Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

3rd November 2020

  • Track distance icon

    2500m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    +4m 1200m to WP, Sectional 605m, True Remainder

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +4m 1200m to WP, Sectional 605m, True Remainder
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 5.23
Nominations close Wed 28 Oct 20 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Thu 29 Oct 20 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Fri 30 Oct 20 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Fri 30 Oct 20 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

8. Terry Howe Printing Skybeau Stayers Series Final 2500m, 5:01pm

Total prize pool: $100,000

1st: $64,000, 2nd: $17,000, 3rd: $8,000, 4th: $4,000, 5th: $2,000

BenchMark 80 (BM80), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Dom Tourneur T: Sue Murphy
11 54.0 0.0 $10 02:38.560
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Sue Murphy

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $92,070

  • Racing colours

    Lime, Black Band And Armbands

  • Owners

    R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton, Ms S T Murphy, C J Rugless & T F Huppatz

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Crystal Sprite
    SIRE: Fiorente

  • Career

    21:5-4-4

  • 1st up

    1:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:0-1-3

  • Dist

    3:0-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-1-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:2-3-2

  • Soft

    10:3-1-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 NARA 21/10/2020 2000 Soft BM68 3150 Caitlin Jones 60 1 65
  • 1 Sebonna
  • 3 Looking Around (NZ)
3rd / 9 MORP 12/09/2020 2500 Good BM76 4050 Dom Tourneur 55 9 65
  • 1 Bertwhistle
  • 2 Ourkhani
3rd / 8 MORP 15/08/2020 2500 Soft BM68 2925 Barend Vorster 59 5 65
  • 1 Ourkhani
  • 2 Exalted Ruth
2nd / 7 MORP 25/07/2020 2500 Good BM68 6300 Barend Vorster 59 4 64
  • 1 Manzala
  • 3 Cracksman
6th / 14 MUBR 04/07/2020 1800 Soft BM72 675 Todd Pannell 57 11 65
  • 1 Elusive Rose
  • 2 Ourkhani
2
J: Jason Holder T: Andrew Homann
3 57.5 0.2 $3.50F 02:38.590
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Andrew Homann

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $138,575

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Sash, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    J M Stewart

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Magooey
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    18:5-2-4

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-1

  • Track

    2:2-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:4-2-1

  • Soft

    5:0-0-3

  • Heavy

    4:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 MORP 17/10/2020 2028 Good BM82 26100 Jason Holder 56 5 70
  • 2 Resurge
  • 3 Ritratto
1st / 9 MRPK 03/10/2020 1950 Good BM72 26100 Jason Holder 57 6 66
  • 2 Azzureous
  • 3 Allusion
1st / 11 MORP 19/09/2020 2000 Good BM68 20700 Jason Holder 57 8 62
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
  • 3 Tibetan (NZ)
6th / 8 SANH 09/09/2020 1800 Good BM78 1000 William Pike 56 3 62
  • 1 Le Baol (FR)
  • 2 Lord Bouzeron (NZ)
5th / 7 MRPK 29/08/2020 1550 Good BM68 1125 Todd Pannell 58 1 63
  • 1 Allusion
  • 2 Exalted Traveller
3
J: Paul Gatt T: Travis Doudle
13 54.0 (cd 54.5kg) 2.7 $26 02:38.990
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Travis Doudle

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $139,266

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Checks, Royal Blue Sleeves, Black And White Checked Cap

  • Owners

    T J Doudle, Cajoled Tribesmen, Adelaide Barbarians, TAA Racing, T Stoneham, P Hage, M Mayes, G Brind, J Brind, L Brind, Rusty Saddles, S Eshmade, J Phillips, A Forman, N Mayes, P Rawson & D Underwood

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Guipure
    SIRE: Niagara

  • Career

    24:4-5-3

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-2

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:1-1-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:0-4-2

  • Soft

    10:4-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 11 MRPK 24/10/2020 1950 Good 2MW-LY 675 Paul Gatt 57 6 70
  • 1 Dr Dependable
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
2nd / 6 PNLA 13/10/2020 1600 Soft BM72 2250 Paul Gatt 60 4 70
  • 1 Carak
  • 3 Campobasso (NZ)
4th / 9 MRPK 03/10/2020 1950 Good BM72 2025 Ms Kayla Crowther 60 3 71
  • 1 Darlamax
  • 2 Azzureous
3rd / 8 MUBR 20/09/2020 1800 Good HDON CUP 1800 Paul Gatt 59 1 71
  • 1 El Desperado
  • 2 Flow Meter
6th / 9 MRPK 05/09/2020 1950 Good BM76 675 Paul Gatt 59 1 73
  • 1 Flow Meter
  • 2 More Than Ever (NZ)
4
J: Barend Vorster T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
6 54.0 3.3 $4.40 02:39.090
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $74,065

