Skip to Content

Racing Series

2020 Autumn Series

2020 Autumn Series - Calendar - Click here

Results - Final Heat 

HORSE Grand Total
AL MA BELLE 12
AMERICAN STORM 12
MARINA 12
ONE MORE JACK 12
JACOBITE PRINCE 11
POYSED TO REIN 11
RAPID RAISER 11
SHE’S NEVER LATE 11
WITH PLEASURE 11
BALAABEL 10
BOSSY BRITCHES 10
GAME KEEPER 10
KENYAN WONDER 10
LEONARDA 10
RHYTHMATIC 10
WILD COLONIAL BOY 10
AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) 8
CANIDAE 8
PERFECT COMMAND 8
I AM IMPINGE (NZ) 7
MR RANGER 7
ANGEL’S WISH 6
BAD MOON RISING 6
LOVE FROM LUCY 6
MAHIS ANGEL 6
BOLT I AM 5
EXALTED RUTH 5
GRAVITY 5
MABEL JOSEPHINE 5
MISTA HOLYFIELD 5
TAKSIM GIRL 5
MUNTHAM MISSILE 4
AIGUILETTE 3
BROTHER NED 3
DYAGILEV 3
FULTON STREET 3
IGITUR 3
ISSARA 3
LIPPSY SHUFFLE 3
ONWARD 3
REINVIGORATE (NZ) 3
SEABABE 3
STRATEGIC SPICE 3
STREET LIFE 3
TURFONIC 3
AUSTIN RAIDER 2
EXALTED DEE 2
EXCELTARA 2
FLYING PIERRO 2
GEORGINA GOLD 2
IMPULSE DIAVOLO 2
LOHN RANGER 2
MANOR KING 2
OH MO 2
SPIRITED MATCH 2
TERRITORY TITAN 2
TURF BURNER 2
YIN AND YANG 2
AHMAD 1
ALSVIOR 1
AMMO LOCO 1
ASH ROAD 1
AURMAN ZOU 1
AUTUMN’S BEST 1
BAJAN 1
BEEOKAY 1
BELLOMO 1
BUJOLASS 1
BUNUMBURT 1
CAITLIN’S ANGEL 1
CALL ME HERBIE 1
CENTRE SCOOTA 1
CHAPEL CITY 1
CLASSY LAD 1
COSMIC AWARD 1
COUNTRY LUCK 1
DAREBEN HALARO 1
DESIDERO 1
DONE GOOD 1
ENKI 1
EQUUS D’ORO 1
EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) 1
EXALTED LAURETTA 1
FAY’S JOY 1
FEARLESS AL 1
FLOP 1
FLYING ARION 1
FULL TILT 1
GOOD NIC 1
HARRELSON 1
HE WILL BOOM 1
HILLS 1
HONOR THE MOMENT 1
I’M A LEGEND 1
ICON 1
IN THE FAST LANE 1
IT’S HUMPHREY 1
JAAMINT 1
JACK’S SISTER 1
JACKPOT JOHNNY 1
JUSTICA 1
KADASHI 1
KLIPPEN 1
L’AMARYBELLE 1
LA VITA 1
LASSITER 1
LONG VIEW 1
MAGNUS MAGIC 1
MIDNIGHT STORM 1
MISS BRIXTON 1
MISS JANE 1
MISTA KNOWITALL 1
MOGHUL EMPIRE 1
MOTOMIC 1
MOVANDI 1
MYSTICANO 1
POET’S LANDING (NZ) 1
PRETTY GLASS 1
PUTTING ON AIRS 1
QUEEN OF ASCOT 1
RAPID RIDE 1
RED MENACE 1
REGAL DOMAIN 1
SCHILLDORA 1
SCOUT’S HONOUR 1
SET TO CRUISE 1
SHEZA LITTLE POSH 1
SIR JOHNSON 1
SNAPTOF 1
SORNJA 1
SPIEGEL GROVE 1
STRAGUN 1
SUMMER BLAZE (NZ) 1
TASKMASTER 1
TECOFSKY 1
TEQUILA TIME 1
TEXAS MILLER 1
TURNPIKE 1
TWO ODD SOX 1
UNSCOPEABLE 1
WANTED BY ALL 1

