Skip to Content

Strathalbyn: Strathalbyn

31st January 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1200m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 20.4mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 25 Jan 21 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Wed 27 Jan 21 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Thu 28 Jan 21 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Thu 28 Jan 21 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

8. Fleurieu Milk Company BM54 Handicap 1200m, 5:10pm

Total prize pool: $21,800

1st: $10,625, 2nd: $3,825, 3rd: $2,225, 4th: $1,825, 5th: $825

BenchMark 54 (BM54), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Emma Hubbard
7 57.0 0.0 $5 01:14.520
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Emma Hubbard

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Gear changes

    Stallion Chain OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $148,835

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue And Purple Diamonds, Light Blue Cap, Purple Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Mrs L T Vale

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Fleece Him Honey
    SIRE: Scaredee Cat

  • Career

    70:8-14-9

  • 1st up

    7:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-1-2

  • Track

    22:4-2-4

  • Dist

    53:8-11-7

  • Trk/Dst

    16:4-2-3

  • Firm

    2:1-0-0

  • Good

    46:4-7-6

  • Soft

    21:3-7-3

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 CLRE 25/01/2021 1200 Soft BM54 2925 Ms Claudia Lions 57 7 51
  • 1 Harbour Express
  • 3 Silent General
6th / 10 SBYN 13/01/2021 1200 Good 0-58 Hcp 825 Sairyn Fawke 55 3 52
  • 1 Appollo Jet
  • 2 Smart Alick
3rd / 12 GAWL 19/12/2020 1200 Good F&M BM64 3425 Ryan Hurdle 56 9 52
  • 1 Khani Star
  • 2 Avora Sun
2nd / 9 BKVA 09/12/2020 1200 Good BM54 3825 Ms Claudia Lions 57 4 51
  • 1 Zume Forward
  • 3 Miss Hedy
5th / 9 GAWL 02/12/2020 1200 Good BM58 825 Ms Claudia Lions 55 9 52
  • 1 Love Magic
  • 2 Magic Dee
2
J: Mr Ben Price (a3/50kg) T: Kym Healy
11 61.5 (cd 58.5kg) 0.2 $10 01:14.540
  • Jockey

    Mr Ben Price

  • Trainer

    Kym Healy

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    61.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $142,390

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Red And White Star, White Striped Sleeves, Star Cap

  • Owners

    K D Healy, K Maloney, Ms J Maloney & Storm Creek Racing And Breeding

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Impinge
    SIRE: I Am Invincible

  • Career

    38:4-7-4

  • 1st up

    7:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    6:0-2-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    10:0-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    28:3-3-4

  • Soft

    9:1-3-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 8 GAWL 23/01/2021 1100 Good BM60 925 Ms Margaret Collett 56 5 58
  • 1 Damascus Moment
  • 2 Rose Tiara
6th / 9 DRWN 03/08/2020 1600 Good BMNT - Ms Alice Lindsay 54 2 60
  • 1 Prince Planet
  • 2 Boxachocolates (NZ)
5th / 9 DRWN 22/07/2020 1600 Good 0 - 66 - Ms Alice Lindsay 56 9 61
  • 1 Yulong Awesome
  • 2 Bull Market
4th / 8 DRWN 04/07/2020 1600 Good 0 - 66 - Wayne Davis 59 4 62
  • 1 Taciturn
  • 2 Rosherville
5th / 8 DRWN 17/06/2020 1300 Good 0 - 70 - Kim Gladwin 58 5 64
  • 1 Prince Planet
  • 2 Don't Wait
3
J: Barend Vorster T: Ken Knowles
10 56.5 2.3 $11 01:14.890
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Ken Knowles

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    grey

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $61,115

  • Racing colours

    Purple, White Band, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    K M Knowles, Mrs E M Knowles, Mrs L R Edmonds, R J Picknell & G F Delsar

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Alpine Storm
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    29:2-5-4

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    6:1-0-2

  • Dist

    12:1-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:2-4-3

  • Soft

    8:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 14 GAWL 02/01/2021 1200 Good BM56 - Barend Vorster 57 1 53
  • 1 Khani Star
  • 2 Zume Forward
1st / 9 SBYN 16/12/2020 1200 Good BM52 9325 Barend Vorster 57 1 49
  • 2 Thanasi
  • 3 Get in the Bowl
9th / 10 MRPK 25/11/2020 1300 Good 4UP CL1 675 Paul Gatt 55 10 49
  • 1 Sowpods
  • 2 Sharply Attired
5th / 11 MUBR 11/11/2020 1200 Good BM54 540 Barend Vorster 56 4 50
  • 1 Woulda Thought So
  • 2 Carbone
4th / 12 SBYN 28/10/2020 1200 Good CL1 990 Dom Tourneur 54 11 48
  • 1 Free Hand
  • 2 Yule My Hero
4
J: Paul Gatt T: Brian Mueller
4 56.0 2.4 $12 01:14.910
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Brian Mueller

