Skip to Content

Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln

21st February 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1210m

  • Weather icon

    Overcast

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 15 Feb 21 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 16 Feb 21 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Thu 18 Feb 21 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Thu 18 Feb 21 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

7. DK Quarries Four-Year-Old & Up Benchmark 58 Handicap 1210m, 5:10pm

Total prize pool: $21,800

1st: $10,625, 2nd: $3,825, 3rd: $2,225, 4th: $1,825, 5th: $825

BenchMark 58 (BM58), Handicap (Hcp), Four-Years-Old and Upwards (4Up), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: David Jolly
6 59.5 0.0 $2.30F 01:14.440
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown or black

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $63,230

  • Racing colours

    Black, Old Gold Star, Checked Sleeves, Checked Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs H M Bellman, R J Bradsworth, T W Crosby, A Dejanovic, Mrs O Dejanovic, G C Dickie, W E Fletcher, Mrs E Harrison, T P Johnston, R D Lester, P A Parker, I D Parker, K C Quirke, W D Scheer, Mrs W L Stayner, V R Zeidaks, M A Fullford & T L Creek, The Grand (Mgr: P V Morley) & Blue Deal

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Quasar
    SIRE: Dedline

  • Career

    16:3-2-1

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    7:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:2-1-1

  • Soft

    7:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 8 GAWL 23/01/2021 1200 Good MARES BM68 1825 Ms Margaret Collett 55 6 62
  • 1 Cotillion
  • 2 Bubbles Mcginty
4th / 10 KYNE 24/11/2020 1469 Soft F&M BM58 990 Ms Emily Brown 60 1 63
  • 1 Angel Rock
  • 2 Off Peak (NZ)
10th / 12 MORN 19/10/2020 1200 Soft BM58 550 Ms Emily Brown 58 4 63
  • 1 Rushford
  • 2 My Little Oliver
1st / 11 ECHA 05/10/2020 1312 Good BM58 12100 Ms Emily Brown 56 10 59
  • 2 Wild Choice (NZ)
  • 3 Annemiek
9th / 10 CRAN 24/04/2020 1500 Good BM64 630 Campbell Rawiller 54 10 61
  • 1 Elegant Snitz
  • 2 Locko
2
J: Miss Felicity Atkinson (a4/50kg) T: Brian Lear
10 58.5 (cd 54.5kg) 0.2 $7.50 01:14.480
  • Jockey

    Miss Felicity Atkinson

  • Trainer

    Brian Lear

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Gear changes

    Bubble Cheeker (Off Side) FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $75,085

  • Racing colours

    Black, Red Sash, Red Sleeves, Black Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs T J Mullan, A J Mullan, B K Lear, Miss R J Mullan, A J Turner, M A Piper, Miss L M Davies, J L Brooks, S Tosold, L P Seaman & Mrs L J Seaman

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Marquise
    SIRE: Azevedo

  • Career

    31:5-5-3

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    24:4-4-3

  • Dist

    19:5-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    15:4-2-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    26:5-4-3

  • Soft

    5:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 LOCK 14/02/2021 1200 Good BM64 5205 Miss Felicity Atkinson 56 2 52
  • 2 Onward
  • 3 Cry Out Loud
5th / 11 PT L 05/02/2021 1210 Soft BM64 825 Ms Eran Boyd 55 9 53
  • 1 Justica
  • 2 Artful Ambition
9th / 10 PT L 22/01/2021 1000 Good BM58 - Sairyn Fawke 58 7 54
  • 1 Maiden Grace
  • 2 Bedloe's Island
7th / 8 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM64 825 Sairyn Fawke 56 2 56
  • 1 Artful Ambition
  • 2 Kingson
5th / 10 PT L 27/11/2020 1210 Good BM62 540 Ms Eran Boyd 58 7 57
  • 1 Diamonds Are
  • 2 Fearless Al
3
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Julie Branford
2 54.5 0.6 $21 01:14.540
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Julie Branford

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $60,910

  • Racing colours

    Pink, Purple Spots And Purple Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs H M Dorward, C A Dorward, Ms J F Branford & B G Branford

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tranquil Flight
    SIRE: Jimmy Choux

  • Career

    39:4-5-2

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-2-0

  • Track

    25:1-1-2

  • Dist

    17:0-3-1

  • Trk/Dst

    12:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    32:3-4-2

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 7 LOCK 14/02/2021 1400 Good BM58 5205 Karl Zechner 55 7 40
  • 2 Chuckles
  • 3 Tycoon Flutter (NZ)
6th / 10 CLRE 25/01/2021 1200 Soft BM54 675 Ms Kayla Crowther 54 9 40
  • 1 Harbour Express
  • 2 Sand Cat
10th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 6 41
  • 1 Scary Go Round
  • 2 Rockface Louie
5th / 10 PT L 11/12/2020 1210 Good BM58 825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 2 41
  • 1 Sassy Maneuver
  • 2 Scenic Mint
7th / 9 PT L 13/11/2020 1210 Good BM58 540 Karl Zechner 54 8 42
  • 1 Fearless Al
  • 2 Social Media
4
J: Mr Ben Price (a3/50kg) T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
3 56.0 (cd 53.0kg) 1.4 $15 01:14.670
  • Jockey