2020 SA Sprint series

2020 SA Sprint series - Calendar - Click here

Results- Final Heat

HORSE Grand Total
SEEMINGLY DISCREET 21
EXALTED GOLD 17
BE MY STAR 15
MUM’S MY HERO 13
ANAMNESIS 12
SPACE EQUITY 12
ATEN 11
BRAY STREET BOSS 11
DIXON STREET 10
HANK’S NEPHEW 10
LAKHANI ROSE 10
MAGICHELL 10
SIDESTREET 10
SIZZLEFLY 10
TRIPLE DEEZ 10
LORD VARYS 9
BAYOU 7
CARBONE 6
NON PAEAR 6
ANTRIM’S SECRET 5
BEEOKAY 5
DEVONTE 5
GO THE JOURNEY 5
OUR BENEVENTO 5
STAR HILLS 5
SYMPHONETTE 5
TAJAVEDO 5
ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN 4
DESERT SPIRIT 4
JUSTA JILLAROO 4
MISS LABELLE 4
ROCK HARBOUR 4
SMART ALICK 4
STAR OF MONSOON 4
WOULDA THOUGHT SO 4
APPALACHIAN 3
DEBEERSONUS 3
GRINZINGER EXPRESS (NZ) 3
IS THAT SO 3
MIHANY 3
MRS HYDE 3
ASCENDANCE 2
EMPATHY 2
EXALTED LAURETTA 2
GOODGEE 2
LADY CORNELIA 2
PHANTOM DATE 2
PRINCESS ELLE 2
RITORNO 2
RIZSKI 2
SOPHINA DIVA 2
STAR CENTRAL 2
THE PUBLIKIN 2
WHITE KAPS 2
A THOUSAND DEGREES 1
ALWAYS SACRED 1
ARTFUL RAMBLER 1
AUSSIE JACK 1
AVALON DOWNS 1
BELLOMO 1
BENZ 1
BOUTONNIERE 1
CALL ME ANYTHING 1
CONCONI 1
CRY OUT LOUD 1
DEBT COLLECTOR 1
ELUSIVE NATURE 1
EQUAL LOVE 1
EQUUS D’ORO 1
FRANCISCA 1
GEORGINA GOLD 1
GOD’S PENNY 1
GRAVITY 1
HARBOUR EXPRESS 1
HE IS GOLDEN 1
ICE HUNT 1
IRON LION 1
JAAMINT 1
KING’S SPIRIT 1
LOHN RANGER 1
MIDNIGHT STORM 1
MISTER MOGUL 1
MOGHUL EMPIRE 1
NO PAROLE 1
NOTHING NEEDED 1
PARTY HACK 1
PROUD WOLF 1
REBEL TANTRUM 1
RUSHWA 1
SHE’S NEVER LATE 1
SIMPLY DREAMING 1
SPIRITOS 1
SUNRISE DANCER 1
THIS KID ROCKS 1
TILBURY 1
TOFFEE BELL 1
VICTOR VICTOR 1
VIEIRA 1
WHITE JADE 1
WILANDER PRINCESS 1
YANKEE LOU 1

