Skip to Content

Strathalbyn: Strathalbyn

13th January 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1350m

  • Weather icon

    Overcast

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Thu 7 Jan 21 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Fri 8 Jan 21 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Mon 11 Jan 21 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Mon 11 Jan 21 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

5. Port Elliot Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap 1350m, 3:30pm

Total prize pool: $21,800

1st: $10,625, 2nd: $3,825, 3rd: $2,225, 4th: $1,825, 5th: $825

BenchMark 54 (BM54), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a0/50kg) T: Peter Moody
10 59.0 0.0 $4 01:24.120
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Peter Moody

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $69,520

  • Racing colours

    Blue And White Hoops, Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, Mrs R J Moody, Mrs N A Coomber, Ms C R Moody, A D Doyle, K G Alsop, G Hillier, Mrs S L Hillier, Mrs S M Genockey & C M Genockey

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Florestans Match
    SIRE: Husson

  • Career

    29:4-4-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    6:0-0-2

  • Dist

    7:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:0-3-1

  • Soft

    9:4-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 8 OAKB 23/12/2020 1400 Good BM54 3825 Ryan Hurdle 59 4 51
  • 1 Farewell Greta
  • 3 Maori Magic (NZ)
5th / 8 SBYN 16/12/2020 1350 Good BM64 825 Ms Scarlet So 52 7 53
  • 1 Exalted Traveller
  • 2 Rubble
7th / 12 MUBR 06/12/2020 1400 Good BM54 825 Ryan Hurdle 60 2 54
  • 1 Exalted Lauretta
  • 2 Icecrusher
3rd / 9 SBYN 29/11/2020 1100 Good BM54 1800 Ms Jessica Eaton 60 7 54
  • 1 Fabulous Flipper
  • 2 Exalted Queen
2nd / 11 MUBR 11/11/2020 1200 Good BM54 3150 Ryan Hurdle 60 7 53
  • 1 Woulda Thought So
  • 3 Sir Johnson
1
J: Karl Zechner T: Cody Reardon
4 58.0 0.0 $9.50 01:24.120
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Cody Reardon

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $28,620

  • Racing colours

    White, Teal Seams

  • Owners

    Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon, B H Christofilakis, Miss S M Christofilakis, A J Cini, G Grubb, M K Ellis, J Christofilakis & R J Dwyer

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Windarra Place
    SIRE: Americain

  • Career

    14:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:0-1-0

  • Soft

    5:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 14 MORP 17/10/2020 1600 Good BM58 5400 Barend Vorster 56 11 53
  • 1 Li'l Hank
  • 3 Mr Epic
4th / 15 GAWL 05/10/2020 1500 Soft BM58 990 Jake Toeroek 56 5 53
  • 1 Detentore (NZ)
  • 2 Stryke In Style
4th / 16 MUBR 20/09/2020 1400 Good BM54 900 Jake Toeroek 58 1 53
  • 1 American Storm
  • 2 Fergie
11th / 11 GAWL 05/08/2020 1200 Good 0-58 - Ms Teagan Voorham 57 11 55
  • 1 Carlaluisa
  • 2 Panzer Princess
7th / 12 BRTS 02/07/2019 1500 Synthetic BM58 550 Dean Holland 57 9 56
  • 1 Minoan Spirit
  • 2 Careca (NZ)
3
J: Ms Caitlin Jones T: Phillip Stokes
7 60.5 0.1 $2.40F 01:24.140
  • Jockey

    Ms Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Phillip Stokes

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    60.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers AGAIN, Blinkers (Near Side) OFF FIRST TIME, Cheekers OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $32,715

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Sash, Lime Green Striped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    R I Chapman, Seymour Bloodstock(Mgr: D S Thomas) & R G Gerard

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Splendid Eagle
    SIRE: Starspangledbanner

  • Career

    14:1-1-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:0-0-0

  • Soft

    7:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    4:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 7 BKVA 10/12/2020 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Paul Gatt - - -
  • 1 Rose Tiara
  • 2 Unbounded
7th / 10 COLR 26/09/2020 1800 Soft 0 - 58 550 Ms Laura Lafferty 60 3 57
  • 1 Sheezabigdeel
  • 2 Pieropan
9th / 12 WKBL 29/08/2020 1800 Good 0 - 58 550 John Robertson 62 12 58
  • 1 Indian Rani (NZ)
  • 2 Kazoom (NZ)
2nd / 10 BDGO 21/08/2020 1600 Heavy BM64 6300 William Pike 57 6 58
  • 1 Dirty Deeds (NZ)
  • 3 Antagoniser
14th / 14 BDGO 29/07/2020 1300 Good BM64 - Jarrod Lorensini 58 14 60
  • 1 Shandy
  • 2 Vladivostok
4
J: Barend Vorster T: Andrew Clarken
5 59.5 0.1 $5.50 01:24.140
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Andrew Clarken

