Skip to Content

Jockey: Jeffrey Maund

Based out of WISTOW, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Chantler Horse Breaking & Pre Training Benchmark 56 Handicap Sir Charleston 21/10/18 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
U Mini Jumbuk Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 11 Riziz Series) Montre 21/10/18 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
U NRC AGM 30th October 2018 / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zemlya 21/10/18 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
8th FMG Engineering Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 7 Skybeau Series) Midsomer Barnaby 19/10/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
7th Total Workforce Solutions / SABOIS Maiden Plate Grey Frog 19/10/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
3rd RMHC Ride For Sick Kids / Lincoln to Adelaide BM 80 Hcp (Riziz Series) Burnro 17/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
8th Graham Bacchus Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 4 Happy Trails Series) Wind Spirit 17/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
5th Liberty Rural Port Lincoln Benchmark 60 Handicap How Jammy's That 17/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
4th Local Liquid Benchmark 60 Handicap Helmara 17/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
10th Tunarama Coachlines Class One Handicap Glossy Ganoderma 17/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
4th Prince of Wales Hotel - Motel / Sabois Maiden Plate Bodidley 14/10/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
1st Romeo's Hill Smith Stakes Burn Off 13/10/18 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
6th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Miss Strikepower 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Class Three Trial Autmed 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Strathalbyn Show / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sassy Maneuver 10/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
4th UBET Handicap (Heat 1 Happy Trails Series) Jackthegiantslayer 06/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th David Jolly 50th Benchmark 60 Handicap Ready for Action 03/10/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
9th The Hive Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 56 Handicap Amintire 03/10/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Langhorne Creek Premiers 2018 / SABOIS Maiden Plate Real Easy 03/10/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Daish Irrigation / SABOIS Maiden Plate Grey Frog 03/10/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Coopers Class Two Handicap Jackthegiantslayer 01/10/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
2nd Family Day 30 December 2018 / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Bodidley 01/10/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
9th Leader Distributors Benchmark 64 Handicap Zipalang 30/09/18 Turf Good 3 Port Lincoln
9th Lowe & Redding Design Benchmark 56 Handicap How Jammy's That 30/09/18 Turf Good 3 Port Lincoln
1st Mogas Mortlock / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Glossy Ganoderma 30/09/18 Turf Good 3 Port Lincoln
1st Railway Hotel / Coopers Jamestown Cup (Final Leg Outback Cups Series) Oh So Unfair 29/09/18 Turf Firm 2 Jamestown
4th Terrace Function Centre Class One Handicap Burn Off 26/09/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Finns Fine Foods Benchmark 56 Handicap Ready for Action 23/09/18 Turf Soft 6 Penola
3rd UBET / Sabois Maiden Plate Highly Skilled 23/09/18 Turf Soft 6 Penola
9th Penola Racing Club Membership Campaign / Sabois Maiden Plate Laius 23/09/18 Turf Soft 6 Penola
13th Table & Chair Co Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (Rebel Raider Series) Sassy Maneuver 22/09/18 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
1st Euro Plus Benchmark 60 Handicap Oh So Unfair 19/09/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
3rd Super 5 Class One Handicap Amintire 19/09/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
5th Rev Big Gutter / SABOIS Maiden Plate Real Easy 19/09/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
10th GJ Clarke & Co Benchmark 64 Handicap Sambuca Siren 16/09/18 Turf Good 3 Mindarie-Halidon
10th Val & Norm Humphrys BM 54 Handicap Celebrity Tycoon 16/09/18 Turf Good 3 Mindarie-Halidon
10th Darley Handicap (Heat 3 Viddora Series) Galcrum 15/09/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
10th Metro Property Development / SABOIS Maiden Plate Real Easy 12/09/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Bardrill / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Grey Frog 12/09/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Naracoorte Ready Mix Concrete Benchmark 64 Handicap Tzarevna 09/09/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
6th Coopers Session Ale / SABOIS Maiden Plate Star Flight 09/09/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
7th Crane Livestock Carrires / SABOIS Maiden Plate Miss Bomber Belle 09/09/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
2nd Bushmans Arms Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Plate Bodidley 09/09/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
15th National Jockeys Trust Handicap (Final Leg NJT Series) Oh So Unfair 08/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th UBET Supports the NJT Handicap (Heat 2 Rebel Raider) Burn Off 08/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd High Street Trading Co Benchmark 56 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) Amintire 05/09/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Terminus Hotel Class Two Handicap Exalted Lauretta 05/09/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
11th G & J East Strathalbyn / SABOIS Maiden Plate Maazle 05/09/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Gawler South Bakery Benchmark 56 Handicap Galcrum 29/08/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Holdfast Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Real Easy 29/08/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U   Upcoming race