2020 Provincial Super Series

2020 Provincial Super Series - Calendar - click here

Results - Final Heat

HORSE Grand Total
GETOUTTHEWAY 25
LOVE ’N’ PEACE 20
ADATTO (NZ) 18
SASUN 17
MANZALA 16
BAJAN 15
CAVALRY GOLD 13
HASTA LA FIORENTE 13
IGITUR 13
MASTER OF ZERPRISE 12
DESIDERO 11
FIGHT FOR FREEDOM 11
SENTRY GATE 11
RED DAZZLE 10
A KNIGHT IN PARIS 9
SPOTAKOVA 8
MAXSAMIA 7
EXALTED DEE 6
MONTEFERRANTE 6
BIG CALL 5
EXALTED AMBITION 5
EYE THE WORLD 5
HAPPY ATOM 5
HEIR OF TAVISTOCK (NZ) 5
LOPE DE WOLF 5
MOTELL 5
WICKED RHYTHM 5
HALLO POPPET 4
SUPERVELOCE (NZ) 4
BRAMFIELD 3
BUCKEYE NATION 3
EMIL 3
HEROES QUEST 3
KARAOKE EXPRESS 3
RAPID RAISER 3
SANIMA STAR 3
STANLEY 3
VINDEX 3
WITCH KID 3
YOU HADME AT HELLO 3
BULLET KID 2
CHILEAN WONDER 2
DIAMOND TYCOON 2
DIAMONDS ARE 2
GALAXY FALLS 2
GOLDIE GURU 2
LEONARDA 2
MARNDARRA 2
MISTA HOLYFIELD 2
PERFECT COMMAND 2
SHINSEKI 2
STAN THE CADDY 2
SWANKYTOFF 2
WICKED ACADEMY 2
ABBI FEDE 1
ADOZENROSES 1
AZZUREOUS 1
BANRI DE HERO 1
BEACH GOD 1
BRONSKI 1
BUJOLASS 1
CASINO FOURTEEN 1
CENTENARY SHOT 1
COBBERS MATE 1
COOL FONZY 1
DESERT DUEL 1
ELCANO 1
EMOJI 1
FIRST KISS 1
FLYING ARION 1
FULTON STREET 1
GONDOLIER 1
HARDASHIAN 1
HARDINGTON (GB) 1
HIGH ROLLA 1
INAYFORHAY 1
KING VALOUR (NZ) 1
LE DUPE 1
LIBERTY LOVER 1
LISETTE 1
MIDSOMER BARNABY 1
MISS ELEGANCE 1
QUEEN’S PALACE 1
RACY BELLA 1
RECOGNISE 1
REINVIGORATE (NZ) 1
SACRED WALK (NZ) 1
SIZZLING BULLET 1
SKILLFUL STEPS 1
SOWPODS 1
STEELCAPSTILETTOS 1
SWEET MISCHIEF 1
TOMMY GUN 1
TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) 1
UNSCOPEABLE 1
URBAN ARMOUR (NZ) 1

2019/20 Bill Holland Series 

2019/20 Bill Hollands - Calendar - click here

Results- Heat 5 

Horse

Total

IT’S HUMPHREY

40

ABBI FEDE

17

DEXTER YOU DEVIL

11

EYE THE WORLD

9

DANCE OF HEROES (GB)

8

BANRI DE HERO

6

GOTTABITON

6

BRAMFIELD

6

DESERT MINTY

5

CLASSIC WEIWEI

4

ONWARD

4

NEVA DOUBT US

3

STONECAST

3

HARDINGTON (GB)

3

RELAXED

2

DON’T DISMISS

1

LADY CONQUISTADOR

1

SIZZLING BULLET

1

BALTIC PRINCE

1

BEACH GOD

1

KEEP DIGGING

1

SHINSEKI

1

ROOBOY

1

I’M BULLETPROOF

1

MIRTHDALE

1

GREYCLIFFE (NZ)

1

TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ)

0

Trainer

Total

Trevor Trenowden

40

John Hickmott

21

Ryan Dawson

17

Shayne Cahill

11

Simon Drewitt

8

Darryl Carrison

8

Des Courtney

6

Jackie Stoetzer

6

Byron J Cozamanis

5

Tony & Calvin McEvoy

4

Tony Haddy

3

Julie Branford

3

Grant Kluske

2

John Dunn

1

Gary Searle

1

Darren Bonetti

1

Tom Jolly

1

Trevor Montgomerie

0

Rider

Total

Murray Henderson

23

Lachlan Neindorf (a)