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown or black

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Gear changes

    Nose Roll OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $34,130

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Black And White Hooped Sleeves

  • Owners

    A J Clarken, Mrs O F Richardson, Mrs C Richardson, C J Richardson, A G Morina, Mrs J Clarken, Mrs P A Rockliff, A V Rockliff, R W Clarken

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Yougoodlookinggirl
    SIRE: O'Reilly

  • Career

    15:1-3-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-1

  • Dist

    4:0-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-1-2

  • Soft

    7:0-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 13 MUBR 30/09/2020 2000 Soft MDN/CL1 540 Jason Holder 59 8 54
  • 1 Happy Atom
  • 2 Back Pocket
2nd / 12 MUBR 26/08/2020 2000 Good BM58 3150 Barend Vorster 58 11 53
  • 1 Persian Empire (NZ)
  • 3 Ammo Loco
2nd / 9 GAWL 26/07/2020 2112 Soft BM62 3150 Barend Vorster 56 5 52
  • 1 Cobbers Mate
  • 3 Annaman
4th / 9 MRPK 27/06/2020 1550 Soft BM58 1350 Barend Vorster 58 4 53
  • 1 Rothmoore
  • 2 Classy Joe
6th / 9 GAWL 03/06/2020 1732 Soft BM54 540 Barend Vorster 62 3 55
  • 1 Fight For Freedom
  • 2 Connermara Rose
5
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
6 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 3.4 $18 01:24.670
  • Jockey

    Ms Stacey Metcalfe

  • Trainer

    Byron Cozamanis

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $38,270

  • Racing colours

    Black, Orange Spots And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S M Cozamanis, J H Larkin, Ms L Caff, R Harman, J T Pollard, Mrs V C Pollard, Ms C M Stiles, R E Bartholomeusz, J G Oldfield, T Gasparini, Mrs J A Oldfield, Mrs L F Sykes, Mrs B M Phelan, M T Phelan, D J Gallacher, I H Ravenscroft, J A Ravenscroft, M I Ravenscroft & Peters Racing (Mgr: G Peters)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Grand Bird
    SIRE: Time for War

  • Career

    20:1-2-1

  • 1st up

    4:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:1-2-1

  • Soft

    5:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 14 MUBR 01/01/2021 1200 Good 4UP BM54 - Dylan Caboche 55 3 46
  • 1 Vindex
  • 2 Smart Alick
10th / 12 MUBR 08/08/2020 1600 Soft BM58 675 Barend Vorster 54 7 47
  • 1 Resurge
  • 2 Littlebitfunny
6th / 12 GAWL 26/07/2020 1506 Soft BM54 540 Ms Jessica Eaton 55 8 48
  • 1 Allayez
  • 2 I'm Bulletproof
9th / 12 GAWL 15/07/2020 1200 Soft BM54 - Paul Gatt 56 12 50
  • 1 Spirited Match
  • 2 Panzer Princess
7th / 11 BKVA 01/07/2020 1400 Good 0-58 540 Ms Kayla Crowther 54 11 50
  • 1 Woulda Thought So
  • 2 Aurman Zou
6
J: Sairyn Fawke T: John Hickmott
1 58.0 4.6 $20 01:24.860
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    John Hickmott

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $25,195

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap

  • Owners

    J E Hickmott, G J Morris & Mrs N M How

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tavette
    SIRE: Al Maher

  • Career

    18:1-1-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:0-0-0

  • Soft

    10:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 12 GAWL 19/12/2020 1200 Good CL1 925 Jeffrey Maund 56 9 51
  • 1 Munster (NZ)
  • 2 Bubbles Mcginty
4th / 9 BKVA 09/12/2020 1200 Good BM54 1825 Sairyn Fawke 59 7 51
  • 1 Zume Forward
  • 2 Sand Cat
6th / 10 MRPK 25/11/2020 1300 Good 4UP CL1 675 Sairyn Fawke 56 1 52
  • 1 Sowpods
  • 2 Sharply Attired
4th / 8 MORP 03/11/2020 1100 Good CL1 990 Sairyn Fawke 56 7 52
  • 1 Picargo
  • 2 Lorne
10th / 12 BKVA 29/07/2020 1200 Soft CGE 0-58 - Sairyn Fawke 58 7 54
  • 1 Pivotal Force
  • 2 When Stars Align
7
J: Jacob Opperman (a2/54kg) T: Darren Magro
2 57.0 (cd 55.0kg) 5.1 $12 01:24.940
  • Jockey

