Skip to Content

Jockey: Justin Huxtable

Based out of GLENELG NORTH, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Punters.com.au Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 12 SA Sprint Series) Lady Soma 22/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
U Melba's Benchmark 64 Handicap The Bedouin 22/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
U Thomas Degaris & Clarkson Benchmark 56 Handicap Schoolwork 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
U Katnook Estate Penola Cup (Heat 6 Limestone Coast Cups Series) Zebrinz 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
U Wattle Range Council Benchmark 60 Handicap Takemehomemister 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
U Omnizar Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 10 Autumn Series) Bronski 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
U Prince of Wales Hotel/Motel Benchmark 64 Handicap Challicum 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
10th Ecycle Oakbank Cup Prize Catch 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
1st Mollydooker Wines Colts, Geldings & Entires Benchmark 70 Handicap Polar Vortex 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
8th Neutrog / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Benchmark 70 Handicap Bungalally Belle 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
9th Punters.com.au Country Cup (BM75) (Qualified Horses)(Heat 11 Prov Series) Table of Wisdom 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
4th Holdfast Insurance Handicap (Heat 4 Autumn Series) Tolstoy 13/04/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Open Trial Tchotchke 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
5th Open Trial Out Proven 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
5th South East Spraying Benchmark 56 Handicap Elvison 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
8th Carlton Draught Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 9 Provincial Super Series) Iamthekey 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
1st Hancock Brothers Contracting Class Two Handicap Oracabessa 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
8th Van Schaik’s Bio Gro / SABOIS Maiden Plate Shabo Gold 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
6th Gambier Seeds / SABOIS Maiden Plate Star Moola 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
2nd Hayman Contracting Benchmark 64 Handicap Careca 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
2nd O’Brien Cabinets / SABOIS Maiden Plate Captainzwayze 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
1st Websters Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 3 Autumn Series) Polar Vortex 07/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
4th Qube Logistics Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 7 Provincial Super Series) Column 07/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
3rd Klose's Supermarkets / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Run for Success 07/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
0th Red Rock Ribs - June 22 at Morphettville Handicap (Heat 5 SA Sprint Series) Celtic Blast 06/04/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Kingsford Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap Buck's Row 03/04/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Coopers Benchmark 64 Handicap Tommy Gun 03/04/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Barossa Cider Co / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Miss Forbidden 03/04/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th 3MP Steel Roofing & Fencing Supplies Millicent Cup (Heat 5 Limestone Coast Cups Series) Cougar Express 31/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
3rd Di Giorgio Family Wines Benchmark 60 Handicap Iamthekey 31/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
10th Coopers Dry Benchmark 60 Handicap Juanito Uvez 31/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
4th Galpins Accounting & Auditors / SABOIS Maiden Plate Double Burner 31/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
10th Schweppes Handicap (Heat 3 SA Sprint Series) Valliano 30/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
4th Elton John Experience - July 27 at Morphettville Handicap (Heat 1 Autumn Series) Azzuro Bianco 30/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th National Apprentice Race Series Benchmark 56 Handicap (Apprentice Riders Only) Son of City 27/03/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Strathalbyn and Districts Benchmark 56 Handicap (Apprentice Riders Only) Double Pockets 27/03/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
6th Milang Lakeside Caravan Park / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Run for Success 27/03/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Open Trial Resettheodds 24/03/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
6th PPH&S Benchmark 56 Handicap Elite Lady 24/03/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
4th SAL Benchmark 60 Handicap Costa Lante 24/03/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
2nd Elders Benchmark 64 Handicap Flo Jo Snip 24/03/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
2nd Landmark Benchmark 72 Handicap Lockdown Jack 24/03/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
6th Schweppes Handicap Campobasso 23/03/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Lyndoch Motors Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 4 Provincial Super Series) Superveloce 20/03/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
1st South Australian Livestock Exchange Benchmark 60 Handicap Buck's Row 20/03/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd My Butcher Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 1 SA Sprint Series) Cockles 20/03/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
6th Balaklava Cup Day 11th September / SABOIS Maiden Plate Lord Varys 20/03/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
7th Taylors / SABOIS Maiden Plate Knee Slapper 20/03/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th Nutella Palooza – April 20 at Morphettville Racecourse Handicap Miss Cuoco 16/03/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th AAMI Handicap Paseeto 16/03/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U   Upcoming race