Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

17th October 2020

  • Track distance icon

    1600m

  • Weather icon

    Overcast

  • Rain icon

    2mm last 24hrs, 2mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +8m 1200m to WP, +4m Remainder

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +8m 1200m to WP, +4m Remainder
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 5.31
Nominations close Mon 12 Oct 20 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 13 Oct 20 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 14 Oct 20 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 14 Oct 20 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

6. Schweppes Benchmark 58 Handicap 1600m, 3:30pm

Total prize pool: $31,500

1st: $18,000, 2nd: $5,400, 3rd: $2,475, 4th: $1,350, 5th: $900

BenchMark 58 (BM58), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Dom Tourneur T: Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew
9 60.0 0.0 $5 01:37.880
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $21,080

  • Racing colours

    Black And Royal Blue Diagonal Halves, White Fern And Red Stars

  • Owners

    P A Van Schiak & T W Van Schaik, Ms A R Axford, W R McFarlane, J D Frew & Ms H A Frew, D G Wyatt & J L Frew

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Call Me Biscuit
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    8:1-2-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:1-0-1

  • Soft

    4:0-2-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 11 MUBR 30/09/2020 1600 Soft 0-58 Hcp 3150 Dom Tourneur 60 1 58
  • 1 Getouttheway
  • 3 Frankel Star
2nd / 11 SBYN 23/09/2020 1350 Soft BM62 3150 Jeffrey Maund 58 8 57
  • 1 Hilumiere
  • 3 Stryke In Style
4th / 13 MUBR 09/09/2020 1400 Good 0-62 Hcp 990 Dom Tourneur 58 5 57
  • 1 The Ant's Pants
  • 2 Sadente
3rd / 13 MUBR 26/08/2020 1200 Good 0-58 1800 Dom Tourneur 60 6 57
  • 1 Twice Forgotten
  • 2 Trip
7th / 12 BKVA 29/07/2020 1200 Soft CGE 0-58 540 Jeffrey Maund 60 2 58
  • 1 Pivotal Force
  • 2 When Stars Align
2
J: Barend Vorster T: Cody Reardon
11 55.5 1.8 $26 01:38.190
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Cody Reardon

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $23,220

  • Racing colours

    White, Teal Seams

  • Owners

    Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon, B H Christofilakis, Miss S M Christofilakis, A J Cini, G Grubb, M K Ellis, J Christofilakis & R J Dwyer

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Windarra Place
    SIRE: Americain

  • Career

    13:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:0-0-0

  • Soft

    5:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 15 GAWL 05/10/2020 1500 Soft BM58 990 Jake Toeroek 56 5 53
  • 1 Detentore (NZ)
  • 2 Stryke In Style
4th / 16 MUBR 20/09/2020 1400 Good BM54 900 Jake Toeroek 58 1 53
  • 1 American Storm
  • 2 Fergie
11th / 11 GAWL 05/08/2020 1200 Good 0-58 - Ms Teagan Voorham 57 11 55
  • 1 Carlaluisa
  • 2 Panzer Princess
7th / 12 BRTS 02/07/2019 1500 Synthetic BM58 550 Dean Holland 57 9 56
  • 1 Minoan Spirit
  • 2 Careca (NZ)
11th / 12 MOE 21/05/2019 1623 Soft F&M BM58 - John Allen 60 1 58
  • 1 Rube Bridges (NZ)
  • 2 Jennevee
3
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51kg) T: Merissa Moyle
8 63.5 (cd 60.5kg) 2.0 $15 01:38.210
  • Jockey

    Ms Teagan Voorham

  • Trainer

    Merissa Moyle

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    63.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Gear changes

    Cheekers FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $540,635

  • Racing colours

    Purple And White Checks, Black Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D A Guy, D J Guy, K B Guy, J O Guy, Miss J Guy, B Farrell & Miss J Day

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Salinger
    SIRE: Husson

  • Career

    60:11-5-7

  • 1st up

    9:0-1-3

  • 2nd up

    9:2-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    23:7-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    36:7-3-5

