Skip to Content

Gawler: Gawler & Barossa

23rd October 2020

  • Track distance icon

    1100m

  • Weather icon

    Showers

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +2m 800m - 400m, True Remainder

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +2m 800m - 400m, True Remainder
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 19 Oct 20 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 20 Oct 20 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 21 Oct 20 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 21 Oct 20 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

7. Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Evanston Sprint BM 62 Hcp (Ht 7 Riziz Series) (Ht 3 Sir Prancelot Series) 1100m, 5:30pm

Total prize pool: $22,500

1st: $12,600, 2nd: $3,960, 3rd: $2,250, 4th: $1,350, 5th: $720

BenchMark 62 (BM62), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Grant Kluske
3 56.0 0.0 $9.50 01:05.000
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Grant Kluske

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $50,090

  • Racing colours

    Lilac, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    W B Kluske, B G Kluske, G B Kluske, Mrs A D Kluske, Mrs V H Maddern, C R Sundberg, D G Maddern, A F Wright, Ms B Harnett, D De Boer, Mrs J M Norris, W R Norris & Ms S Butler

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Johnny Loves Mary
    SIRE: Bel Esprit

  • Career

    22:2-7-0

  • 1st up

    5:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-3-0

  • Track

    4:1-0-0

  • Dist

    12:2-4-0

  • Trk/Dst

    4:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:0-3-0

  • Soft

    12:2-3-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 SBYN 23/09/2020 1100 Soft 0-58 3150 Todd Pannell 58 4 57
  • 1 Exalted Queen
  • 3 Keysor
4th / 7 SBYN 10/06/2020 1100 Soft F&M BM62 990 Paul Gatt 59 2 58
  • 1 Australian Design
  • 2 Fabulous Flipper
5th / 12 MRPK 30/05/2020 1000 Good BM58 900 Paul Gatt 60 4 59
  • 1 Almadrava
  • 2 Devonte
1st / 10 SBYN 17/05/2020 1100 Soft F&M 0-58 9900 Paul Gatt 60 3 56
  • 2 Sophina Diva
  • 3 Fabulous Flipper
2nd / 10 BORD 03/05/2020 1100 Soft CL2 2250 Paul Gatt 57 8 56
  • 1 Lohn Ranger
  • 3 Antrim's Secret
2
J: Jake Toeroek T: Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
5 56.0 0.5 $9 01:05.090
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $15,925

  • Racing colours

    Black, Aqua Blue Maltese Cross, White Sleeves And Aqua Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs N A Borda & R Borda

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Mother Grace
    SIRE: Street Boss

  • Career

    8:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-1-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 15 MORP 10/10/2020 1050 Good BM58 675 Paul Gatt 59 14 59
  • 1 Party Hack
  • 2 Tullys Gold
2nd / 10 BKVA 16/09/2020 1050 Good BM54 3150 Ms Sophie Logan 59 4 59
  • 1 Downs After Dark
  • 3 Turf Tapper
1st / 6 SBYN 23/10/2019 1350 Good 3Y MDN-SW 9500 Barend Vorster 56 3 -
  • 2 Holy Sangria
  • 3 Four Of A Kind
5th / 11 MUBR 02/10/2019 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW 600 Ms Eran Boyd 56 5 -
  • 1 Outpost
  • 2 Sunstone (NZ)
6th / 8 MORP 21/09/2019 1100 Soft 3Y MDN-SW 750 Paul Gatt 56 4 -
  • 1 Military Road
  • 2 Floreat Pica
3e
J: Jacob Opperman (a2/54kg) T: Ron Campbell
9 54.5 (cd 54.0kg) 0.8 $12 01:05.130
  • Jockey

    Jacob Opperman

  • Trainer

    Ron Campbell

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    grey

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    20

  • Prize

    $106,250

  • Racing colours

    Hot Pink, Turquoise Star And Hooped Sleeves

  • Owners

    R A Campbell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Quench
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    44:9-4-3