    Jacob Opperman

  • Trainer

    Darren Magro

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $19,105

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Black Maltese Cross, Red Sleeves, Black And Orange Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    D S Walker, D P Kiryk, Mrs N Kiryk, D E Magro, M J Gameau, M J Trimboli, J B Roberts, C Oliver, Ms R Rogers, J A Pocock, C A Pocock, J A Bailey & S Costello

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Star Peril
    SIRE: Stryker

  • Career

    8:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-0-0

  • Soft

    4:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 9 OAKB 23/12/2020 1400 Good CL2 825 Ms Margaret Collett 53 4 53
  • 1 Zoustorm
  • 2 Sharply Attired
4th / 9 SBYN 16/12/2020 1350 Good CL1 1825 Ms Margaret Collett 53 3 53
  • 1 The Pugilist
  • 2 Lyrickin's Dream
5th / 8 GAWL 02/12/2020 1700 Good BM54 825 Ms Caitlin Jones 58 1 54
  • 1 Hobo Bob
  • 2 Hahndorf
8th / 10 MUBR 11/11/2020 1600 Good BM58 540 Sairyn Fawke 57 8 56
  • 1 Diamond Tycoon
  • 2 Ancient History (IRE)
1st / 10 PT L 25/10/2020 1390 Soft MDN-SW 8550 Sairyn Fawke 56 9 -
  • 2 Anjah
  • 3 Rockface Louie
8
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a1.5/50kg) T: Scott Whittle
11 58.0 (cd 56.5kg) 6.4 $31 01:25.160
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Scott Whittle

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $83,790

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Circles, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    S G Presley

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Baroness Rose
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    46:5-12-1

  • 1st up

    8:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    7:0-1-1

  • Track

    8:1-2-0

  • Dist

    4:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    33:4-9-1

  • Soft

    12:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
13th / 14 MUBR 01/01/2021 1200 Good 4UP BM54 - David Tootell (Snr) 59 11 56
  • 1 Vindex
  • 2 Smart Alick
7th / 8 PT A 16/08/2020 1867 Good BM62 475 David Tootell (Snr) 57 5 58
  • 1 Tomb Raider
  • 2 Desidero
6th / 9 GAWL 26/07/2020 2112 Soft BM62 540 David Tootell (Snr) 57 1 59
  • 1 Cobbers Mate
  • 2 Reinvigorate (NZ)
1st / 9 PT A 19/07/2020 1867 Good BM76 7100 David Tootell (Snr) 55 9 50
  • 2 Fulton Street
  • 3 Duke of Christophe
2nd / 7 PT A 05/07/2020 2300 Good PT A Cup 3960 Ms Alice Lindsay 54 1 48
  • 1 Handsome Return (NZ)
  • 3 Exalted Ambition
9
J: Dom Tourneur T: Tom Jolly
8 54.0 9.2 $51 01:25.590
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Tom Jolly

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $18,965

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Black Panther Head, Black And Lime Green Stars Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D J Pedler & J B Jolly

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Artful Esq
    SIRE: Typhon

  • Career

    21:1-2-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    8:0-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    21:1-2-1

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 - Dom Tourneur 54 1 42
  • 1 Rising Thunder
  • 2 Minnamosa (NZ)
10th / 10 PT L 20/12/2020 1750 Good CL1-SW - Ryan Hurdle 59 10 44
  • 1 Boniface (NZ)
  • 2 Givepeace a Chance
2nd / 8 PT L 11/12/2020 1390 Good CL2 3825 Karl Zechner 54 2 41
  • 1 Midnight Brawler (NZ)
  • 3 Boniface (NZ)
5th / 10 PT L 04/11/2020 1390 Good BM52 540 Ms Libby Halliday 52 6 41
  • 1 Angel's Wish
  • 2 Gottabiton
2nd / 4 PT L 25/10/2020 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Sairyn Fawke - - -
  • 1 Mosstado Miss
  • 3 Heavens Flight
10
J: Dean McWhinney T: Grant Kluske
9 54.0 11.0 $151 01:25.890
  • Jockey