  • Soft

    18:3-1-2

  • Heavy

    6:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 8 MRPK 03/10/2020 1550 Good BM68 1125 Caitlin Jones 58 4 66
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Rex Goliath
9th / 9 MRPK 26/09/2020 1300 Good BM72 675 Jeffrey Maund 58 2 68
  • 1 Alsvior
  • 2 The Difference
7th / 12 MDGE 23/05/2020 1400 Good GOOREE CUP BM83 1000 Andrew Banks 55 7 71
  • 1 Stock Up (NZ)
  • 2 Herzegovina
6th / 9 PRKS 17/05/2020 1600 Good PARKES CUP BM83 730 Andrew Banks 56 8 72
  • 1 Steamin'
  • 2 Toulon Brook
11th / 14 ORAN 17/04/2020 2100 Good ORANGE CUP BM89 - Andrew Banks 55 6 72
  • 1 Reward Seeker
  • 2 Shangani Patrol
4
J: Shayne Cahill T: Jeff Searle
10 59.0 4.0 $41 01:38.550
  • Jockey

    Shayne Cahill

  • Trainer

    Jeff Searle

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $12,875

  • Racing colours

    Hot Pink, Black Checked Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T J Lange & Dr C Camerlengo

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rosalba
    SIRE: Ustinov

  • Career

    7:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-1-1

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 16 MUBR 20/09/2020 1400 Good BM54 475 Jacob Opperman 59 14 57
  • 1 American Storm
  • 2 Fergie
11th / 12 MRPK 25/04/2020 2035 Soft CHAIRMANS - Caitlin Jones 58 7 57
  • 1 Dalasan
  • 2 Themoonlitegambler
1st / 7 PNLA 12/04/2020 1700 Soft MDN-SW 6300 Dom Tourneur 58 4 -
  • 2 Ironical
  • 3 Provocative Man
2nd / 11 BORD 29/03/2020 1550 Good MDN-SW 3000 Dom Tourneur 60 6 -
  • 1 Azzureous
  • 3 Dissolvable
4th / 9 BORD 11/03/2020 1550 Good MDN-SW 850 Dom Tourneur 57 5 -
  • 1 Excelsior Star
  • 2 Von Saga
5
J: Paul Gatt T: Kirsten Mooney
13 59.5 4.1 $51 01:38.560
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Kirsten Mooney

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $166,380

  • Racing colours

    Green And Royal Blue Stripes, Red Cap

  • Owners

    Dr G J & Mrs J Mooney, G A & Mrs T Smith, N L Horne, Mrs C A Turnbull, BW Green, M G Smith, Ms K Mooney & A & Mrs K Ford

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Buckle My Shoe
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    42:4-6-11

  • 1st up

    6:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-1

  • Track

    16:2-3-4

  • Dist

    6:0-1-3

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-1-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    25:3-6-5

  • Soft

    17:1-0-6

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 12 SBYN 17/05/2020 2053 Soft 0-60 1800 Jason Holder 61 8 57
  • 1 Exalted Ambition
  • 2 A Knight In Paris
10th / 12 MUBR 08/04/2020 2400 Good BM66 - Jason Holder 60 11 59
  • 1 Hasta La Bullet
  • 2 Le Dupe
1st / 12 BORD 11/03/2020 2000 Good BM62 11000 Jason Holder 57 8 56
  • 2 Le Dupe
  • 3 Hasta La Fiorente
3rd / 8 SBYN 19/02/2020 2050 Good 0-62 2000 Jake Toeroek 58 4 56
  • 1 Sasun
  • 2 Elcano
6th / 11 MUBR 05/02/2020 1800 Good 0 - 58 600 Jake Toeroek 60 3 58
  • 1 Superveloce (NZ)
  • 2 Back Pocket
6
J: Todd Pannell T: Robbie Griffiths
1 59.0 4.1 $5 01:38.560
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Robbie Griffiths