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, Gold And White Crescent, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    First Light Racing, Redbank North, Vionneto, FMLM Racing, SJV, P & D Harbinson, D Dowden, A Webster, N Edwards, R Free, S Canning, D Blackmore, A Mountier, W Oxford, Circus, Norman the Parlour Car, D O'Callaghan, A M Kerr & Mrs D R Smith

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Redaluca's Gaze
    SIRE: So You Think

  • Career

    18:3-3-1

  • 1st up

    5:2-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-0

  • Track

    6:0-1-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:0-3-1

  • Soft

    6:3-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 MORP 17/10/2020 2028 Good BM82 8100 Barend Vorster 54 3 64
  • 1 Darlamax
  • 3 Ritratto
3rd / 11 MRPK 26/09/2020 2250 Good BM76 4050 Jason Holder 54 2 63
  • 1 Classy Joe
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
5th / 11 MORP 19/09/2020 2000 Good BM68 1125 Barend Vorster 58 3 64
  • 1 Darlamax
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
11th / 11 MORP 22/08/2020 1800 Soft BM72 - Barend Vorster 57 5 66
  • 1 Muntham Missile
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
1st / 12 MUBR 08/08/2020 1600 Soft BM58 18000 Ms Jessica Eaton 60 1 62
  • 2 Littlebitfunny
  • 3 Frankel Star
5
J: Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) T: Gordon Richards
2 58.5 (cd 57.0kg) 3.7 $17 02:39.160
  • Jockey

    Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Gordon Richards

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $350,360

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Seams, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap

  • Owners

    R S Holton, W R Barrington, G D Mittiga, B Davey, R M Warnock, G Belperio, S T Mckirdy, D W Holyoak, J A Reynolds, Ms J Heaney, Mrs C H Holton, Mrs S A Mittiga, Bluebloods Racing (R M Burke), Sundance (P Mcintyre), P N U (G Mcintosh) & Charlies Hero's (Ms J Heaney)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Balmarossa
    SIRE: Myboycharlie

  • Career

    43:7-7-5

  • 1st up

    6:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-2

  • Track

    16:2-2-2

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    26:4-4-4

  • Soft

    9:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    8:2-2-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 MRPK 24/10/2020 1950 Good 2MW-LY 4050 Caitlin Jones 59 7 77
  • 1 Dr Dependable
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
13th / 15 MUBR 16/10/2020 1600 Good M BR CUP - Sairyn Fawke 54 13 79
  • 1 Winning Partner
  • 2 Aqueduct (NZ)
10th / 11 MRPK 03/10/2020 1250 Good BM82 675 Caitlin Jones 59 11 80
  • 1 One More Jack
  • 2 Left Hand Man
4th / 5 MRPK 26/09/2020 1550 Good 2MW-LY 2025 Jason Holder 60 2 81
  • 1 Regalo Di Gaetano
  • 2 Sign Of Ussuri
12th / 12 MORP 12/09/2020 1200 Soft 2MW-LY - Todd Pannell 57 6 82
  • 1 Alsvior
  • 2 Dexelation
6
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51kg) T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
1 54.0 (cd 51.5kg) 5.3 $21 02:39.410
  • Jockey

    Ms Teagan Voorham

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $29,875

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, Yellow Southern Cross, Navy Blue, Red And Yellow Striped Sleeves, Yellow Cap

  • Owners

    B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, G F Marriott, Mrs J A Marriott, Mrs K L White & B V White

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Glory Guru
    SIRE: Camelot

  • Career

    12:2-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    7:0-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:2-0-0

  • Soft

    4:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 SBYN 28/10/2020 2050 Good CL1-SW 9900 Jason Holder 59 3 57
  • 2 Line Dancer
  • 3 Free Atbara
4th / 7 MORP 10/10/2020 1800 Good BM82 2025 Ms Teagan Voorham 52 3 57
  • 1 Somerset Maugham (IRE)
  • 2 Dr Dependable
5th / 8 MRPK 26/09/2020 1550 Good 4UP BM64 1125 Jason Holder 57 1 58
  • 1 Ritratto
  • 2 Exalted Traveller
6th / 12 MORP 12/09/2020 1600 Soft BM68 675 Ms Eran Boyd 56 5 59
  • 1 Lord Vladivostok (NZ)
  • 2 Pearl Bandit
7th / 10 MRPK 29/08/2020 1250 Good BM64 675 Jason Holder 59 8 61
  • 1 Kayseri (NZ)
  • 2 Alsvior
7
J: Todd Pannell T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
9 60.0 6.0 $13 02:39.510
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $244,550

