Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Anna Jordsjo

Based out of BRUNKUNGA, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
3rd MJS Floorcoverings Handicap Wylie Ol' Coyote 20/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th So Brave Breast Cancer Awareness Handicap (Heat 10 Riziz Series) Enki 20/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd AAMI Rebel Raider Series Final (Qualified Horses) Gytrash 20/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
9th Beyond Ink BM 64 Hcp (Heat 5 Happy Trails Series) Stryker Fortune 19/10/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
3rd Total Workforce Solutions / SABOIS Maiden Plate Resista 19/10/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
3rd The Midfield Group Benchmark 60 Handicap Carrie Ann 14/10/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
2nd MED Electrical Services BM 60 Handicap (Heat 7 Riziz Series) Pandeia 14/10/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
7th Thank You Denis Duff / Sabois Maiden Plate Royal Rue 14/10/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
6th Prince of Wales Hotel - Motel / Sabois Maiden Plate Euro Gold 14/10/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
7th Black Swan Classic Dips Handicap (Heat 6 Riziz Series) Icelandic Star 13/10/18 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
6th Antonio and Elisabeth Romeo Handicap Savanero 13/10/18 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
2nd Three-Year-Old Trial Gytrash 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Class Three Trial On Appro 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Open Short Trial Lord Topper 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Two-Year-Old Trial Sowpods 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Langhorne Creek Wine Region BM 60 Hcp (Heat 2 Happy Trails Series) Stryker Fortune 10/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
2nd Talking Hair and Beauty Class Two Handicap (Heat 5 Riziz Series) If Not Now When 10/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
5th Goldin Farms - Akeed Mofeed Benchmark 60 Hcp (Heat 4 Riziz Series) Willochra 07/10/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Allan Richards Memorial / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Ararock 07/10/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
9th UBET Handicap (Heat 1 Happy Trails Series) Enki 06/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Benz 06/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Terry Howe Printing Handicap (Heat 8 Rebel Raider Series) Ice Ghost 06/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Twilight Races - Dec 14 at Morphettville Hcp (Heat 2 Riziz Series) Icelandic Star 29/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th AAMI Spring Carnival Oct 20 - Nov 6 at Morphettville Handicap Chapel City 29/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Medallion Homes Handicap Shimrano 29/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Thirsty Camel Cup Lawn Party- Dec 21 at Morphettville Handicap Stryker Fortune 29/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Ararock 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Class Three Trial Willochra 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Open Short Trial Cannot Be Serios 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Open Short Trial Enki 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Schild Estate Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap Birds in Hand 26/09/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
13th Goldin Farms - Akeed Mofeed Benchmark 60 Handicap Seldom Home 26/09/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Coopers Dry Benchmark 60 Handicap Turnpike 26/09/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Finns Fine Foods Benchmark 56 Handicap Zeze Ulater 23/09/18 Turf Soft 6 Penola
4th Katnook Estate Class Two Handicap Melbourne Hero 23/09/18 Turf Soft 6 Penola
8th UBET / Sabois Maiden Plate Speed Esprit 23/09/18 Turf Soft 6 Penola
4th Adrian Thomas Industrial Benchmark 72 Handicap Soul Fire 23/09/18 Turf Soft 6 Penola
9th Kalangadoo Cup 14 October / Sabois Maiden Plate She's Moxie 23/09/18 Turf Soft 6 Penola
5th Dominant Handicap (Heat 1 Riziz Series) If Not Now When 22/09/18 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
7th AAMI Spring Carnival at Morphettville Oct 20 - Nov 6 Handicap Savanero 22/09/18 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
11th Euro Plus Benchmark 60 Handicap Single Barrel 19/09/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
5th Revolution Roofing Class Two Handicap Turnpike 19/09/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
3rd Victory Verandah / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Resista 19/09/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
7th GJ Clarke & Co Benchmark 64 Handicap Ville de Berne 16/09/18 Turf Good 3 Mindarie-Halidon
6th Flea & Doug Fullston BM 54 Handicap Scottish Thread 16/09/18 Turf Good 3 Mindarie-Halidon
10th Loxton Irrigation / Riverland Motor / KBH Karoonda / SABOIS Mdn Plate Playful Host 16/09/18 Turf Good 3 Mindarie-Halidon
2nd Teys Australia Handicap Icelandic Star 15/09/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
3rd AAMI Handicap Boomer Beach 15/09/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
4th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Putting On Airs 13/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Open Short TRIAL Daktari 13/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U   Upcoming race