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $144,295

  • Racing colours

    White, Red And Yellow Band

  • Owners

    Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey), Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: D P Dance), J B Stokes, P E Miall, G Duncan, R Griffiths & Belsin Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M Sinclair)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Keepsake
    SIRE: Sebring

  • Career

    24:2-3-5

  • 1st up

    3:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-2

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    9:1-0-4

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:0-2-3

  • Soft

    11:2-1-2

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 BDGO 16/09/2020 1600 Good F&M BM70 4500 William Pike 56 1 60
  • 1 Red Light Roxanne
  • 2 Look Sharpish (NZ)
9th / 11 GEEL 06/09/2020 2200 Good BM64 700 Noel Callow 57 4 61
  • 1 Transfer Allowance
  • 2 Wristband
8th / 8 SANL 19/08/2020 2100 Heavy F&M BM70 1000 Jamie Mott 57 2 63
  • 1 Tysonic
  • 2 Patricia Anne (NZ)
4th / 10 SANL 02/08/2020 1600 Good BM64 2500 Jamie Mott 58 5 63
  • 1 Firstclass Dreamer
  • 2 Bacchus
10th / 12 SANH 22/07/2020 1600 Soft F&M BM78 800 Jye McNeil 57 11 64
  • 1 Moscow Red (NZ)
  • 2 Arctic Shock (NZ)
7
J: Jeffrey Maund T: John Macmillan
14 55.5 4.2 $81 01:38.580
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    John Macmillan

  • Barrier

    14

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $48,645

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Diamond Band, Diamond Striped Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Ms T J Hartwell, B Fiebig, A L Foran, B S Maitland, Miss K L Langdon, D J Park, Mrs B K Park, K D Valladares, P B Axford, J C Stagg, P J Watson & T J Conlon

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Holy Guacamoley
    SIRE: Akeed Mofeed

  • Career

    16:1-6-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:1-4-1

  • Soft

    5:0-2-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 9 GAWL 05/10/2020 1700 Soft BM54 540 Ms Sophie Logan 57 3 54
  • 1 Tatties
  • 2 Uncle Bob
9th / 12 BKVA 16/09/2020 1300 Good Mares BM58 - Todd Pannell 59 12 56
  • 1 Trip
  • 2 Pay the Man
9th / 10 MUBR 13/06/2020 1600 Good 3Y BM66 675 Jason Holder 55 4 58
  • 1 Eluding
  • 2 Kalamon
2nd / 9 SBYN 27/05/2020 1600 Soft BM58 3150 Jason Holder 59 6 58
  • 1 Zounami
  • 3 Exalted Dee
1st / 7 BKVA 20/05/2020 1600 Good MDN HCP 8550 Todd Pannell 58 4 -
  • 2 Jay Pee Bee (NZ)
  • 3 Sister Dee
8e
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Damien Moyle
12 54.0 5.0 $71 01:38.720
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Damien Moyle

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    21

  • Prize

    $78,825

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Lime Green Epaulettes And Cap

  • Owners

    D Moyle, O J Bowler, C O'Malley, D Gilbert, W O'Malley, D R McCallum, S P Moten, J D Moyle & T N Wilson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rinascita
    SIRE: Ilovethiscity

  • Career

    34:3-2-4

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    7:0-0-1

  • Dist

    9:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    24:3-0-2

  • Soft

    9:0-2-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 13 SBYN 23/09/2020 1600 Soft 0-58 - Ms Scarlet So 52 3 48
  • 1 Jack's A Cracker
  • 2 Flying Pierro
2nd / 8 OAKB 13/09/2020 1400 Soft 0-58 3150 Ms Scarlet So 52 6 47
  • 1 Aussie Jack
  • 3 Saduka
9th / 13 MORP 15/08/2020 1506 Soft BM58 675 Jake Toeroek 56 3 49
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 2 Conconi
12th / 12 GAWL 15/07/2020 1200 Soft BM54 - Dylan Caboche 59 2 51
  • 1 Spirited Match
  • 2 Panzer Princess
4th / 5 MORP 30/06/2020 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Ryan Hurdle - - -
  • 1 Rapid Raiser
  • 2 Holy Torment
9
J: Jason Holder T: Andrew Homann
2 60.0 5.4 $8 01:38.780
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Andrew Homann

