Skip to Content

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club

6th May 2020

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Nominations close Thu 30 Apr 20 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Fri 1 May 20 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Mon 4 May 20 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Mon 4 May 20 12:00PM ACST

Watch videos

View line photo

7. Bridges Event Centre Benchmark 62 Handicap 1600m, 4:15pm

Total prize pool: $18,000

1st: $9,900, 2nd: $3,150, 3rd: $1,800, 4th: $990, 5th: $540

BenchMark 62 (BM62), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Todd Pannell T: Michael Hickmott
3 59.0 0.0 $3.60 01:37.610
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $65,090

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, D Pethybridge, R Brown, E Cook, M Swinburne, G Gale, A Hopper, J James, V Macolino, N McNeil, R Murray, W Pett, S Sirin & P & T Stoneham

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Buenos Aires
    SIRE: Exceed And Excel

  • Career

    16:4-2-2

  • 1st up

    4:2-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-1

  • Track

    3:1-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:2-2-2

  • Soft

    2:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 BKVA 29/04/2020 1400 Soft BM62 9900 Todd Pannell 59 6 59
  • 2 Movandi
  • 3 Samstag
5th / 13 SBYN 15/04/2020 1350 Good 0-62 540 Sairyn Fawke 60 4 61
  • 1 She's Never Late
  • 2 Canidae
7th / 7 MRPK 14/03/2020 1950 Good BM68 750 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 3 63
  • 1 Serious Spender
  • 2 Searaven
1st / 8 MUBR 04/03/2020 1600 Good CL2 11000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 6 60
  • 2 Blinky O'reilly
  • 3 Adozenroses
4th / 9 SBYN 19/02/2020 1350 Good 4UP CL2 1100 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 5 61
  • 1 Movandi
  • 2 Jack's Sister
2
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (a0/51kg) T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
8 58.5 0.3 $31 01:37.660
  • Career

    24:4-2-4

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-1

  • Track

    3:0-1-1

  • Dist

    9:1-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    17:3-2-2

  • Soft

    4:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 13 MORP 18/04/2020 1600 Good BM60 675 Ms Teagan Voorham 57 5 62
  • 1 Love From Lucy
  • 2 Skillful Steps
1st / 10 MORP 04/04/2020 1600 Soft BM58 18000 Ms Teagan Voorham 57 2 58
  • 2 Skillful Steps
  • 3 La Richesse
4th / 8 GAWL 18/03/2020 1500 Good 0-58 1100 Jason Holder 58 7 58
  • 1 Getouttheway
  • 2 Maxsamia
6th / 8 MRPK 07/03/2020 1550 Good BM64 750 Jason Holder 56 1 60
  • 1 Happy Street
  • 2 Kyshaka
7th / 7 MORP 01/02/2020 1600 Heavy 1MW 750 Jason Holder 54 1 60
  • 1 Ethical Solution
  • 2 Bwuva
3
J: Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) T: Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
11 59.5 (cd 56.5kg) 0.8 $3.40F 01:37.740
  • Career

    8:4-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:2-1-0

  • Soft

    2:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 9 GAWL 26/04/2020 1515 Soft BM58 9900 Ms Margaret Collett 57 4 60
  • 2 Taksim Girl
  • 3 Bad Moon Rising
1st / 12 GAWL 19/04/2020 1500 Soft BM52 7200 Lachlan Neindorf 60 11 57
  • 2 Fight For Freedom
  • 3 Texas Miller
1st / 14 SBYN 15/04/2020 1200 Good BM58 9900 Ms Teagan Voorham 56 14 54
  • 2 Beeokay
  • 3 Yankee Lou
5th / 13 MUBR 08/04/2020 1400 Good CL2 540 Jeffrey Maund 56 3 55
  • 1 Balaabel
  • 2 Mr Ranger
4th / 8 SBYN 25/03/2020 1200 Good BM54 1100 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 7 56
  • 1 Lucernefield
  • 2 Ambertone
4
J: Jason Holder T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
5 57.0 3.0 $8.50 01:38.090
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $49,075

  • Racing colours

    Navy, White Southern Cross, Navy, Red And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    B H Perks

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Elegant Eagle
    SIRE: Bernardini