  • Racing colours

    Navy, White Southern Cross, Navy, Red And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H M Perks, G D Mccasker, B J Couper, S J Katz, B Wong, Mrs J A Brown, D A Jay, B R Broomhead, Mrs P J Macdonald & A C Brown

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Reliability
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    38:6-6-11

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-3

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    10:0-4-3

  • Dist

    1:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    24:5-3-6

  • Soft

    13:1-3-5

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 MRPK 24/10/2020 1950 Good 2MW-LY 26100 Jason Holder 60 2 76
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
  • 3 Charossa
2nd / 7 MORP 10/10/2020 1800 Good BM82 8100 Jason Holder 57 6 75
  • 1 Somerset Maugham (IRE)
  • 3 Classy Joe
6th / 11 MRPK 26/09/2020 2250 Good BM76 675 Ms Teagan Voorham 57 1 76
  • 1 Classy Joe
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
5th / 9 MRPK 05/09/2020 1950 Good BM76 1350 Ms Teagan Voorham 58 7 77
  • 1 Flow Meter
  • 2 More Than Ever (NZ)
3rd / 11 MORP 22/08/2020 1800 Soft BM72 4050 Ms Teagan Voorham 60 9 77
  • 1 Muntham Missile
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
8
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: Sue & Jason Jaensch
7 54.0 6.9 $81 02:39.670
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Sue & Jason Jaensch

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $101,030

  • Racing colours

    Maroon, Gold Lined Squares, Maroon Cap, Gold Pom Pom

  • Owners

    P J Brock, Mrs D K Brock, Mrs L A Whitman & D J Brock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pinaz
    SIRE: Bachelor Duke

  • Career

    31:6-6-1

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-0

  • Track

    4:1-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:3-4-0

  • Soft

    15:2-2-1

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 9 NARA 21/10/2020 2000 Soft BM68 1800 Ms Sophie Logan 56 5 57
  • 1 Sebonna
  • 2 Hasta La Fiorente
6th / 6 PNLA 13/10/2020 1600 Soft BM72 475 Justin Potter 55 2 59
  • 1 Carak
  • 2 Jaguary (NZ)
11th / 11 SBYN 23/09/2020 1350 Soft BM62 - Todd Pannell 60 11 61
  • 1 Hilumiere
  • 2 Li'l Hank
6th / 11 MORP 02/05/2020 2500 Soft PT A CUP 1000 Paul Gatt 55 7 61
  • 1 Oceanex (NZ)
  • 2 Sopressa
6th / 12 MORP 18/04/2020 2500 Good BM78 675 Paul Gatt 56 10 62
  • 1 Franked (GB)
  • 2 Hasta La Bullet
9
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Roslyn Day
8 54.5 7.6 $11 02:39.780
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Roslyn Day

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $108,765

  • Racing colours

    Red, Black Club, White Sleeves, Red And White Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    N Atkins & Mrs H Atkins

  • Breeding info

    DAM: She's a Pleasure
    SIRE: Shinzig

  • Career

    18:4-5-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-2-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:2-4-0

  • Soft

    8:2-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 11 MRPK 24/10/2020 1950 Good 2MW-LY 8100 Ms Claudia Lions 56 10 68
  • 1 Dr Dependable
  • 3 Charossa
5th / 10 MORP 17/10/2020 2028 Good BM82 1350 Ms Claudia Lions 55 7 69
  • 1 Darlamax
  • 2 Resurge
2nd / 11 MRPK 26/09/2020 2250 Good BM76 8100 Ms Claudia Lions 56 11 68
  • 1 Classy Joe
  • 3 Resurge
2nd / 11 MORP 19/09/2020 2000 Good BM68 6300 Ms Claudia Lions 60 7 67
  • 1 Darlamax
  • 3 Tibetan (NZ)
1st / 10 MRPK 29/08/2020 1950 Good BM64 20700 Ms Claudia Lions 59 9 62
  • 2 Tatalina (NZ)
  • 3 Korodon (NZ)
10
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Sue & Jason Jaensch
5 54.0 8.2 $151 02:39.870
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Sue & Jason Jaensch