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $29,095

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Sash, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    J M Stewart & L P A Collins

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Century Maiden
    SIRE: Kaphero

  • Career

    10:1-3-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-1-0

  • Soft

    4:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 13 MRPK 03/10/2020 1300 Good BM58 1350 Sairyn Fawke 60 4 58
  • 1 Vancity Gem
  • 2 Rikibobby
8th / 12 MORN 20/04/2020 1500 Soft BM58 500 Michael Poy 61 9 60
  • 1 Nangawooka
  • 2 Mr Jammo
4th / 10 KILM 09/04/2020 1450 Soft BM58 900 Billy Egan 61 4 60
  • 1 Deelbraka
  • 2 Kobe Princess
1st / 10 BLLA 15/03/2020 1612 Good MDN-SW 12650 Will Price 57 7 -
  • 2 Single Crown
  • 3 Dalsupa (NZ)
6th / 12 WNBL 20/02/2020 1400 Good MDN-SW 575 Billy Egan 59 12 -
  • 1 Notebook
  • 2 Mutanaaseq (NZ)
10
J: Jake Toeroek T: Phillip Stokes
6 60.0 5.7 $3.40F 01:38.840
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Phillip Stokes

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    grey-bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $17,800

  • Racing colours

    Yellow, Red Disc, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    A T Jackson, Mrs C M Jackson, P H Acton, Mrs S C Acton, G J Jenkin, Mrs D J Jenkin, M A Joiner, B R Jackson & Ms J M Millett

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Our Nordic Dancer
    SIRE: Reliable Man

  • Career

    6:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-1

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:1-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 13 MRPK 03/10/2020 1300 Good BM58 675 Jake Toeroek 61 5 59
  • 1 Vancity Gem
  • 2 Rikibobby
8th / 12 MORP 09/05/2020 2500 Soft SA DERBY 4000 Dylan Caboche 57 12 59
  • 1 Russian Camelot (IRE)
  • 2 Dalasan
5th / 12 MRPK 25/04/2020 2035 Soft CHAIRMANS 2400 Dylan Caboche 58 1 59
  • 1 Dalasan
  • 2 Themoonlitegambler
1st / 7 SBYN 15/04/2020 2050 Good MDN-SW 8550 Jake Toeroek 58 5 -
  • 2 Gondolier
  • 3 Potter Gold
3rd / 11 MUBR 01/04/2020 1600 Good MDN-SW 1575 Jake Toeroek 60 10 -
  • 1 Sacred Lass (NZ)
  • 2 Boudoir
11
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50kg) T: Jake Stephens
5 58.0 (cd 55.0kg) 6.9 $8 01:39.040
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Jake Stephens

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $30,830

  • Racing colours

    Green And Black Stripes, Black Cap

  • Owners

    J A Stephens, Ms H I Leahy, W P Fargher, D W Court, S G Willoughby, Mrs B G Fargher & T Hughes

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Iota of Luck
    SIRE: Fiorente

  • Career

    12:1-1-4

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-2

  • Track

    4:0-0-1

  • Dist

    3:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:0-1-4

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 13 MUBR 30/09/2020 2000 Soft MDN/CL1 540 Ms Sophie Logan 56 6 59
  • 1 Happy Atom
  • 2 Back Pocket
2nd / 9 BKVA 16/09/2020 1600 Good CL2 3150 Todd Pannell 56 2 58
  • 1 Allacciato (NZ)
  • 3 Jay Pee Bee (NZ)
5th / 11 MORP 22/08/2020 1600 Soft BM58 900 Todd Pannell 59 8 59
  • 1 Cannot Be Serios (NZ)
  • 2 Exalted Traveller
3rd / 10 GAWL 05/08/2020 1516 Good BM54 1800 Ms Margaret Collett 58 6 59
  • 1 Rapid Raiser
  • 2 Maori Magic (NZ)
6th / 11 MUBR 22/07/2020 1200 Good 0-62 540 Todd Pannell 58 1 60
  • 1 Royalty
  • 2 Conconi
12
J: Karl Zechner T: Kristi Evans
7 58.0 7.0 $21 01:39.050
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Kristi Evans