  • 1st up

    5:2-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-0

  • Track

    18:3-0-1

  • Dist

    27:8-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    13:3-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    33:7-3-3

  • Soft

    9:2-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 PT A 05/07/2020 1100 Good BM64 475 Ms Eran Boyd 55 5 57
  • 1 Pandeia
  • 2 My Lesson
1st / 12 GAWL 17/06/2020 1100 Soft BM56 9900 Caitlin Jones 58 12 54
  • 2 Pivotal Force
  • 3 Galcrum
2nd / 11 BORD 31/05/2020 1000 Soft BM58 2250 Caitlin Jones 57 7 54
  • 1 Miami Freedom
  • 3 Rustle Up
5th / 12 PT A 08/05/2020 1100 Good BM54 475 Ms Eran Boyd 60 12 55
  • 1 My Lesson
  • 2 Lucernefield
4th / 7 GAWL 13/04/2020 1100 Good F&M BM62 990 Shayne Cahill 59 3 56
  • 1 Aray of Sunshine
  • 2 Alaskan Jade
4
J: Dom Tourneur T: Ryan Balfour
1 58.0 1.8 $14 01:05.280
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Ryan Balfour

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $257,445

  • Racing colours

    Green, Black Quarters And Sleeves

  • Owners

    Kerry O'brien Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: K D O'brien) & R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Seeking Sunshine
    SIRE: More Than Ready

  • Career

    74:9-5-12

  • 1st up

    8:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    8:1-1-3

  • Track

    6:1-0-1

  • Dist

    30:2-4-2

  • Trk/Dst

    5:1-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    45:6-2-8

  • Soft

    24:3-1-3

  • Heavy

    5:0-2-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 CRAN 09/10/2020 1000 Soft BM70 3150 Craig Newitt 56 7 58
  • 1 Gibbon
  • 2 Shenanigan City
5th / 12 MRPK 26/09/2020 1000 Good BM58 900 Dom Tourneur 61 5 59
  • 1 Fearless Vision
  • 2 Beeokay
9th / 9 MORP 19/09/2020 1050 Good BM58 675 Caitlin Jones 60 4 60
  • 1 La Vita
  • 2 Chucky
6th / 8 MORP 15/08/2020 1100 Soft BM72 675 Dom Tourneur 54 6 60
  • 1 Deep Dive
  • 2 Soul Fire
1st / 12 MUBR 08/08/2020 1000 Soft BM58 18000 Dom Tourneur 59 10 56
  • 2 Cibachrome
  • 3 Dawn Salute
5
J: Karl Zechner T: Marg Ruberry
6 56.5 1.9 $12 01:05.310
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Marg Ruberry

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $62,095

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Red Diamonds, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    J L Ruberry, Mrs M L Ruberry, M W Ruberry & C G Ruberry

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Ten Churros
    SIRE: Sepoy

  • Career

    23:4-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    8:2-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:3-1-1

  • Soft

    7:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 MUBR 30/09/2020 1200 Soft 0-58 Hcp 9900 Karl Zechner 57 3 55
  • 2 Gravity
  • 3 Vindex
2nd / 14 MUBR 09/09/2020 1200 Good 0-58 Hcp 3150 Karl Zechner 56 1 54
  • 1 Vindex
  • 3 Brimarvi Rooboy
1st / 13 MUBR 26/08/2020 1200 Good 0-58 9900 Karl Zechner 54 2 49
  • 2 Trip
  • 3 Li'l Hank
4th / 6 PT A 16/08/2020 1200 Good BM62 900 Karl Zechner 54 6 49
  • 1 The Raven
  • 2 Pandeia
5th / 14 BKVA 29/07/2020 1300 Soft BM54 540 Dylan Caboche 56 3 50
  • 1 Icecrusher
  • 2 Real Easy
6
J: Jason Holder T: Shayne Cahill
4 58.0 1.9 $4.40F 01:05.310
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Shayne Cahill

