Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Emily Finnegan

Based out of ADELAIDE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
4th Coopers Session Ale / SABOIS Plus Benchmark 75 Handicap Spanish Halo 13/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
3rd Barossa Volkswagen / SABOIS Maiden Plate Turnpike 13/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
7th Sanders Fodder / Mitavite Maiden Plate Champers On Ice 13/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
16th Robert & Fay Gerard SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses) Balwarra Gold 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
8th Happy Birthday Tammy Pretlove Benchmark 56 Handicap Lots of Smacks 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
4th Scott and Sally Mathieson / SABOIS Maiden Plate Beau Bumble 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
3rd Happy 18th Birthday Justin Huxtable Benchmark 72 Handicap Von Costa Glass 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
5th Untold Spiced Rum Benchmark 60 Handicap Ballast 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Sagle Constructions Benchmark 60 Handicap Pale Ale 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
9th My Butcher - Riverine Maiden Plate Skid Lid 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Hughes Limousines Queen Of The South Stakes Have Another Glass 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
8th AAMI D C McKay Stakes Lope de Capio 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Beresford Wines Handicap Victory Downs 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
9th 13cabs Queen Adelaide Stakes Miss Flatley 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
2nd The Office Shop Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat Autumn Series) Naseeb 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
8th Raine and Horne Strathalbyn Benchmark 64 Handicap Hasta La Red 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
1st Toffish Benchmark 60 Handicap Jackpot Johnny 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
5th Grosvenor Hotel BM 56 Hcp (Montgomerie/Forrest Series)(App Riders) Hasta La Spec 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
1st Strathalbyn RSL / SABOIS Maiden Plate Hinchin Miss 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
11th South Coast Realty / SABOIS Maiden Plate Silent Sunday 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
2nd Coopers Session Ale Benchmark 60 Handicap Pretty Glass 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
9th 3MP Steel Roofing & Fencing Supplies Millicent Cup (Ht 7 Cups Series) Hasta La Thomas 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
1st John Chay & Co Livestock BM 80 Hcp (Heat 14 SA Sprint Series) Elzette 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
8th Sportman's Hotel Millicent BM 72 Handicap (Heat 13 Autumn Series) Mickiem 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
2nd Di Giorgio Family Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap Carak 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
6th Kutz on Kentish / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mental As Anything 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
10th Murray & Barb Stewart 60th Anniversary Hcp (Heat 11 Autumn Series) Have Another Glass 28/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th 1918 Centenary Benchmark 64 Handicap Best Fortune 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Operation K9 Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 10 Autumn Series) Ballast 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th UBET - ANZAC Appeal BM 60 Hcp (Heat 12 SA Sprint Series) Pale Ale 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Coopers Brewery - ANZAC Appeal BM 60 Hcp (Heat 12 SA Sprint Series) Balwarra Gold 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Holdfast Insurance / Coral Balmoral 50th / SABOIS Maiden Plate Forgot My Sock 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd ADF Humanitarian Operations / SABOIS Maiden Plate Skid Lid 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Bradley Painting Handicap (Heat 10 SA Sprint Series) French Rock 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Schweppervescence Stakes (Registered as Auraria Stakes) Mo Femme 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Evright Handicap Von Costa Glass 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Landmark Benchmark 72 Handicap Athos 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
6th PPH&S Class Two Handicap Street Outlaw 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
7th Combined Carriers Benchmark 56 Handicap Hasta La Spec 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
3rd F B Lock & Sons / SABOIS Maiden Plate Just Wanto Run Now 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
6th Holdfast Insurance Handicap (Heat 7 SA Sprint Series) Our Gladiator 14/04/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
12th Hughes Limousines Handicap (Heat 7 Autumn Series) He's Our Woody 14/04/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
12th Dequetteville Stakes Yankee Eyes 14/04/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
10th Impending new to Darley in Victoria Handicap Balwarra Gold 14/04/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
U Gilles Plains & Hampstead RSL BM 64 Hcp (Heat 6 SA Sprint Series) Jackpot Johnny 11/04/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
U Henson Lloyd Accountant's Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 6 Autumn Series Spanish Halo 11/04/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
U AEP Health Group Class Two Handicap Sharkpeace 11/04/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
6th Taylors Wines / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Inkeri 11/04/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
15th UBET Handicap Tahnee Tiara 07/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Laelia Stakes Mo Femme 07/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U   Upcoming race