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $36,095

  • Racing colours

    Black, Green Quarters, White Diamond Sash, White Diamonds On Sleeves, Diamond Cap

  • Owners

    Ms T M Hayes & N F Hayes

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Holly Molly
    SIRE: Bullet Train

  • Career

    16:1-3-1

  • 1st up

    4:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-1-1

  • Soft

    6:0-2-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 13 MRPK 03/10/2020 1300 Good BM58 900 Justin Potter 59 2 55
  • 1 Vancity Gem
  • 2 Rikibobby
6th / 11 SBYN 23/09/2020 1200 Soft CL2 540 Caitlin Jones 59 6 56
  • 1 Sunmate
  • 2 Lucky Dog
6th / 6 WERR 04/04/2020 1400 Heavy 0 - 58 550 Jake Noonan 62 3 57
  • 1 Clever Blaze
  • 2 Dimonte Girl
8th / 10 BLLA 15/03/2020 1412 Good BM58 550 Ben Allen 60 6 58
  • 1 Choice Harvest
  • 2 Vladivostok
1st / 11 WANG 01/03/2020 1400 Good MDN-SW 19250 Ben Allen 59 4 -
  • 2 Single Crown
  • 3 Regal Bellarina
13
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: Dion Koch
4 57.5 11.9 $51 01:39.860
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Dion Koch

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $83,650

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Squares, Red Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs R Koch, Mrs S Koch, Mrs J Fitzgerald, T Fisher, S Chandler, M Ross, Ms L Shuttleworth, C Verco, Mrs S Verco, Mrs J Rodgers, R Rodgers, P Rodgers, N Pike, P Pike, Miss C Kilderry, M Wood, A Phillips, Mrs G Schulz & C Schulz

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Flying Mistress
    SIRE: Testa Rossa

  • Career

    32:5-4-3

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-2

  • Track

    3:0-0-1

  • Dist

    7:2-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-1

  • Firm

    1:1-0-0

  • Good

    23:3-3-3

  • Soft

    5:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 6 GAWL 24/09/2020 1200 Soft OPEN-TRL - Ms Anna Jordsjo - - -
  • 1 Sasun
  • 2 Fearless Al
1st / 10 CLRE 08/03/2020 1800 Good BM58 8000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 4 49
  • 2 Miss Elegance
  • 3 Artistic Design
2nd / 9 KCTE 20/02/2020 1880 Good BM52 2500 Ryan Hurdle 59 9 49
  • 1 Maori Magic (NZ)
  • 3 Sentry Gate
7th / 13 MORP 15/02/2020 1600 Good 0 - 58 750 Justin Potter 56 5 50
  • 1 Ballast
  • 2 Back Pocket
3rd / 6 GAWL 29/01/2020 1706 Good 0-58 2000 Justin Potter 57 6 50
  • 1 City Beats
  • 2 Scallop
14e
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Steven Schrader
3 56.0 13.3 $101 01:40.110
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Steven Schrader

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    20

  • Prize

    $67,915

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Turquoise Angled Quarters And Sleeves, Teal Cap

  • Owners

    Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Eftee One
    SIRE: Rip Van Winkle