  • Career

    18:2-4-3

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-0

  • Track

    3:1-1-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:0-2-1

  • Soft

    10:2-2-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 12 MRPK 11/04/2020 1400 Good MARES BM68 675 Ms Teagan Voorham 55 9 60
  • 1 Lucky Flipper
  • 2 Dreamed
6th / 11 MRPK 28/03/2020 1400 Good 1MW 750 Ms Kayla Crowther 55 6 61
  • 1 Sky Punch (NZ)
  • 2 Diplomatic Measure
7th / 13 MORP 05/11/2019 1800 Good BM60 600 Jerry Chau 56 3 63
  • 1 Ritratto
  • 2 Ourkhani
3rd / 14 MORP 19/10/2019 1800 Good BM66 2750 Jerry Chau 53 14 63
  • 1 Korodon (NZ)
  • 2 Dollar Dollar Bill
3rd / 8 MRPK 05/10/2019 2250 Soft BM70 3250 Ms Georgina Cartwright 52 5 63
  • 1 Franked (GB)
  • 2 Dr Dependable
5
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (a3/49kg) T: Grant Young
1 60.5 (cd 57.5kg) 3.6 $26 01:38.180
  • Jockey

    Ms Lizzie Annells

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    60.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $187,810

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Turquoise Angled Quarters And Sleeves, Teal Cap

  • Owners

    T L Chandler, R J Wilkins & Miss M F Gillespie

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Dual Diamond
    SIRE: Foxwedge

  • Career

    48:9-8-1

  • 1st up

    5:1-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    4:1-2-0

  • Dist

    12:2-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:7-4-0

  • Soft

    14:1-3-0

  • Heavy

    7:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 GAWL 26/04/2020 1722 Soft BM68 540 Jason Holder 60 6 63
  • 1 Manzala
  • 2 Exalted Dee
11th / 13 MORP 18/04/2020 1600 Good BM60 - Ms Sophie Logan 61 10 65
  • 1 Love From Lucy
  • 2 Skillful Steps
5th / 15 MUBR 01/04/2020 1600 Good BM68 540 Dom Tourneur 61 5 66
  • 1 Sasun
  • 2 Adatto (NZ)
6th / 11 MRPK 21/03/2020 1550 Good BM78 750 Dom Tourneur 55 5 68
  • 1 Borris in Ossory
  • 2 Happy Street
4th / 7 MRPK 14/03/2020 1950 Good BM68 1750 Ms Sophie Logan 58 7 69
  • 1 Serious Spender
  • 2 Searaven
6
J: Shayne Cahill T: Michael O'Leary
2 60.5 4.7 $31 01:38.360
  • Jockey

    Shayne Cahill

  • Trainer

    Michael O'Leary

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    60.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $103,399

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Lime Hoops, Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs J M Mckenna, C B Mckenna, M A O'Leary, D C Findlay, K A Butler, P C Allen, B K Stafford, & S J Engel

  • Breeding info

    DAM: La Gazelle
    SIRE: Blevic

  • Career

    33:6-5-3

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:1-0-0

  • Soft

    16:2-4-3

  • Heavy

    8:3-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 5 MT G 22/04/2020 1800 Soft BM68 1800 Shayne Cahill 58 3 61
  • 1 Hasta La Fiorente
  • 2 Desidero
9th / 12 PNLA 12/04/2020 1700 Soft BM62 - Ms Libby Halliday 59 5 63
  • 1 Hasta La Fiorente
  • 2 Cavalry Gold
2nd / 6 MT G 06/12/2019 2400 Soft MT G CUP 9000 Ms Teagan Voorham 53 4 61
  • 1 Patch Adams
  • 3 Henry the Dolphin
7th / 8 NARA 22/11/2019 2000 Good BM72 500 Ryan Hurdle 57 2 63
  • 1 Costa Lante
  • 2 Longmire
8th / 9 WNBL 08/11/2019 1700 Soft BM64 550 Randy Tan 60 8 64
  • 1 The Passage
  • 2 Rendelsham
7
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Mick Huxtable
6 61.0 5.1 $21 01:38.420
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Mick Huxtable

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    61.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $121,425

  • Racing colours

    Canary, Black Yoke, Cuffs And Cap

  • Owners

    G Sloane

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Ooh La Leilah
    SIRE: Al Maher

  • Career

    32:7-2-4

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:2-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    2:0-0-1

  • Good

    21:6-1-2

  • Soft

    8:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 14 MRPK 25/04/2020 1400 Good BM68 - Ryan Hurdle 59 9 68
  • 1 Poysed to Rein
  • 2 I Am Impinge (NZ)
9th / 12 MRPK 11/04/2020 1400 Good MARES BM68 675 Ryan Hurdle 63 2 70
  • 1 Lucky Flipper
  • 2 Dreamed
6th / 8 SBYN 26/03/2020 1000 Good OPEN TRL - Ryan Hurdle - - -
  • 1 Parsifal (NZ)
  • 2 Lassiter
10th / 12 MORP 28/12/2019 2046 Good BM75 1000 Todd Pannell 56 8 72
  • 1 Star Status
  • 2 Dr Dependable
4th / 9 MORP 14/12/2019 2019 Good BM75 2250 Todd Pannell 56 5 73
  • 1 Eperdument
  • 2 Blue Bear
8
J: Ms Caitlin Jones (a0/56kg) T: Michael O'Leary
4 58.0 5.2 $11 01:38.430
  • Jockey

