Skip to Content

Jockey: David Tootell

Based out of MAWSON LAKES, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
2nd Hahn Super Dry Benchmark 54 Handicap First Draft 12/08/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
1st Pastoral Hotel Sip'n Save / SABOIS Maiden Plate Panagiota 12/08/18 Dirt Good Port Augusta
9th Coopers Session Ale Maiden Plate Miss Verne 29/07/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
14th 5MU Benchmark 60 Handicap Capitoline 25/07/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
8th Murray Heating & Cooling Benchmark 56 Handicap Alitaka 25/07/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
11th Wise Crash Repairs Class One Handicap Chic Sale 25/07/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
11th Zoe Arezina Handicap Capitoline 21/07/18 Turf Soft 7 Morphettville
3rd Stoller Benchmark 60 Handicap First Draft 18/07/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
10th Lyndoch Motors / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Miss Verne 18/07/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd AAMI Spring Carnival at Morphettville Oct 20-Nov 6 / SABOIS Maiden Indian Mo 11/07/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
10th Beachy's Mannum Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap Alitaka 04/07/18 Turf Good 3 Murray Bridge
2nd Barossa.com / SABOIS Maiden Plate Galcrum 23/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
4th Kingsford Hotel / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Galcrum 13/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
9th Coopers Brewery - ANZAC Appeal BM 60 Hcp (Heat 12 SA Sprint Series) Sweet Varden 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
11th Maiden Trial Anaverve 05/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
10th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Acuman 05/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Goldin Farms Class Two Handicap (Heat 5 SA Sprint Series) Sweet Varden 04/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd Taylors Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap Arctic Blaze 31/03/18 Turf Good 3 Clare
5th airmaster Australia Benchmark 64 Handicap Goldphon 31/03/18 Turf Good 3 Clare
2nd Jim Barry Wines Benchmark 54 Handicap Wingleow 31/03/18 Turf Good 3 Clare
1st XXXX Gold / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Set to Cruise 31/03/18 Turf Good 3 Clare
2nd UBET / SABOIS Maiden Plate Awesome Star 31/03/18 Turf Good 3 Clare
7th Two-Year-Old Trial Oliver's Tale 22/03/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Sambec Sheds / SABOIS Maiden Plate Awesome Star 21/03/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
5th Three-Years-Old Trial Galcrum 08/03/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Two-Years-Old Trial Oliver's Tale 08/03/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Coopers Session Ale Class Two Handicap Arctic Blaze 07/03/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd Barossa Volkswagen Benchmark 56 Handicap Arctic Blaze 28/02/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Dempsey's Saddlery & Feed Supplies Benchmark 56 Handicap Silent Elation 14/01/18 Turf Good 3 Port Lincoln
1st Fourier Technologies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Arctic Blaze 14/01/18 Turf Good 3 Port Lincoln
4th Stock Agents Day 15 April / SABOIS Maiden Plate Arctic Blaze 08/01/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
9th Kingsford Hotel Handicap Mysticano 07/01/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Holdfast Insurance Benchmark 56 Handicap Silent Elation 29/12/17 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Merry Christmas / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Arctic Blaze 20/12/17 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
10th Sharmans Benchmark 56 Hcp Abundance of Heart 13/12/17 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
3rd Maiden Trial Arctic Blaze 07/12/17 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
4th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial It's Mystic 07/12/17 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
3rd Class Three Trial Cerro Blanco 07/12/17 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
1st MM Electrical Benchmark 60 Hcp Mysticano 03/12/17 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge
9th RS Nance Builders Benchmark 60 Hcp Shark Mirage 03/12/17 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge
7th Goldin Farms Class One Hcp Abundance of Heart 29/11/17 Turf Good 3 Gawler
7th Ultra Tune Gawler / SABOIS Maiden Plate Rubitron 29/11/17 Turf Good 3 Gawler
4th BTR Excavations Class Two Handicap Mysticano 22/11/17 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
4th Philmac Mares Benchmark 60 Hcp (Heat 8 Spring Series) My Giddy Aunt 16/11/17 Turf Heavy 9 Murray Bridge
5th Maiden TRIAL It's Mystic 10/11/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Lesley's Boutique Gawler / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Rubitron 09/11/17 Turf Good 4 Gawler
11th Adelaide Galvanising Industries / SABOIS Maiden Plate Rubitron 25/10/17 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
1st Swan Pharmacies/ Jamestown Engineering/ Elders/ Kelly Kelly BM 54 Hcp Flyin' for Me 30/09/17 Turf Firm 1 Jamestown
7th Redden Bros/ Rynnes Hardware/ Webbs Tyre Service/ Sabois Mdn Stormy Skye 30/09/17 Turf Firm 1 Jamestown
3rd Murray Pest Control/ Quality Livestock/ Festival Hire BM 60 Hcp Trafalgar Belle 30/09/17 Turf Firm 1 Jamestown
U   Upcoming race