  • Career

    27:2-2-2

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:2-1-0

  • Soft

    9:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    4:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 10 COLR 26/09/2020 1800 Soft 0 - 58 990 Jarrod Lorensini 59 4 51
  • 1 Sheezabigdeel
  • 2 Pieropan
7th / 12 WKBL 12/09/2020 2000 Good 0 - 58 550 Jarrod Lorensini 59 10 51
  • 1 Redjina
  • 2 Pufnstuf
11th / 11 CAST 30/08/2020 1400 Soft BM64 - John Keating 56 7 51
  • 1 Skelton
  • 2 Satin Sheen
8th / 11 BRTS 11/08/2020 1100 Synthetic BM58 550 John Keating 57 9 51
  • 1 Encircle
  • 2 Balle D'or
11th / 14 ECHA 26/07/2020 1400 Soft 0-58 - Brad Rawiller 59 13 52
  • 1 Just Jake
  • 2 Cordoba
-
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) T: Michael Hickmott
- 62.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • -

  • Weight

    62.5

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $233,100

  • Racing colours

    White, Navy Blue Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, R Murray, A L Kirkwood-Scott, Gurners Bloodstock Co (Mgr: M A Ramsden), Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty), J Pratt, K Perry, A Perry, G Edwards & A Harris

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Cruella de Vil
    SIRE: Rios

  • Career

    49:7-10-4

  • 1st up

    7:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    7:0-3-1

  • Track

    9:3-2-0

  • Dist

    20:5-4-1

  • Trk/Dst

    9:3-2-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    37:5-8-2

  • Soft

    10:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    2:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 MORP 19/09/2020 1600 Good BM64 675 Ms Jessica Eaton 59 4 65
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 2 Meehni
4th / 9 MRPK 05/09/2020 1550 Good BM58 1350 Ms Jessica Eaton 62 8 65
  • 1 Austin Raider
  • 2 Meehni
1st / 11 MORP 22/08/2020 1600 Soft BM58 18000 Ms Jessica Eaton 60 6 61
  • 2 Exalted Traveller
  • 3 Kalamon
2nd / 12 NARA 12/08/2020 1430 Heavy BM58 3150 Ms Margaret Collett 59 8 61
  • 1 Dr Dee Dee
  • 3 Pewter
8th / 10 MRPK 01/08/2020 1400 Good BM72 675 Sairyn Fawke 55 8 62
  • 1 Left Hand Man
  • 2 Flop
-
- T: Peter Hardacre
- 61.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Peter Hardacre

  • -

  • Weight

    61.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $168,820

  • Racing colours

    Black, Teal Lightning Bolt, White And Teal Stars Sleeves, Teal And Black Stars Cap

  • Owners

    P J Hardacre, Miss L M Roberts, A R Hardacre, S R Barber, Mrs L B Gleed, J Spry, Mrs L N Hayman, E R Hayman, E Sutcliffe, D L Flint, D W Kittel, J D Robbie, R Gibbs, M L Dethmore, R A J Lawrie, A S Dening, D J Strother, M Woolston & Eagle Boys Syn

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Madam Pandora
    SIRE: Strategic

  • Career

    41:8-5-2

  • 1st up

    6:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:6-4-0

  • Soft

    11:2-1-1

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 12 PNLA 13/10/2020 1400 Soft BM58 2250 Ms Libby Halliday 58 3 60
  • 1 Miss Harmonium
  • 3 American Storm
2nd / 13 MRPK 03/10/2020 1300 Good BM58 5400 Ms Sophie Logan 58 6 60
  • 1 Vancity Gem
  • 3 Keysor
7th / 15 MORP 12/09/2020 1200 Good BM58 675 Caitlin Jones 60 12 61
  • 1 Pindaric
  • 2 Exalted Lauretta
5th / 6 MUBR 08/08/2020 1400 Soft BM64 1125 Ms Teagan Voorham 57 6 63
  • 1 Aqueduct (NZ)
  • 2 May Be Fate
7th / 10 MRPK 01/08/2020 1400 Good BM72 675 Todd Pannell 56 6 64
  • 1 Left Hand Man
  • 2 Flop
-
J: Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) T: Ryan Balfour
- 59.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Ryan Balfour