15

Claudia Lions

12

Shayne Cahill

10

Dean McWhinney

9

Margaret Collett (a)

8

Lizzie Annells (a)

8

Brendan Sweeney

5

Kenny Lau (a)

3

Todd Pannell

3

Kayla Crowther (a)

2

Phillip Crich

2

Sophie Logan (a)

 

Dylan Caboche (a)

 

Krystal Bishop

 

John Keating

 

Akatsuki Tomita (a)

 

Jerry Chau (a)

 

Sairyn Fawke

 

Teagan Voorham (a)

 

Justin Potter

 

Gary Lo (a)

 

2019/20 Limestone Coast Cup Series 

2019/20 Limestone Coast Cup Series - Calendar - click here

Results - Heat 6

Horse Total
PASS THE GLASS 23
MISTA HOLYFIELD 15
BRONSKI 12
IMPULSE DIAVOLO 12
FAROOQ 11
PATCH ADAMS 11
DISCO REBEL 10
CAUSE WE CAN 7
DYAGILEV 6
EMIL 6
SEE THE MASTER (IRE) 6
ATHOS 5
FLOW METER 4
HENRY THE DOLPHIN 4
SENTRY GATE 4
CENTENARY SHOT 3
I’M BULLETPROOF 3
MISS COOLANGATTA 3
SAN REMO (IRE) 3
EL DESPERADO 2
JUMBO PRINCE 2
SANDHILL STAR 2
CEALLACH 1
COSTA LANTE 1
DAKTARI 1
GOBSTOPPER (NZ) 1
GOLD MEDALS (NZ) 1
LONGMIRE 1
LUCQUES 1
MABEL JOSEPHINE 1
NASEEB 1
PERESSINI 1
PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) 1
SOLAAZEM 1
TZAREVNA 1
WICKED ACADEMY 1
WRITTEN RULZ 1
Trainer Total
Sue Jaensch 40
Sue Murphy 18
Richard Wilson 15
Steven Tootell 12
Terry & Karina O'Sullivan 11
Grant Young 7
Philippe Huserot 7
Richard Nicholson 7
John Dunn 6
Michael O'Leary 6
Dennis O'Leary 4
John Hickmott 4
Quinton Scott 4
Dane Smith 3
Grant Kluske 3
Paul Preusker 3
Peter Hardacre 3
Eric Musgrove 2
James Dodgson 2
John Brooks 2
Sam Turner 2
Gary Searle 1
Kristi Evans 1
Lindsay Cadzow 1
Matthew Seyers 1
Robert Schultz 1
Stephen Lenehan 1
Symon Wilde 1
Tom Gilcrist 1

Final Results of Series

2019 Cornerstone Stud - Sir Prancealot Series - Results - click here

2019 Alcopop Series - Results - click here

2019 Southern Speed Series - Results - click here

2019 Mares Series - Viddora Series - Results - click here

2019 1400m Series - Happy Trails Series - Results - click here

2019 1400m Series - Riziz Series - Results - click here

2019 Stayer Series - Skybeau Series - Results - click here

2019 Over thre Rainbow Series - Results - click here

2019 National Jockeys Trust Series - Results - click here

2019 National Jockeys Trust Series - Results - click here

2019 Simone Montgomerie/ Caitlin Forrest Apprentice Challenge - Results - click here

2019 Outback Cup Championship - Results - click here

2019 Simone Montgomerie/ Caitlin Forrest Apprentice Challenge - Results - click here

2019 Sprint Series - Results - click here

2019 Autumn Series - Results - click here

2019 Provincial Super Series - Results - click here

2018/19 Limestone Coast Cup Series - Results - click here

2018/19 Bill Holland Series - Result - click here