Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Anna Jordsjo

Based out of BRUNKUNGA, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
9th Barossa Cup Wednesday 23 May - Winemakers Day Benchmark 56 Handicap Samstag 13/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
1st Robert & Fay Gerard SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses) Tildy Lad 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
8th M & J Chickens Autumn Series Final (MPKS Track) (Qualified Horses) Just Resting 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
6th Henson Lloyd Accountants / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate City Beats 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
9th Port Augusta Veterinary Service Benchmark 56 Handicap Devious Fella 06/05/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
10th Central Augusta Football & Community Sporting Club BM 72 Handicap Classy Carmen 06/05/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
9th Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers Benchmark 64 Handicap Willochra 06/05/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
3rd Bonnetry Benchmark 56 Handicap Lady Andress 06/05/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th Radio 5AU Benchmark 56 Handicap Zaazoe 06/05/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
6th Office National / SABOIS Maiden Plate Miss Mentor 06/05/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
7th Grosvenor Hotel BM 56 Hcp (Montgomerie/Forrest Series)(App Riders) Quick Biscuit 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
12th Strathalbyn RSL / SABOIS Maiden Plate Atomic Flea 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
8th Dominant Breeders' Stakes Bold Star 28/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th UBET Adelaide Festival of Racing 5-19 May Hcp (Heat SA Sprint Series) Tildy Lad 28/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd 1918 Centenary Benchmark 64 Handicap Just Resting 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd UBET - ANZAC Appeal BM 60 Hcp (Heat 12 SA Sprint Series) On Appro 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
7th Motel Poinsettia Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat SA Sprint Series) Classy Carmen 22/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
1st Festival Hire Benchmark 56 Handicap Bit Spensive 22/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th Port Augusta Bus Service Benchmark 56 Handicap John D'non 22/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd Ian's Chicken Hut Benchmark 60 Handicap Bit of a Flirt 22/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Westside Vegie Patch / SABOIS Maiden Plate Uncle Kenneth 22/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
12th Bradley Painting Handicap (Heat 10 SA Sprint Series) War Thunder 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
12th Clem and Ada Graetz Memorial Benchmark 60 Hcp Ballista 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
10th John Flavel Memorial Benchmark 60 Hcp Mister Flyn 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
10th Fay Kempe Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat SA Sprint Series) Battistoni 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
14th Allen Bryan Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Maple's Image 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
12th Neil Tanner Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Call Me Crackers 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
6th Sambec Sheds / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate City Beats 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
5th SAL Livestock Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 8 SA Sprint Series) Princess Leah 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
7th Elders Benchmark 80 Handicap Red Fella 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
7th Landmark Benchmark 72 Handicap Autumn Sunset 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
4th PPH&S Class Two Handicap Spectrums Bite 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
2nd Combined Carriers Benchmark 56 Handicap Willochra 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
7th GM Harfield Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Illowa 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
12th Holdfast Insurance Handicap (Heat 7 SA Sprint Series) Tempting Faith 14/04/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
U Henson Lloyd Accountant's Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 6 Autumn Series Vod 11/04/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
U AEP Health Group Class Two Handicap Roan Cheval 11/04/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
11th Taylors Wines / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Bene Fortuna 11/04/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd Darryl Fullerton Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap Just Peggy 08/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
U JM Deli Benchmark 56 Handicap Just Mak 08/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
3rd Cinema Augusta Benchmark 56 Handicap Zaazoe 08/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd Elders Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mr Truman 08/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd Port Augusta Bus Service / SABOIS Maiden Plate Uncle Kenneth 08/04/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
6th UBET Handicap Bit of a Flirt 07/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
10th 13CABS Handicap Savanero 07/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Ribchester new to Darley Handicap (Heat Autumn Series) Just Resting 07/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Impending new to Darley Handicap Gytrash 07/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
10th Two-Year-Old Trial Eagle's Wings 05/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Two-Year-Old Trial City Beats 05/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Holdfast Insurance BM 56 Handicap (National App) (App Riders Only) Belzelady 04/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U   Upcoming race