Skip to Content

Horse: He Ekscels

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $298,260

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Serendipity
    SIRE: Ekraar

  • Career

    41:5-5-6

  • 1st up

    8:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-2

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    28:2-4-6

  • Soft

    10:2-1-0

  • Heavy

    3:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 13 MORP 09/10/2021 2500 - BM76 1275.00 Dom Tourneur 53.00 5 68.00
  • 1 Slipintothis
  • 2 Smiling Assassin
3rd / 10 NARA 26/09/2021 3160 Good 4 BM75 2225.00 Ms Emily Finnegan 54.00 3 68.00
  • 1 Zabextra
  • 2 Fast Foils
10th / 12 MORP 18/09/2021 2000 Good 4 BM72 1275.00 Ms Emily Finnegan 54.00 2 70.00
  • 2 Melody Man
  • 1 All Hard Wood
2nd / 7 MORP 11/09/2021 2500 - BM78 9675.00 Justin Potter 51.00 5 69.00
  • 3 Muntham Missile
  • 1 Reflect the Stars
7th / 8 MRPK 04/09/2021 1550 Soft 5 BM72 1275.00 Justin Potter 51.00 7 71.00
  • 1 Perfect Route
  • 2 Wings Of Pastrami
12th / 12 DRWN 24/07/2021 1600 Good HCP - Ms Vanessa Arnott 55 7 74
  • 1 That's Justified
  • 2 Coin Collector
5th / 8 DRWN 17/07/2021 2050 Good HCP 2000 Ms Jessie Philpot 59 8 76
  • 1 Lotion
  • 2 Skaldak
3rd / 4 DRWN 03/07/2021 1600 Good BMNT 3600 Ms Jessie Philpot 62 4 77
  • 1 Faolan
  • 2 Lord Smedley
4th / 16 MRPK 05/06/2021 1550 - BM76 2725.00 Ms Claudia Lions - 3 75.00
  • 2 Robe Bay
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
14th / 20 BKVA 16/09/2020 1600 Good 4 BKVA CUP 0.00 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52.00 10 77.00
  • 1 Winning Partner
  • 2 Analytica
6th / 9 FLEM 08/08/2020 1720 Soft BM84 2500 Michael Walker 58 4 79
  • 1 Tavidance (NZ)
  • 2 Winning Partner
10th / 13 SANH 22/07/2020 1800 Soft BM84 800 Michael Walker 60 6 81
  • 1 Tavirun (NZ)
  • 2 Reserve Street
4th / 12 CAUL 11/07/2020 1700 Heavy BM84 5000 Campbell Rawiller 56 6 81
  • 1 Bedford (NZ)
  • 2 Lord Durante
6th / 10 CAUL 04/04/2020 1600 Heavy BM90 2500 Dwayne Dunn 56 1 82
  • 1 Exasperate
  • 2 Charossa
10th / 12 HOB 09/02/2020 2400 Good HOBART CUP - Blaike McDougall 54 4 87
  • 1 Toorak Affair
  • 2 Shady Hustle
13th / 13 CAUL 25/01/2020 2000 Good HCP - Michael Poy 52 5 87
  • 1 Vaucluse Bay
  • 2 Home By Midnight (NZ)
10th / 10 FLEM 11/01/2020 2000 Soft HCP 2700 Dwayne Dunn 55 4 89
  • 1 The Lord Mayor (NZ)
  • 2 Sir Pippin (GB)
4th / 9 CAUL 26/12/2019 1700 Good LRD STKS 6300 Dwayne Dunn 54 8 89
  • 1 Odeon (NZ)
  • 2 Future Score (IRE)
7th / 13 GRAF 11/07/2019 2350 Good GRAFTON CUP 3500 Daniel Griffin 55 10 89
  • 1 Sacred Day (NZ)
  • 2 Sopressa
1st / 7 RHIL 29/06/2019 2000 Heavy KENSEI 58000 Ms Jenny Duggan 51 7 79
  • 2 So You Win
  • 3 White Boots
12th / 20 MORP 13/05/2017 2500 Good 4 SA DERBY 0.00 Jamie Mott 55.00 10 66.00
  • 1 Volatile Mix
  • 2 Ruthven