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $189,950

  • Racing colours

    Green, White Hoops, Red Cuffs, Striped Cap, Red Peak

  • Owners

    M Sabatino, J T Weaver, Miss N Sabatino & Get Up (Mgr: T B Rodda)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Blithe Peril
    SIRE: Reward for Effort

  • Career

    54:5-10-13

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    12:1-3-1

  • Dist

    17:2-2-3

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    49:5-9-12

  • Soft

    5:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 15 MORP 10/10/2020 1050 Good BM58 2475 Shayne Cahill 60 3 58
  • 1 Party Hack
  • 2 Tullys Gold
6th / 6 GAWL 13/05/2020 1100 Soft BM62 540 Todd Pannell 61 4 60
  • 1 Beeokay
  • 2 Exalted Lauretta
2nd / 11 MRPK 25/04/2020 1250 Good BM60 5400 Shayne Cahill 61 6 60
  • 1 I'm a Legend
  • 3 Our Benevento
3rd / 11 MRPK 11/04/2020 1250 Good BM62 2475 Jason Holder 61 7 60
  • 1 Jacobite Prince
  • 2 La Vita
15th / 18 MORP 04/04/2020 1200 Soft BM72 - Lachlan Neindorf 55 13 62
  • 1 Kenyan Wonder
  • 2 Bolt I Am
7
J: Todd Pannell T: Karen Byrnes
11 58.5 2.2 $16 01:05.350
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Karen Byrnes

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $70,418

  • Racing colours

    White, Purple Maltese Cross, Orange Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    R Petersen, Mrs K Petersen, Ms K Byrnes

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Press Leak
    SIRE: Dalghar

  • Career

    23:3-3-4

  • 1st up

    4:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:3-2-2

  • Soft

    8:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 11 MRPK 26/09/2020 1250 Good BM62 - Barend Vorster 60 11 61
  • 1 Maid in Milan
  • 2 Rohlon Drunk
3rd / 9 BKVA 16/09/2020 1200 Good BM62 2250 Todd Pannell 60 4 61
  • 1 Masterati
  • 2 Kayseri (NZ)
3rd / 8 MRPK 05/09/2020 1250 Good BM58 2475 Barend Vorster 62 4 61
  • 1 Lady Bethany (NZ)
  • 2 Trip
6th / 10 MRPK 29/08/2020 1250 Good BM64 675 Dom Tourneur 59 4 62
  • 1 Kayseri (NZ)
  • 2 Alsvior
3rd / 8 MUBR 08/08/2020 1200 Soft E&G BM68 2925 Todd Pannell 57 2 62
  • 1 I'm a Legend
  • 2 Royalty
8
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a1.5/50kg) T: Grant Young
8 61.5 (cd 60.0kg) 2.7 $5.50 01:05.440
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    61.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $143,690

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Turquoise Angled Quarters And Sleeves, Teal Cap

  • Owners

    ROI Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Lady of Dormello
    SIRE: Master of Design

  • Career

    36:5-5-4

  • 1st up

    8:1-2-1

  • 2nd up

    6:1-1-1

  • Track

    1:1-0-0

  • Dist

    10:1-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:5-3-4

  • Soft

    9:0-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 MORP 17/10/2020 1100 Good BM58 2475 Ms Sophie Logan 61 3 65
  • 1 General Mint
  • 2 Gougers
8th / 11 MRPK 03/10/2020 1250 Good BM82 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 7 67
  • 1 One More Jack
  • 2 Left Hand Man
7th / 9 MRPK 26/09/2020 1300 Good BM72 675 Caitlin Jones 57 1 68
  • 1 Alsvior
  • 2 The Difference
1st / 9 BKVA 16/09/2020 1200 Good BM62 12600 Caitlin Jones 61 1 64
  • 2 Kayseri (NZ)
  • 3 Wounded Soldier (NZ)
4th / 10 MORP 12/09/2020 1100 Good BM72 2025 Karl Zechner 56 8 64
  • 1 Instant Celebrity
  • 2 Viduka
9
J: Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) T: Daryl Reynolds
7 58.0 3.5 $31 01:05.570
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    Daryl Reynolds

