Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Kate Walters

Based out of MOUNT GAMBIER EAST, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
6th Michelle's Pet and Home Services BM 56 Handicap She's All Power 30/01/18 Turf Soft 5 Bordertown
10th Pooginagoric Turkey Farm / SABOIS Maiden Plate Flying Bolt 30/01/18 Turf Soft 5 Bordertown
10th Lindeman's Coonawarra Benchmark 60 Hcp Waterberg 18/01/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
3rd Coonawarra Vignerons Cup (4th Leg of Limestone Coast Cups Series) Brigadier 18/01/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
5th DiGiorgio Family Wines Benchmark 60 Hcp She's All Power 18/01/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
4th Richard Ray Insurance Brokers / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mental As Anything 18/01/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
5th Ottelia / SABOIS Maiden Plate Gondola 18/01/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
3rd Jack Estate / SABOIS Maiden Plate Graffias 18/01/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
6th Naracoorte Radiators Benchmark 60 Hcp Waterberg 08/01/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
3rd Naracoorte Recycables Benchmark 64 Hcp She's All Power 08/01/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
1st Hansen Design & Print Benchmark 64 Hcp No Fairy 08/01/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
6th Tender Cuts Class Two Handicap Kayjayem 08/01/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
6th Book Now Coopers Koonara Marquee / SABOIS Maiden Plate Graffias 08/01/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
2nd Stock Agents Day 15 April / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mental As Anything 08/01/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
9th Joanne's Espresso Express Benchmark 56 Handicap Johny Marg 27/12/17 Turf Good 3 Penola
6th Baggio Building Class Two Handicap Lady Annabel 27/12/17 Turf Good 3 Penola
9th Gambier Earth Movers Benchmark 64 Handicap Olifoet 27/12/17 Turf Good 3 Penola
8th Coopers Brewery / SABOIS Maiden Plate Miss Marrero 27/12/17 Turf Good 3 Penola
7th ClassicBet / SABOIS Maiden Plate Graffias 27/12/17 Turf Good 3 Penola
7th Beachport Liquid Minerals Benchmark 60 Hcp Johny Marg 04/12/17 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
6th Scott Group of Companies Mount Gambier Gold Cup (Heat 2 LCCS) Choysa 04/12/17 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
6th WIN TV Benchmark 60 Hcp Waterberg 04/12/17 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
10th Gambier Earth Movers Benchmark 60 Hcp The Armani 04/12/17 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
2nd The Borderwatch / SABOIS Maiden Plate Graffias 04/12/17 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
10th Peter & Elaine Ludwig Benchmark 60 Handicap Waterberg 17/11/17 Turf Heavy 10 Naracoorte
1st Naracoorte Cup February 11 2018 Benchmark 60 Handicap She's All Power 17/11/17 Turf Heavy 10 Naracoorte
6th Finns Fine Foods Benchmark 80 Handicap Stellarized 17/11/17 Turf Heavy 10 Naracoorte
2nd Coopers Handicap Unicaja 17/11/17 Turf Heavy 10 Naracoorte
8th Family Race Day January 7th 2018 / SABOIS Maiden Plate Jimmy Jinx 17/11/17 Turf Heavy 10 Naracoorte
2nd Peter & Robyn Walters / SABOIS Maiden Plate Ali Orphan 17/11/17 Turf Heavy 10 Naracoorte
2nd Open Trial Jimmy Jinx 05/11/17 Turf Good 3 Mount Gambier
8th Landmark/ Dalgety Mount Gambier Benchmark 60 Handicap The Armani 05/11/17 Turf Good 3 Mount Gambier
2nd WIN TV Spring Cup No Fairy 05/11/17 Turf Good 3 Mount Gambier
10th Carlton Draught Benchmark 60 Hcp Zabextra 05/11/17 Turf Good 3 Mount Gambier
8th Anvil Electronics Benchmark 56 Handicap Waterberg 05/11/17 Turf Good 3 Mount Gambier
7th The Produce Store / SABOIS Maiden Plate Graffias 05/11/17 Turf Good 3 Mount Gambier
1st Galpins / SABOIS Maiden Plate Johny Marg 05/11/17 Turf Good 3 Mount Gambier
7th O'Connor & Graney / SABOIS Maiden Plate One Day Older 05/11/17 Turf Good 3 Mount Gambier
8th High Street Trading Benchmark 64 Handicap The Armani 08/10/17 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
4th McIlroy Auto Group BM 60 Hcp (Heat 4 Spring Stayers Series) No Fairy 08/10/17 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
2nd Carlton Draught Benchmark 64 Hcp (Heat 3 Spring Stayers' Series) Brigadier 04/10/17 Turf Heavy 8 Mount Gambier
1st Baxter Hire Benchmark 64 Handicap Unicaja 04/10/17 Turf Heavy 8 Mount Gambier
1st District Council of Grant / SABOIS Maiden Plate Lotaluck 04/10/17 Turf Heavy 8 Mount Gambier
8th Open2View South East / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zatso 04/10/17 Turf Heavy 8 Mount Gambier
U Barrie Pedler Memorial Benchmark 56 Hcp Amber Alert 15/07/17 Turf Heavy 9 Penola
U Brian Smith Memorial Benchmark 60 Handicap Nahanni 15/07/17 Turf Heavy 9 Penola
U Local Trainers Benchmark 72 Handicap Saucy Mary 15/07/17 Turf Heavy 9 Penola
U Coopers Brewery / SABOIS Maiden Plate Buccellati 15/07/17 Turf Heavy 9 Penola
U Katnook Estate / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zatso 15/07/17 Turf Heavy 9 Penola
4th Frances Hotel Motel Benchmark 72 Hcp Jim's Special 18/06/17 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
U   Upcoming race