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $21,555

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Red Quarters, Gold Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    R W Steen, B R Jaensch & P Walters

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pride of Africa
    SIRE: Globetrotter

  • Career

    10:1-3-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:0-2-1

  • Soft

    5:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 5 GAWL 23/10/2020 3340 Good BM75 3960 Paul Gatt 55 4 55
  • 1 Matas
  • 3 Golden Flag (NZ)
6th / 9 MUBR 16/10/2020 2000 Good MDN/CL1 540 Paul Gatt 59 3 57
  • 1 Karpool Khan (NZ)
  • 2 Pay the Man
7th / 13 MUBR 30/09/2020 2000 Soft MDN/CL1 540 Ms Libby Halliday 56 9 58
  • 1 Happy Atom
  • 2 Back Pocket
1st / 6 SBYN 23/09/2020 2050 Soft MDN-SW 8550 Paul Gatt 58 3 -
  • 2 Rough Beauty
  • 3 Ditzy Daniella
2nd / 8 MUBR 09/09/2020 1800 Good MDN-SW 2700 Paul Gatt 58 1 -
  • 1 Nakheel
  • 3 Our Journeyman
11
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) T: Michael Hickmott
12 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 8.4 $17 02:39.910
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $168,042

  • Racing colours

    White, Navy Blue Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, S Adair, V Oconnor, Ms J H Horvat, S Thorneycroft, L Simpson, Operation Jellyfish, Omega 3, Carty Racing, A Kirkwood-Scott, Can It B Racing, B Nettlefold, A Iaria, J Iaria, M Giles, C M Brown, M G Brown, Top 4M & D O'Sullivan

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tarocchi
    SIRE: Frankel

  • Career

    34:5-1-3

  • 1st up

    7:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    10:2-0-2

  • Dist

    7:2-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    5:2-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    22:4-0-3

  • Soft

    11:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 11 MRPK 24/10/2020 1950 Good 2MW-LY 675 Ms Jessica Eaton 52 8 65
  • 1 Dr Dependable
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
4th / 11 MRPK 26/09/2020 2250 Good BM76 2025 Ms Jessica Eaton 53 6 65
  • 1 Classy Joe
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
6th / 9 MORP 12/09/2020 2500 Good BM76 675 Ms Eran Boyd 55 7 66
  • 1 Bertwhistle
  • 2 Ourkhani
7th / 9 MRPK 05/09/2020 1950 Good BM76 675 Ms Eran Boyd 56 4 68
  • 1 Flow Meter
  • 2 More Than Ever (NZ)
14th / 16 MUBR 08/08/2020 1800 Soft BM68 - Todd Pannell 61 16 70
  • 1 Ace of Clubs
  • 2 Exalted Ruth
12
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50kg) T: Kylie Huxtable
10 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 22.6 $6 02:42.170
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Kylie Huxtable

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Winkers FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $39,750

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Black Band And Armbands

  • Owners

    S Demianyk, S V Oleschenko, M J Pitman, K A Huxtable, D J Lovegrove & B Nadolny

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tricia'O
    SIRE: Tavistock

  • Career

    7:2-0-4

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:2-0-2

  • Soft

    1:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 9 MUBR 16/10/2020 2000 Good MDN/CL1 9900 Ryan Hurdle 59 4 62
  • 2 Pay the Man
  • 3 Back Pocket
3rd / 13 MUBR 30/09/2020 2000 Soft MDN/CL1 1800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 11 62
  • 1 Happy Atom
  • 2 Back Pocket
5th / 10 MORP 19/09/2020 1600 Good BM64 1125 Dylan Caboche 58 7 63
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 2 Meehni
3rd / 4 MRPK 05/09/2020 1400 Good 3&4YO BM68 2925 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 4 63
  • 1 Aqueduct (NZ)
  • 2 Scorpius
3rd / 6 MORP 27/08/2020 1200 Soft OPEN-TRL - Ms Anna Jordsjo - - -
  • 1 East Indiaman
  • 2 Pay the Man
13
J: David Tootell (Snr) T: Grant Young
4 54.0 37.7 $201 02:44.590
  • Jockey

    David Tootell (Snr)

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $29,090

  • Racing colours

    Teal, White Seams, Black Cap

  • Owners

    A Russell-Price, J W Woodside, Mrs B Habner-Woodside, Mrs S L Walton & B Dall'aglio