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $86,850

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Red Stars And Cap

  • Owners

    D W Reynolds & D D Reynolds

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Hushabye
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    23:4-2-3

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:2-1-1

  • Track

    16:4-2-3

  • Dist

    10:2-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    8:2-1-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:2-1-0

  • Soft

    11:2-1-3

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 6 GAWL 12/10/2020 1000 Soft OPN-TRL - Dylan Caboche - - -
  • 1 Celtic Blast
  • 2 Dazzling Damsel
0th / 15 GAWL 05/10/2020 1500 Soft BM58 - Jeffrey Maund 60 11 62
  • 1 Detentore (NZ)
  • 2 Stryke In Style
11th / 11 MORP 19/09/2020 1100 Good Mares BM68 - Jeffrey Maund 58 4 64
  • 1 Lakhani Rose
  • 2 Lady Pavli Chenko
4th / 10 MRPK 29/08/2020 1250 Good BM64 1575 Jeffrey Maund 58 7 64
  • 1 Kayseri (NZ)
  • 2 Alsvior
9th / 10 MRPK 01/08/2020 1400 Good BM72 675 Jeffrey Maund 55 7 65
  • 1 Left Hand Man
  • 2 Flop
10
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a0/50kg) T: Ron Campbell
10 55.0 7.5 $8 01:06.210
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Ron Campbell

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $51,990

  • Racing colours

    Hot Pink, Turquoise Star And Hooped Sleeves

  • Owners

    F W Stacey & R A Campbell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Antrim's Legend
    SIRE: Akeed Mofeed

  • Career

    18:3-1-5

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:0-1-3

  • Dist

    7:2-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:3-1-3

  • Soft

    5:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 MUBR 16/10/2020 1000 Good BM62 - Justin Potter 56 9 58
  • 1 Bray Street Boss
  • 2 Domination
7th / 12 MRPK 26/09/2020 1000 Good BM58 675 Justin Potter 59 1 60
  • 1 Fearless Vision
  • 2 Beeokay
9th / 10 MORP 12/09/2020 1050 Good BM58 675 Dylan Caboche 58 6 61
  • 1 Gougers
  • 2 Dawn Salute
3rd / 7 GAWL 04/09/2020 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Ms Jessica Eaton - - -
  • 1 Mayan
  • 2 Gravity
1st / 10 PT A 07/06/2020 1100 Good BM62 7100 Justin Potter 57 1 58
  • 2 Lofty Tycoon
  • 3 King's Spirit
11e
J: Ms Margaret Collett (a2/50kg) T: Dean Saxon
2 54.5 (cd 52.5kg) 10.1 $101 01:06.620
  • Jockey

    Ms Margaret Collett

  • Trainer

    Dean Saxon

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    23

  • Gear changes

    Synthetic Hoof Filler FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $54,520

  • Racing colours

    Green, White Horseshoes And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs MC Saxon, Miss T Saxon, Miss L Saxon, ML Healy, GL Summerhayes, S Heinze, SA McCorkell, WJ Roennfeldt, Ms L Carey, PW Triffett, PD Ryan, CJ Morey, J Fitzgerald, S Murphy, Mrs V Murphy

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Famous Lilly
    SIRE: Al Maher

  • Career

    15:3-0-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-0-0

  • Soft

    7:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 7 MUBR 08/06/2020 1400 Soft BM72 540 Ms Emily Finnegan 55 2 51
  • 1 Putting On Airs
  • 2 Crockett
11th / 13 MUBR 23/05/2020 1600 Soft BM64 - Ms Emily Finnegan 56 6 53
  • 1 Coolth
  • 2 Love From Lucy
5th / 7 SBYN 17/05/2020 1350 Soft 0-62 540 Ms Emily Finnegan 57 1 54
  • 1 Big Call
  • 2 High Mist
14th / 14 MUBR 06/05/2020 1200 Soft BM58 - Ms Emily Finnegan 60 5 56
  • 1 Grinzinger Express (NZ)
  • 2 Our Benevento
6th / 8 GAWL 13/04/2020 1500 Good BM66 540 Dom Tourneur 58 1 58
  • 1 Game Keeper
  • 2 Exalted Ruth
-
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
- 60.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

