Skip to Content

Jockey: Jason Holder

Based out of GLENELG NORTH, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Kellermeister Wines Class Two Handicap Marina 23/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
U Goldin Farms / SABOIS+ Barossa Cup (Benchmark 70 Handicap) Athos 23/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
U Schild Estate Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap Quivers 23/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
U Paisley Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap Luvulongtime 23/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
U Barossa.com / SABOIS Maiden Plate Aquestforvalue 23/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
U Z-Wine / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate Equimoore 23/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
6th Chalk Hill Handicap Vieira 19/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
13th UBET Proud Miss Stakes Alta Stella 19/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
11th EFEX Centaurea Stakes Freedom Road 19/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
10th Sambec Sheds Benchmark 60 Handicap Fabulous Flipper 16/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge
1st Grandisons Benchmark 60 Handicap Meli Melo 16/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge
2nd Premi-Air Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Benchmark 70 Handicap Borris in Ossory 16/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge
1st Festival Hire / SABOIS Maiden Plate Supre 16/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge
1st UBET / SABOIS Maiden Plate Styella 16/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge
3rd Coopers Session Ale / SABOIS Plus Benchmark 75 Handicap Chosen Angel 13/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
8th Holdfast Insurance Class One Handicap Perseverance 13/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
8th Barossa Volkswagen / SABOIS Maiden Plate Online Girl 13/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
3rd Robert & Fay Gerard SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses) Ascendance 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
6th Goldin Farms Provincial Super Series Final (Qualified Horses) Enki 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
7th Terry Howe Printing Handicap Mondo Magic 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
3rd Taylors Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap Quivers 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
11th Coopers Session Ale Benchmark 64 Handicap Dornoch 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
10th Sagle Constructions Benchmark 60 Handicap Luvulongtime 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Adelaide Galvanising Industries / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Hahndorf 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd My Butcher - Riverine Maiden Plate Styella 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
7th Henson Lloyd Accountants / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate Lichen Zerprise 09/05/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
16th UBET Classic (Registered as Robert Sangster Stakes) Miss Gunpowder 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
7th AAMI D C McKay Stakes Casino Wizard 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
7th Carbine Club Handicap Scratchy Lass 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th The Office Shop Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat Autumn Series) Borris in Ossory 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
1st McIlroy Auto Group Benchmark 75 Handicap (Heat Provincial Series) Enki 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
4th Toffish Benchmark 60 Handicap Fabulous Flipper 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
3rd Lest We Forget / SABOIS Maiden Plate Escalator 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
4th Strathalbyn RSL / SABOIS Maiden Plate Hasta La Bounty 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
1st South Coast Realty / SABOIS Maiden Plate Perseverance 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
10th H C Nitschke Stakes Betterment 28/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th 13CABS Handicap (Heat 12 Autumn Series) Tycoon Queen 28/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st UBET Adelaide Festival of Racing 5-19 May Hcp (Heat SA Sprint Series) Ascendance 28/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th UBET Handicap Casiraghi 28/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th Gawler RSL - Gallipoli Memorial Trophy Benchmark 64 Handicap Casiraghi 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd RSL South Australia / Goldin Farms BM 64 Hcp (Ht 13 Prov Super Series) Lynch Mob 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
11th Coopers Brewery - ANZAC Appeal BM 60 Hcp (Heat 12 SA Sprint Series) Downs After Dark 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Holdfast Insurance / Coral Balmoral 50th / SABOIS Maiden Plate Trooper's Ploy 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
11th ADF Humanitarian Operations / SABOIS Maiden Plate Beggar Beware 25/04/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
10th Bradley Painting Handicap (Heat 10 SA Sprint Series) Miss Cuoco 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
14th Schweppervescence Stakes (Registered as Auraria Stakes) Waltzing Wodka 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Hughes Limousines R N Irwin Stakes Casino Wizard 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Evright Handicap Creance 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th John Young Handicap Chosen Angel 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th John C Harris 70th Birthday Handicap Scratchy Lass 21/04/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U   Upcoming race