  • -

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $30,155

  • Racing colours

    Black, Gold Spots And Cap

  • Owners

    R B R, J P Cottee, Mrs E Likanse-Cottee, T G O'Halloran, J Zollo, Boys N Beer, G W Cook, L K Little, Miss H Van Rossen, Ms K A Owen, S A Cruttenden, C Connors, S J Lake, J M Vicary, Mrs B Vicary, B J Martin, P J Martin, Mrs R A Balfour & M J Kelly

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Our Riesling
    SIRE: Iffraaj

  • Career

    13:1-3-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-1-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-3-0

  • Soft

    5:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 15 GAWL 05/10/2020 1500 Soft BM58 540 Dom Tourneur 60 15 57
  • 1 Detentore (NZ)
  • 2 Stryke In Style
1st / 7 GAWL 02/09/2020 1500 Good MDN-SW 8550 Dom Tourneur 58 5 -
  • 2 Nakheel
  • 3 Duck Dive
3rd / 12 MORP 22/08/2020 1200 Soft MDN-SW 2475 Dom Tourneur 58 8 -
  • 1 Shojiki
  • 2 Jonquest
4th / 9 MRPK 01/08/2020 1250 Good MDN-SW 1350 Dom Tourneur 58 6 -
  • 1 Double Blue
  • 2 The Olympian
4th / 10 GAWL 11/07/2020 1100 Soft MDN-SW 1350 Dom Tourneur 58 10 -
  • 1 Our Boy Bailey
  • 2 Lyrickin's Dream
-
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Kylie Huxtable
- 57.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Kylie Huxtable

  • -

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $112,990

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Black Diamond Band, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    B Nadolny, Mrs S M Nadolny & H B Nadolny

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Frenznlaw
    SIRE: Reaan

  • Career

    40:3-13-6

  • 1st up

    7:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    6:1-3-1

  • Track

    3:0-1-0

  • Dist

    7:0-4-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    30:3-11-5

  • Soft

    10:0-2-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 11 MUBR 30/09/2020 1200 Soft 0-58 Hcp 540 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 8 54
  • 1 Twice Forgotten
  • 2 Gravity
4th / 8 GAWL 24/09/2020 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Ms Anna Jordsjo - - -
  • 1 Social Media
  • 2 Magic Sunset
4th / 9 GAWL 19/04/2020 1700 Soft BM62 900 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 1 55
  • 1 Comfort Man
  • 2 Budget King
3rd / 12 PNLA 12/04/2020 1700 Soft BM62 1350 Dom Tourneur 59 2 55
  • 1 Hasta La Fiorente
  • 2 Cavalry Gold
6th / 10 SBYN 25/03/2020 1600 Good BM58 600 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 4 56
  • 1 Red Dazzle
  • 2 Big Call
-
- T: Ryan Balfour
- 56.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Ryan Balfour

  • -

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $84,630

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Stars, White Sleeves, Royal Blue Stars And Star Cap, White Pom Pom

  • Owners

    D G Wilson, C D Kachel, Mrs G R B Carbone, A V Tassone, Miss I A C Tassone & R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Fasliyev Dancer
    SIRE: Artie Schiller

  • Career

    42:4-6-5

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:0-2-0

  • Dist

    8:0-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    25:2-3-3

  • Soft

    16:2-3-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 GAWL 05/10/2020 1700 Soft BM54 540 Jacob Opperman 57 8 53
  • 1 Flying Pierro
  • 2 Duke of Christophe
4th / 8 MRPK 26/09/2020 1550 Good 4UP BM64 1575 Dom Tourneur 55 2 53
  • 1 Ritratto
  • 2 Exalted Traveller
1st / 12 OAKB 13/09/2020 1400 Soft 0-58 9900 Dom Tourneur 56 8 49
  • 2 Iknow Where Youliv
  • 3 The Blues Brother
7th / 9 MRPK 05/09/2020 1550 Good BM58 675 Ms Eran Boyd 56 2 50
  • 1 Austin Raider
  • 2 Meehni
8th / 10 BORD 28/08/2020 1200 Soft BM64 475 Ms Eran Boyd 54 8 51
  • 1 Crimson Tycoon
  • 2 Masterati