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $64,045

  • Racing colours

    Brown, Light Blue Diamonds, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    R M Huddy, J F Marantelli, S M Findlay, R A Schloss, Mrs L N Mueller & Mrs K L Cross

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Nelcitus
    SIRE: Kaphero

  • Career

    39:2-6-5

  • 1st up

    5:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-2

  • Track

    13:0-1-3

  • Dist

    19:2-4-2

  • Trk/Dst

    5:0-1-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    24:2-2-2

  • Soft

    14:0-4-3

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 8 GAWL 23/01/2021 1200 Good MARES BM68 1025 Paul Gatt 55 7 50
  • 1 Cotillion
  • 2 Bubbles Mcginty
4th / 9 SBYN 13/01/2021 1100 Good CL2 1825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 8 50
  • 1 Miss Artier
  • 2 Equichunk
7th / 12 GAWL 19/12/2020 1200 Good F&M BM64 1025 Ms Margaret Collett 53 6 51
  • 1 Khani Star
  • 2 Avora Sun
4th / 9 GAWL 02/12/2020 1200 Good BM58 1825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 55 5 51
  • 1 Love Magic
  • 2 Magic Dee
8th / 10 SBYN 28/10/2020 1100 Good 0-58 Hcp 540 Jacob Opperman 54 7 53
  • 1 Exalted Zoe
  • 2 Fergie
5
J: Jake Toeroek T: Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
5 57.5 2.9 $7.50 01:14.980
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $22,000

  • Racing colours

    Black, Aqua Maltese Cross, White Sleeves, Aqua Cap

  • Owners

    Finniss Equine Retreat, G A Kent, R Borda & F P Vella

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Canny Dancer
    SIRE: Rubick

  • Career

    12:1-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-1-0

  • Dist

    5:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-0-1

  • Soft

    4:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 8 GAWL 23/01/2021 1100 Good BM60 925 Jason Holder 55 4 54
  • 1 Damascus Moment
  • 2 Rose Tiara
12th / 12 MUBR 26/08/2020 1200 Good 0-58 - Jacob Opperman 54 12 56
  • 1 The Ant's Pants
  • 2 Vindex
8th / 11 MRPK 01/08/2020 1300 Good BM58 675 Ms Kayla Crowther 58 8 57
  • 1 Wounded Soldier (NZ)
  • 2 Hot In Paris
3rd / 10 GAWL 15/07/2020 1100 Soft 3Y BM58 1800 Ms Kayla Crowther 58 9 57
  • 1 Tinny Bar Blue
  • 2 Outpost
1st / 3 MORP 30/06/2020 1000 Soft 3Y-TRL - Ms Anna Jordsjo - - -
  • 2 Stately Star
  • 3 Calypso Reign
6
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a0/50kg) T: Andrew Clarken
8 56.0 2.9 $12 01:14.990
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Andrew Clarken

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $45,875

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Black And White Hooped Sleeves

  • Owners

    A J Clarken & Mrs O F Richardson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sea Terrace
    SIRE: Kuroshio

  • Career

    21:2-1-1

  • 1st up

    5:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    10:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:1-0-1

  • Soft

    7:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 9 OAKB 20/01/2021 1050 Good BM54 1825 Ms Jessica Eaton 55 5 50
  • 1 Summer Show
  • 2 Liberty Power
12th / 14 MUBR 01/01/2021 1200 Good 4UP BM54 - Ms Jessica Eaton 57 4 52
  • 1 Vindex
  • 2 Smart Alick
7th / 11 GAWL 15/07/2020 1200 Soft BM54 540 Barend Vorster 58 11 54
  • 1 Carbone
  • 2 Lippsy Shuffle
11th / 11 MRPK 27/06/2020 1000 Soft BM68 - Barend Vorster 54 1 56
  • 1 Streetcar Stranger
  • 2 Akkacan
9th / 12 BRTS 24/05/2020 1200 Synthetic F&M 0 - 58 500 Campbell Rawiller 60 1 58
  • 1 Ronay
  • 2 Annabeth
7
J: Jeffrey Maund T: John O'loughlin
9 56.0 3.0 $17 01:15.010
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    John O'loughlin

