Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Margaret Collett

Based out of Adelaide, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
2nd Hygain Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 8 Happy Trails Series) Just Kappy 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Barry Jarman OAM Memorial Benchmark 54 Handicap Beleura Demon 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Milang Caravan Park Class One Handicap Liberty's Torch 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
10th Northpoint Fleurieu Rating 0-58 Hcp (First Leg Montgomerie/Forrest Apprentice Series) Vietti 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Fleurieu Milk / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zestend 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Strath Small Engines / SABOIS Maiden Plate My Boy Percey 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Magic 89.9 The Hit Music Station Benchmark 54 Handicap The Master 25/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
10th Hygain - Feeding Champions Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) Paulo Pace 25/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
1st AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 58 Handicap Social Media 25/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
6th SA Thoroughbred Breeders Benchmark 58 Handicap Scenic Mint 25/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
1st Vets on Eyre Benchmark 54 Handicap Chuckles 25/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
1st Lincoln Estate Wines Benchmark 54 Handicap Miss Elegance 25/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
2nd Lincoln Sand Supplies - NT & DA Dickson / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Conge 25/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
4th Great Northern / SABOIS Maiden Plate Brazen Head 25/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
6th 2020 Holdfast Insurance Gawler Cup Street Life 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
12th Kingsford Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap (Heat 5 Happy Trails Series) Tatties 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
11th Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Evanston Sprint BM 62 Hcp (Ht 7 Riziz Series) (Ht 3 Sir Prancelot Series) Ahmad 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd Naracoorte Hotel Benchmark 58 Handicap Groove With Me 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
1st NRC Life Members Rating 0-58 Handicap The Raven 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
5th Finns Fine Foods Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 4 Happy Trails Series) Bright Belle 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
6th Bushmans Arms Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Oh Georgia 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
3rd BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies Rating 0-58 Handicap Vindex 16/10/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th Total Workforce Solutions Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 4 Riziz Series) Vietti 16/10/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
13th Riverscape Food & Wine / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zestend 16/10/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
12th Spry Civil Construction / SABOIS Maiden Plate Briabella 16/10/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th McDonalds Port Lincoln Benchmark 54 Handicap Avora Sun 14/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
5th Local Liquid Rating 0-58 Handicap Tycoon Dreaming 14/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
6th DBC Computing Solutions Benchmark 62 Handicap Jackpot Johnny 14/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
8th Tunarama Coachlines Class One Handicap Miss Elegance 14/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
11th Liberty Rural Port Lincoln Benchmark 58 Handicap Heavens Flight 14/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
3rd AVIS Port Lincoln / SABOIS Maiden Plate Brazen Head 14/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
7th Open Trial Ruby Que 13/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Penola
8th Adrian Thomas Industrial Benchmark 58 Handicap (Heat 1 Happy Trail Series) Tiza 13/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Penola
11th TAB Benchmark 54 Handicap Right And Ready 13/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Penola
4th Coopers Kalangadoo Cup Benchmark 72 Handicap Bright Belle 13/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Penola
7th Coopers Brewery Benchmark 58 Handicap Aussie Jack 05/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
1st Hyland Sportswear Benchmark 54 Handicap Tatties 05/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
2nd Cornerstone Stud Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 2 Sir Prancelot Series) Gravity 05/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
3rd Atkins Photography / SABOIS Maiden Plate Briabella 05/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
U AVIS Port Lincoln Entires and Geldings Benchmark 62 Handicap Heavens Flight 04/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Port Lincoln
U McDonalds Port Lincoln Benchmark 54 Handicap Artful Ambition 04/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Port Lincoln
U Lowe & Redding Design Benchmark 54 Handicap Miss Elegance 04/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Port Lincoln
3rd Anne Harrison Memorial Rating 0-58 Handicap Vindex 30/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
1st Allen Bryan Memorial / SABOIS+ Maiden/ Class One Plate Happy Atom 30/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
5th Brian Foster & Jock Mobbs Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate She's Tricky 30/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
11th B & L Cox Electrical / SABOIS Maiden Plate My Boy Percey 30/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
1st Graetz Family Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap Atomic Lokade 30/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
1st Coopers Brewery Benchmark 66 Handicap Bright Belle 27/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
1st Coopers Brewery Benchmark 66 Handicap Bright Belle 27/09/20 Turf Heavy 9 Naracoorte
7th The Midfield Group Sabois Maiden Plate Boniface 27/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
U   Upcoming race