    Dean McWhinney

  • Trainer

    Grant Kluske

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $21,600

  • Racing colours

    Lilac, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    W B Kluske, G B Kluske, D C Kluske, Mrs A D Kluske, Mrs C Kluske, K Richardson, P Stennett, M Stennett, F Stennett, H Gordon, Mrs C Gordon, G Clark, Mrs J L Charlesworth, P R Spain, Mrs M P Spain, G Wingard, C Gardener, Ms V Gately, J P Given & Mrs V H Maddern

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Slipshot
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    24:1-0-2

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    9:0-0-2

  • Dist

    7:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    17:0-0-2

  • Soft

    6:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 - Dean McWhinney 54 5 42
  • 1 Rising Thunder
  • 2 Minnamosa (NZ)
9th / 9 SBYN 16/12/2020 1350 Good CL1 - Dean McWhinney 54 6 43
  • 1 The Pugilist
  • 2 Lyrickin's Dream
9th / 9 MUBR 26/01/2020 1400 Good CL2 - Justin Potter 54 3 44
  • 1 Sky Punch (NZ)
  • 2 Ambidazzle
5th / 8 SBYN 15/01/2020 1600 Good CL1 600 Dom Tourneur 54 2 44
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 2 Leorbit
9th / 13 SBYN 05/01/2020 1600 Soft CL1-SW - Ryan Hurdle 59 2 46
  • 1 Stolen Away (NZ)
  • 2 Near Magic
11
J: Dylan Caboche T: Craig Cox
3 56.0 12.2 $81 01:26.070
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    Craig Cox

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $45,925

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Halves With Red Band And Collar, Horse Head Yin Yang, Quartered Cap, Red Peak

  • Owners

    Mrs D Farmilo

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pharonia
    SIRE: Dane Shadow

  • Career

    44:3-6-7

  • 1st up

    9:0-2-3

  • 2nd up

    8:0-1-2

  • Track

    5:0-1-0

  • Dist

    29:2-5-4

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    33:2-4-7

  • Soft

    6:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    4:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 10 BORD 06/01/2021 1550 Good BM58 - Ms Jessica Eaton 55 5 48
  • 1 Bubblerap
  • 2 Pewter
12th / 12 NARA 27/12/2020 1430 Soft BM54 - Ms Stacey Metcalfe 58 5 50
  • 1 Thanasi
  • 2 Bubblerap
12th / 12 MUBR 06/12/2020 1400 Good BM54 - Ms Jessica Eaton 59 1 52
  • 1 Exalted Lauretta
  • 2 Icecrusher
7th / 9 PT L 22/03/2020 1390 Good BM62 500 Jake Toeroek 56 9 54
  • 1 Leonarda
  • 2 Angel's Wish
3rd / 10 PT L 06/03/2020 1390 Good BM62 2250 Jake Toeroek 56 1 54
  • 1 Diplomatic Measure
  • 2 High Mist
-
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Shane Oxlade
- 57.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Shane Oxlade

  • -

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $25,780

  • Racing colours

    Pink And Purple Diagonal Stripes White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs J M Oxlade, B W Crowell, Mrs L J Crowell, K D J Schubert, Miss R Kaur, Mrs L Day, P K Brown, Mrs M D Brown, E D Kennemell, K Kennewell, D W Burgess, T Makepeace, Mrs J D Burgess & M Nottage

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tarmons
    SIRE: Nicconi

  • Career

    17:1-1-4

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    10:1-0-3

  • Dist

    7:1-0-3

  • Trk/Dst

    6:1-0-3

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:1-1-2

  • Soft

    3:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 - Ms Margaret Collett 57 1 51
  • 1 It's Magic
  • 2 I'm Bulletproof
5th / 11 SBYN 16/12/2020 1600 Good BM54 825 Ms Zoe White 59 10 52
  • 1 Minnamosa (NZ)
  • 2 Choncape
4th / 10 GAWL 02/12/2020 1500 Good BM52 1625 Ms Zoe White 60 8 52
  • 1 Sylvan Crest
  • 2 Minnamosa (NZ)
6th / 12 SBYN 18/11/2020 1350 Good BM54 540 Sairyn Fawke 60 7 54
  • 1 Sylvan Crest
  • 2 Rising Thunder
3rd / 8 MORP 03/11/2020 1100 Good CL1 1800 Ms Claudia Lions 57 1 54
  • 1 Picargo
  • 2 Lorne