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Magus
    SIRE: Mint Lane

  • Career

    20:1-2-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:0-1-0

  • Soft

    6:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 5 GAWL 23/10/2020 3340 Good BM75 1350 Ms Sophie Logan 53 3 49
  • 1 Matas
  • 2 Ironical
9th / 9 MUBR 16/10/2020 2000 Good MDN/CL1 - Ms Scarlet So 56 8 51
  • 1 Karpool Khan (NZ)
  • 2 Pay the Man
3rd / 9 GAWL 05/10/2020 3000 Soft BM66 1800 Ms Scarlet So 51 7 50
  • 1 Matas
  • 2 Wil John
7th / 9 NARA 27/09/2020 3160 Heavy BM75 540 Ms Scarlet So 51 4 52
  • 1 Cuban Fighter
  • 2 Bear Arms
5th / 6 BKVA 16/09/2020 2200 Good MDN/CL1 540 Caitlin Jones 59 1 53
  • 1 Azzureous
  • 2 Line Dancer
-
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: Will Clarken
- 54.0 - - -
  • Career

    14:1-4-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:0-4-0

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 SBYN 28/10/2020 2050 Good CL1-SW 3150 Todd Pannell 57 9 54
  • 1 Galahad Guru
  • 3 Free Atbara
6th / 9 GAWL 05/10/2020 3000 Soft BM66 540 Karl Zechner 54 3 56
  • 1 Matas
  • 2 Wil John
9th / 13 MUBR 30/09/2020 2000 Soft MDN/CL1 - Karl Zechner 57 4 56
  • 1 Happy Atom
  • 2 Back Pocket
2nd / 6 BKVA 16/09/2020 2200 Good MDN/CL1 3150 Karl Zechner 57 4 55
  • 1 Azzureous
  • 3 Mullaghmore
5th / 9 MRPK 05/09/2020 1550 Good BM58 900 Todd Pannell 57 3 55
  • 1 Austin Raider
  • 2 Meehni
-
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Nicole Bruggemann
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Nicole Bruggemann

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $14,205

  • Racing colours

    Silver, Purple 5 Point Star, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    A E Stanborough

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tropicana Miss
    SIRE: Bullet Train

  • Career

    12:1-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:0-0-0

  • Soft

    4:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 10 SBYN 28/10/2020 2050 Good CL1-SW 990 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 8 54
  • 1 Galahad Guru
  • 2 Line Dancer
2nd / 9 GAWL 05/10/2020 1700 Soft BM54 3150 Ms Anna Jordsjo 60 7 54
  • 1 Tatties
  • 3 Don't Dismiss
9th / 15 MUBR 20/09/2020 1800 Good BM56 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 60 12 55
  • 1 Solaazem
  • 2 Lisette
7th / 15 MORP 12/09/2020 1800 Good BM58 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 6 56
  • 1 Waikato Express
  • 2 Mullaghmore
7th / 8 GAWL 04/09/2020 1200 Good OPEN-TRL - Jarrod Lynch - - -
  • 1 Use Your Voice (NZ)
  • 2 Zourkhan (IRE)
-
J: Karl Zechner T: Philippe Huserot
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Philippe Huserot

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $64,795

  • Racing colours

    Silver, Orange Star And Sleeves, Silver Stars, Orange Cap, Silver Star

  • Owners

    Mrs A Kleinig & P Huserot

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Shiawase
    SIRE: Atomic

  • Career

    23:2-3-2

  • 1st up

    5:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:0-2-1

  • Soft

    7:2-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 10 MORP 17/10/2020 2028 Good BM82 675 Ms Kayla Crowther 54 8 54
  • 1 Darlamax
  • 2 Resurge
1st / 13 MUBR 30/09/2020 2000 Soft MDN/CL1 9900 Ms Margaret Collett 55 12 50
  • 2 Back Pocket
  • 3 Karpool Khan (NZ)
10th / 11 GAWL 11/07/2020 2100 Soft BM78 675 Ms Eran Boyd 54 9 50
  • 1 Bertwhistle
  • 2 Manzala
7th / 9 MUBR 04/07/2020 2500 Soft BM68 675 Jason Holder 54 3 52
  • 1 Turf Man
  • 2 Disco Rebel
2nd / 8 MUBR 13/06/2020 2500 Good BM78 8100 Ms Emily Finnegan 55 3 50
  • 1 Swankytoff
  • 3 Exalted Ambition