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $62,855

  • Racing colours

    Pink, Black Lightning Bolts, Black And Pink Lightning Bolts Sleeves, Black Cap

  • Owners

    J D O'loughlin, C K Ng, Ms S J Mcardle, Miss C R Mcardle, R Mandemaker & C Hamra

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Honour Own
    SIRE: Moshe

  • Career

    33:2-6-2

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-0

  • Track

    3:0-2-0

  • Dist

    11:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:0-1-2

  • Soft

    16:2-5-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 14 MUBR 01/01/2021 1200 Good 4UP BM54 - Mr Geoff O'Loughlin 57 9 47
  • 1 Vindex
  • 2 Smart Alick
4th / 9 MORP 12/12/2020 1200 Good BM58 1975 Jeffrey Maund 55 6 47
  • 1 Call Me Shamus
  • 2 May Be Fate
2nd / 12 MORP 20/06/2020 1800 Soft BM58 5400 Ms Emily Finnegan 54 10 46
  • 1 Cracksman
  • 3 Elusive Rose
2nd / 8 SBYN 10/06/2020 1600 Soft BM58 3150 Ms Emily Finnegan 56 2 46
  • 1 Big Call
  • 3 Ash Road
5th / 9 GAWL 03/06/2020 1732 Soft BM54 540 Ms Emily Finnegan 58 6 47
  • 1 Fight For Freedom
  • 2 Connermara Rose
8
J: Karl Zechner T: Cody Reardon
1 56.5 5.6 $11 01:15.420
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Cody Reardon

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $60,540

  • Racing colours

    White, Teal Seams

  • Owners

    Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon & B H Christofilakis

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Zumanity
    SIRE: Charge Forward

  • Career

    32:3-5-0

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    12:2-3-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    24:2-5-0

  • Soft

    7:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 9 MUBR 16/01/2021 1200 Good BM60 925 Mitchell Aitken 55 3 51
  • 1 Pindaric
  • 2 Our Deep Agenda
2nd / 14 GAWL 02/01/2021 1200 Good BM56 6525 Dom Tourneur 55 9 50
  • 1 Khani Star
  • 3 Arctic Blaze
1st / 9 BKVA 09/12/2020 1200 Good BM54 10625 Karl Zechner 54 2 45
  • 2 Sand Cat
  • 3 Miss Hedy
2nd / 10 BKVA 26/11/2020 1200 Good BM52 2700 Karl Zechner 54 4 43
  • 1 Sir Johnson
  • 3 Jackpot Johnny
5th / 11 MORP 03/11/2020 1050 Good BM54 540 Karl Zechner 54 7 42
  • 1 Lancaster Sound
  • 2 Nic's Secret
9
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Jess Giles
3 56.0 5.8 $19 01:15.450
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Jess Giles

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Gear changes

    Tongue Control Bit FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $90,818

  • Racing colours

    Sky Blue, Cerise Star, Black Sleeves, Cerise Cap

  • Owners

    Ms J M Giles & P Carey

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Fayrouz
    SIRE: Lago Delight

  • Career

    39:6-2-2

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    28:4-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    2:1-0-0

  • Good

    31:5-2-2

  • Soft

    5:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
13th / 14 GAWL 02/01/2021 1200 Good BM56 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 6 52
  • 1 Khani Star
  • 2 Zume Forward
4th / 9 SBYN 16/12/2020 1200 Good BM52 1625 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 7 52
  • 1 Calypso Storm
  • 2 Thanasi
2nd / 10 GAWL 02/12/2020 1100 Good BM54 3825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 10 51
  • 1 Olive Grove
  • 3 Arctic Blaze
4th / 11 MUBR 11/11/2020 1200 Good BM54 990 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 10 51
  • 1 Woulda Thought So
  • 2 Carbone
6th / 9 NARA 21/10/2020 1100 Soft 0-58 540 Ms Eran Boyd 55 6 52
  • 1 Love Magic
  • 2 Cartier Tiara
10
J: Jacob Opperman (a2/54kg) T: Karen Letts-Maund
12 56.5 (cd 54.5kg) 6.9 $20 01:15.650
  • Jockey

    Jacob Opperman

  • Trainer

    Karen Letts-Maund

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers AGAIN

  • Prize

    $52,840

  • Racing colours

    Cerise, Navy Blue And Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T Maund, Ms J Letts & Mrs K Letts-Maund

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sophina
    SIRE: Akeed Mofeed

  • Career

    24:2-3-4

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-0

  • Track

    3:0-1-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:1-1-2

  • Soft

    8:1-2-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 9 SBYN 13/01/2021 1100 Good CL2 825 Jeffrey Maund 56 5 51
  • 1 Miss Artier
  • 2 Equichunk
3rd / 5 OAKB 08/01/2021 1050 Good CL3-TRL - Jeffrey Maund - - -
  • 1 Groove With Me
  • 2 Habanero
6th / 9 MORP 18/12/2020 1050 Good CL2 825 Jeffrey Maund 54 3 51
  • 1 Exalted Queen
  • 2 Rose Tiara
6th / 11 GAWL 05/08/2020 1200 Good 0-58 540 Jeffrey Maund 56 1 52
  • 1 Carlaluisa
  • 2 Panzer Princess
5th / 11 GAWL 26/07/2020 1100 Soft BM54 540 Jeffrey Maund 58 10 53
  • 1 Chevite
  • 2 Panzer Princess
11
J: Ms Desiree Stra (a3/53kg) T: Nicole Bruggemann
2 58.0 (cd 55.0kg) 8.1 $15 01:15.830
  • Jockey