    Ms Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Michael O'Leary

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $35,760

  • Racing colours

    Red, Gold Stripes

  • Owners

    M A O'Leary, M K Ashton, Mrs J M McKenna, Dr R L White, L J Murray, S J Gavin, C M Hunt, K R Sneath, F F Fairthorne & D C Lewis

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Blevic's Belle
    SIRE: Street Boss

  • Career

    10:2-2-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-1-0

  • Soft

    4:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 6 MT G 22/04/2020 1400 Soft CL2 3150 Caitlin Jones 59 1 60
  • 1 Wild Colonial Boy
  • 3 Brother Ned
2nd / 11 BORD 29/03/2020 1200 Good BM58 3500 Ms Libby Halliday 57 9 60
  • 1 Al Ma Belle
  • 3 Strategic Spice
9th / 14 PNLA 16/01/2020 1700 Soft BM58 - Shayne Cahill 60 14 62
  • 1 Tough Vic
  • 2 Maori Magic (NZ)
4th / 10 WNBL 31/12/2019 1400 Good BM64 1750 John Allen 57 10 62
  • 1 Shintaro
  • 2 Covert Miss
1st / 9 MT G 06/12/2019 1400 Soft BM56 12000 Shayne Cahill 59 9 59
  • 2 Bear Arms
  • 3 Lady Annabel (NZ)
9
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a2/50kg) T: Grant Young
10 61.0 (cd 59.0kg) 9.8 $19 01:39.160
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    61.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $65,650

  • Racing colours

    White, Pink Sash, Royal Blue Sleeves, Pink Cap

  • Owners

    K R Smith & Mrs H C Smith

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Exalted Dream
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    14:3-4-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:0-3-0

  • Soft

    7:3-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
13th / 14 MRPK 25/04/2020 1400 Good CITY ADELAIDE - Ms Sophie Logan 55 13 66
  • 1 A Shin Rook (JPN)
  • 2 Dexter You Devil
2nd / 8 GAWL 13/04/2020 1500 Good BM66 3150 Jason Holder 60 5 66
  • 1 Game Keeper
  • 3 Igitur
9th / 9 MORP 09/03/2020 1200 Good BM72 750 Jason Holder 56 3 68
  • 1 One More Jack
  • 2 Kenyan Wonder
8th / 9 MUBR 18/10/2019 1600 Good M BR CUP 1000 Dom Tourneur 54 1 68
  • 1 Nistaan
  • 2 Borris in Ossory
2nd / 6 MRPK 05/10/2019 1550 Soft BM75 9000 Ms Sophie Logan 51 5 67
  • 1 Dexter You Devil
  • 3 Marina
10
J: Lachlan Neindorf (a1.5/51kg) T: Emma Hubbard
12 61.5 (cd 60.0kg) 12.0 $8.50 01:39.500
  • Jockey

    Lachlan Neindorf

  • Trainer

    Emma Hubbard

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    61.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $166,645

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue And Purple Diamonds, Light Blue Cap, Purple Pom Pom

  • Owners

    R J Cowan, Mrs T C Cowan, A N Barratt & Miss E Hubbard

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Gaudeamus
    SIRE: Helmet

  • Career

    55:8-5-9

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-1

  • Track

    4:2-0-1

  • Dist

    14:3-1-3

  • Trk/Dst

    4:2-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    37:7-5-7

  • Soft

    11:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 GAWL 26/04/2020 1722 Soft BM68 540 Ms Margaret Collett 57 3 64
  • 1 Manzala
  • 2 Exalted Dee
3rd / 8 GAWL 13/04/2020 1500 Good BM66 1800 Ms Margaret Collett 58 2 64
  • 1 Game Keeper
  • 2 Exalted Ruth
7th / 15 MUBR 01/04/2020 1600 Good BM68 540 Ms Claudia Lions 61 8 65
  • 1 Sasun
  • 2 Adatto (NZ)
1st / 9 MUBR 15/03/2020 1600 Good BM62 11000 Ms Margaret Collett 57 3 62
  • 2 Bajan
  • 3 Desidero
8th / 9 EHPE 07/03/2020 2000 Good EDENHOPE CUP 900 Ms Claudia Lions 54 6 62
  • 1 Naseeb
  • 2 Glorious Sinndar (FR)
11
J: Bruno Panicucci T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
7 59.0 17.0 $14 01:40.300
  • Jockey