  • -

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $92,625

  • Racing colours

    Black, Aqua Blue Maltese Cross, White Sleeves, Aqua Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: Mrs J A Francis), G Kent & Mrs N Borda

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Aadelaidee
    SIRE: Husson

  • Career

    27:5-3-3

  • 1st up

    6:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-1

  • Track

    6:0-3-1

  • Dist

    13:2-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    5:0-2-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:2-2-3

  • Soft

    7:3-0-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 11 MORP 17/10/2020 1100 Good BM72 675 Jake Toeroek 56 3 63
  • 1 Exalted Maxine
  • 2 Thompson's Reward
3rd / 12 MRPK 26/09/2020 1000 Good BM58 2475 Ms Jessica Eaton 61 3 63
  • 1 Fearless Vision
  • 2 Beeokay
5th / 12 MORP 19/09/2020 1100 Good BM72 1350 Jake Toeroek 56 3 64
  • 1 Thompson's Reward
  • 2 Miss Jane
1st / 11 MORP 22/08/2020 1050 Soft BM58 18000 Ms Jessica Eaton 59 7 60
  • 2 Akkacan
  • 3 Unbounded
3rd / 8 GAWL 05/08/2020 1100 Good BM62 1800 Jacob Opperman 57 2 60
  • 1 Masterati
  • 2 Rushwa
-
- T: Peter Hardacre
- 59.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Peter Hardacre

  • -

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Gear changes

    Cross-over Nose Band FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $22,308

  • Racing colours

    Black, Teal Lightning Bolt, White And Teal Stars Sleeves, Teal And Black Stars Cap

  • Owners

    B J Bowman, P J Hardacre, B W James, S L Fraser, R J Clayfield, Mrs K Bronca & D J Maney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Bee in Her Bonnet
    SIRE: Kuroshio

  • Career

    3:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    1:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:1-0-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 13 MUBR 23/05/2020 1200 Soft BM60 2475 Lachlan Neindorf 59 5 61
  • 1 Rock Harbour
  • 2 Just Kappy
9th / 11 MORP 02/05/2020 1200 Soft BM64 675 Ryan Hurdle 60 10 63
  • 1 Aray of Sunshine
  • 2 Alsvior
1st / 10 ARAT 18/04/2020 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW 11388 Jarrod Fry 58 2 -
  • 2 Drop The Mic
  • 3 Fighting Jack
1st / 11 CTRN 03/03/2020 990 Good CL2-TRL - Liam Riordan - - -
  • 2 Pershing
  • 3 Foxtrot Mo
2nd / 9 GEEL 30/01/2020 1000 Good 3UP-TRL - Joe Bowditch - - -
  • 1 River Severn
  • 3 Enrich Me
-
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Matthew Seyers
- 57.0 - - -
  • Career

    8:2-1-1

  • 1st up

    2:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-1

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-1

  • Soft

    5:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 13 MUBR 26/08/2020 1200 Good 0-58 990 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 7 56
  • 1 Twice Forgotten
  • 2 Trip
3rd / 11 GAWL 05/08/2020 1200 Good 0-58 1800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 60 3 56
  • 1 Carlaluisa
  • 2 Panzer Princess
5th / 9 MRPK 27/06/2020 1550 Soft BM58 900 Ms Kayla Crowther 59 1 57
  • 1 Rothmoore
  • 2 Classy Joe
1st / 10 GAWL 17/06/2020 1500 Soft BM58 9900 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 8 54
  • 2 Miss Mosh
  • 3 Ancient History (IRE)
4th / 13 MUBR 08/06/2020 1400 Soft CL2 990 Paul Gatt 57 5 55
  • 1 Sign Of Ussuri
  • 2 Aurman Zou