    Ms Desiree Stra

  • Trainer

    Nicole Bruggemann

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $94,068

  • Racing colours

    Silver, Purple Star, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs N J Bruggemann, Mrs D P Stephenson, D J Irwin, Miss J L Bruggemann, D K Nicholson & P K Nicholson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Lady Lionheart
    SIRE: Moshe

  • Career

    39:4-8-3

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    7:2-2-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    10:0-3-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:3-8-3

  • Soft

    8:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 7 KCTE 23/01/2021 1215 Good BM56 1225 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 7 53
  • 1 Caitlin's Angel
  • 3 Hurricane Sonny
8th / 10 GEEL 26/12/2020 1300 Good 0 - 58 550 Beau Mertens 59 7 55
  • 1 Suretoshine (NZ)
  • 2 Kiptanui
4th / 12 Y VL 28/11/2020 1500 Good 0 - 58 990 Dean Holland 59 5 55
  • 1 Secret Way
  • 2 Manning Road
10th / 14 GEEL 15/11/2020 1525 Good 0 - 58 550 Michael Rodd 60 8 57
  • 1 In Her Honour
  • 2 Northeast Express
5th / 10 BLLA 08/11/2020 1412 Good 0 - 58 660 Dylan Dunn 60 1 57
  • 1 Lady Day
  • 2 Just Stellar
12
J: Todd Pannell T: Stacey Kotz
6 60.0 8.8 $4.80F 01:15.950
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Stacey Kotz

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Gear changes

    Brushing Boots (Front) FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $15,700

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, Yellow Star, White Sleeves, Navy Blue Cap, Yellow Star

  • Owners

    L Kotz, G Hood & M J Sayers

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Witchuponastar
    SIRE: Myboycharlie

  • Career

    9:1-0-3

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    2:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-0-2

  • Soft

    5:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 13 MUBR 09/09/2020 1400 Good 0-62 Hcp - Ms Claudia Lions 57 9 55
  • 1 The Ant's Pants
  • 2 Sadente
3rd / 8 BKVA 29/07/2020 1600 Soft BM62 1800 Todd Pannell 58 2 55
  • 1 Kalamon
  • 2 White Heath
11th / 11 GAWL 15/07/2020 1506 Soft 0-62 - Todd Pannell 60 11 57
  • 1 Mihany
  • 2 Fantastic Magic
3rd / 11 BKVA 01/07/2020 1400 Good 0-58 1800 Todd Pannell 60 3 57
  • 1 Woulda Thought So
  • 2 Aurman Zou
1st / 10 SBYN 10/06/2020 1200 Soft 4UP MDN HCP 8550 Todd Pannell 59 4 -
  • 2 Style Guru (NZ)
  • 3 Dr Choccy
-
J: Ms Margaret Collett (a2/50kg) T: Kristi Evans
- 60.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Margaret Collett

  • Trainer

    Kristi Evans

  • -

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $91,895

  • Racing colours

    Ochre, White Sturt Desert Rose, White And Black Stars Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    K L Evans, N W Gardner, Golden Nugget Syndicate, L Nickolai, R Bridges, T Cross, J Fry, J Hall, D Markobotsaris, B Kilsby & R March

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Mithila
    SIRE: Fastnet Rock

  • Career

    42:3-2-13

  • 1st up

    9:2-1-0

  • 2nd up

    8:1-0-3

  • Track

    5:0-0-2

  • Dist

    9:3-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    26:3-2-7

  • Soft

    13:0-0-6

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 9 MUBR 16/01/2021 1200 Good BM60 1975 Ms Margaret Collett 54 6 54
  • 1 Pindaric
  • 2 Our Deep Agenda
1st / 14 MUBR 01/01/2021 1200 Good 4UP BM54 10625 Ms Margaret Collett 56 5 50
  • 2 Smart Alick
  • 3 Circus Dancer
7th / 12 SBYN 28/10/2020 1350 Good BM62 540 Jeffrey Maund 55 7 51
  • 1 Stryke In Style
  • 2 Just Kappy
3rd / 13 MUBR 16/10/2020 1200 Good 0-58 Hcp 1800 Ms Margaret Collett 55 3 51
  • 1 Valliano
  • 2 Brimarvi Rooboy
3rd / 11 MUBR 30/09/2020 1200 Soft 0-58 Hcp 1800 Ms Margaret Collett 55 11 51
  • 1 Twice Forgotten
  • 2 Gravity