brown 58 10 69
  • 1 Mutarakem (GB)
  • 2 Savvy Belle
-
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) T: David Jolly
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • -

  • Weight

    54

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    25

  • Prize

    $15,150

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue And Red Roundel, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    D R Jolly

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Love Somebody
    SIRE: Toorak Toff

  • Career

    7:1-0-2

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:0-0-2

  • Soft

    2:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 12 SBYN 28/03/2018 1350 Good BM56 - Ms Kayla Crowther 56 5 60
  • 1 De Jorvik
  • 2 Molly the Snip
3rd / 9 MRPK 17/03/2018 1400 Good 3Y BM70 3700 Ms Kayla Crowther 52 3 60
  • 1 Ancient Echoes
  • 2 Ashady Hussy
3rd / 10 GAWL 07/03/2018 1200 Good CL2 1400 Ms Kayla Crowther 53 1 60
  • 1 Pretiosa
  • 2 Silent Ice
4th / 8 SBYN 21/02/2018 1100 Good F&M BM64 800 Ms Kayla Crowther 55 2 61
  • 1 Ambertone
  • 2 Blonde Missile
5th / 8 GAWL 29/10/2017 1500 Good BM60 - Ms Kayla Crowther 53 5 62
  • 1 Beau's My Boy
  • 2 Sir Charleston (NZ)
-
J: Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) T: John Hyam
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    John Hyam

  • -

  • Weight

    54

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    26

  • Prize

    $32,850

  • Racing colours

    Bottle Green, White Checks And Sleeves, Bottle Green Cap, White Star

  • Owners

    R R Byrnes, Mrs E L Byrnes, W A Rose, Q Powell, Just Horsing Around (Mgr: M L O'neill), Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Winning Legs Racing (Mgr: M R Lampshire)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rose of Portland
    SIRE: Reward for Effort

  • Career

    13:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    5:0-1-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:1-1-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 12 OAKB 02/04/2018 1400 Good CL2 600 Sairyn Fawke 54 6 57
  • 1 Pluckit
  • 2 Impulse Diavolo
9th / 11 MRPK 10/03/2018 1300 Good BM64 600 Raquel Clark 55 8 59
  • 1 Iconoclasm
  • 2 Reap the Benefit
9th / 11 MORP 17/02/2018 1100 Good BM64 600 Jamie Kah 57 3 60
  • 1 Tempting Faith
  • 2 Alaskan Jade
3rd / 6 MRPK 27/01/2018 1000 Good BM64 2300 Alfred Chan 54 1 60
  • 1 Iconic
  • 2 Classy Jack
6th / 10 MORP 29/07/2017 1050 Soft BM75 600 Ms Emily Finnegan 53 7 60
  • 1 Barood
  • 2 Oamaru Owl