    Bruno Panicucci

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $33,725

  • Racing colours

    Navy, Red Ring, Lightning Bolt And Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    M J Alderman, J Borninkhof, D J Borninkhof, Mrs L A Alderman, M J Alderman, S Morritt, C A Mcneil, M R Celotti, P J Celotti, G K Mccracken, P D Celotti, G Griffin, W C Murphy, M A Bradfield, M D Bradfield, G Edlin, M S Murray, G Allpress, G Zeitz & P G Kearney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Thawaabet
    SIRE: Helmet

  • Career

    7:3-0-0

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:3-0-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 14 MRPK 25/04/2020 1400 Good BM68 675 Bruno Panicucci 57 1 63
  • 1 Poysed to Rein
  • 2 I Am Impinge (NZ)
4th / 10 MRPK 09/04/2020 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Bruno Panicucci - - -
  • 1 Maiden Grace
  • 2 Cibachrome
8th / 10 MORP 02/11/2019 1600 Soft BM66 750 Barend Vorster 57 3 65
  • 1 Exalted Dee
  • 2 Star Status
1st / 11 MUBR 02/10/2019 1600 Good BM64 11000 Barend Vorster 57 7 62
  • 2 Desidero
  • 3 Cool Fonzy
1st / 10 BKVA 11/09/2019 1400 Good BM56 12000 Barend Vorster 59 3 59
  • 2 Miss Harmonium
  • 3 Exalted Traveller
12
J: Simon Price T: Darren Bonetti
9 62.5 23.1 $71 01:41.250
  • Jockey

    Simon Price

  • Trainer

    Darren Bonetti

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    62.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    57.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $93,475

  • Racing colours

    Red, White Quarters, Royal Blue Star, Striped Sleeves

  • Owners

    D B Bonetti, Ms L M Press, D P Hockey, Mrs K M Hilder, Mrs C M Manning, P S Manning, Mrs L Elies, J Glamuzina & K J Maule

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pink Mogul
    SIRE: Wanted

  • Career

    14:4-3-0

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:2-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:2-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:3-2-0

  • Soft

    3:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 9 GAWL 19/04/2020 1500 Soft BM68 450 Simon Price 61 3 67
  • 1 Marina
  • 2 Mahis Angel
8th / 8 MRPK 11/04/2020 1400 Good E&G BM68 675 Simon Price 63 5 69
  • 1 Diplomatic Measure
  • 2 Perfect Command
8th / 8 PT L 22/03/2020 1210 Good HCP 500 Ms Teagan Voorham 56 8 73
  • 1 Hank's Nephew
  • 2 Go the Journey
9th / 9 MRPK 22/02/2020 1400 Good BM78 750 Todd Pannell 58 7 73
  • 1 Cosmic Award
  • 2 Yankee Eyes
2nd / 11 MRPK 23/03/2019 1550 Good BM75 8000 Jake Toeroek 58 9 72
  • 1 Flop
  • 3 Sizzling Bullet
-
J: Barend Vorster T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
- 59.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • -

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $9,100

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Sides, White, Orange and Royal Blue Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon), A J Nicholls, J Piggott, C Bebendorf, A S Brown, J V Camilleri, A Ng, P B C (Mgr: T Iselin), & 2 Brothers Racing (Mgr: C D Edmunds)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Anelene
    SIRE: Zoustar

  • Career

    3:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:1-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 4 MRPK 09/04/2020 1000 Good 3Y-TRL - Mr Angus Chung - - -
  • 1 The Astrologist
  • 2 Tubby Two Tracks
5th / 11 BKVA 11/09/2019 1600 Good BM60 600 Barend Vorster 57 4 60
  • 1 Don't Dismiss
  • 2 I'm Bulletproof
1st / 13 MUBR 28/08/2019 1400 Good MDN-SW 8500 Barend Vorster 56 6 -
  • 2 Royal Ring
  • 3 Queen's Song
3rd / 10 MUBR 13/08/2019 1000 Soft 3Y-TRL - Barend Vorster - - -
  • 1 Kalamon
  • 2 Terelli
6th / 10 MUBR 25/07/2019 1000 Soft 2Y-TRL - Barend Vorster - - -
  • 1 Beau Zoom
  • 2 Riot Squad