    Mr Ben Price

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $69,500

  • Racing colours

    Lime And Black Halves, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    E A Buchiw, Ms R H Buchiw, M A Paynter, Mrs C E Gask, B D Gask, Mrs Y S Day & D L Day

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pinged
    SIRE: Bullet Train

  • Career

    32:4-3-5

  • 1st up

    5:1-2-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    10:1-1-1

  • Dist

    10:1-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    7:1-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    26:4-3-3

  • Soft

    6:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 11 PT L 05/02/2021 1210 Soft BM64 825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 11 51
  • 1 Justica
  • 2 Artful Ambition
9th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 60 10 53
  • 1 He Will Boom
  • 2 Galaxy Falls
3rd / 10 PT L 31/12/2020 1210 Good BM58 2225 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 56 5 53
  • 1 Regina Del Dramma
  • 2 Artful Ambition
1st / 9 PT L 20/12/2020 1210 Good BM54 10625 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 3 49
  • 2 Scenic Mint
  • 3 Rockface Louie
2nd / 10 PT L 11/12/2020 1210 Good BM58 3825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 55 8 48
  • 1 Artful Ambition
  • 3 Maiden Grace
5
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
1 55.5 (cd 53.5kg) 2.6 $10 01:14.860
  • Jockey

    Ms Stacey Metcalfe

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $143,465

  • Racing colours

    White, Purple Collar, Purple And Turquoise Checked Sides, Sleeves And Cap, Purple Pom Pom

  • Owners

    J D & K B Racing, C Dunn, B Temby & T Black

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Daft
    SIRE: Raheeb

  • Career

    63:8-6-9

  • 1st up

    8:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-0

  • Track

    4:0-0-1

  • Dist

    20:5-2-3

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    40:5-4-3

  • Soft

    21:2-2-6

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 PT L 05/02/2021 1210 Soft BM64 2225 Mr Angus Chung 50 10 47
  • 1 Justica
  • 2 Artful Ambition
5th / 10 PT L 22/01/2021 1000 Good BM58 825 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 53 8 48
  • 1 Maiden Grace
  • 2 Bedloe's Island
6th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 825 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 56 8 49
  • 1 He Will Boom
  • 2 Galaxy Falls
5th / 10 PT L 31/12/2020 1000 Good BM54 825 Todd Pannell 58 7 50
  • 1 Bottle And Bird
  • 2 Caralue
6th / 7 SBYN 16/12/2020 1100 Good BM54 825 Jeffrey Maund 59 6 51
  • 1 Circus Dancer
  • 2 Dexter Dutton
6
J: Angus Chung (a4/50kg) T: Ryan Dawson
4 62.0 (cd 58.0kg) 3.7 $11 01:15.040
  • Jockey

    Angus Chung

  • Trainer

    Ryan Dawson

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    62.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $108,270

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Hoops, Pink Sleeves

  • Owners

    Miss T J Humenick, R P Dawson, Mrs S Humenick, J Dawson, J M Tansell, Ms S R Beames, C J Nisbet, Mrs S A Nisbet, S McGuinness, Mrs J McGuinness, A Pelham & Miss S Valente

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Dazzling Rubi
    SIRE: Equiano

  • Career

    35:4-9-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    9:3-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:1-6-0

  • Soft

    10:2-3-1

  • Heavy

    3:1-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 11 PT L 05/02/2021 1210 Soft BM64 825 Sairyn Fawke 60 4 63
  • 1 Justica
  • 2 Artful Ambition
1st / 10 MORN 10/01/2021 1200 Good CG&E 0 - 58 12100 Noel Callow 60 5 58
  • 2 Pride Of Pyingerra
  • 3 Hawksmoor
4th / 9 KRNG 28/12/2020 1400 Good BM58 600 Ms Alexandra Bryan 60 3 60
  • 1 Azoustic
  • 2 Lavrovsky
11th / 11 KYNE 03/12/2020 1200 Good BM58 - Craig Newitt 61 2 60
  • 1 Singing Sword
  • 2 Sasayuri
2nd / 13 KYNE 13/11/2020 1100 Soft BM58 3740 Craig Newitt 61 6 60
  • 1 Office Jim
  • 3 Latest Bentley
7
J: Jason Holder T: Robert King
7 56.0 4.1 $17 01:15.110
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Robert King

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $62,155

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Blue Star, Yellow Sleeves, Blue Cap

  • Owners

    G V Pedler, R J King, Mrs D L Strauss, S E Wake, S P Wake, K Gillines, J D Nagel, H A Parker, R N Montgomerie L J Smith, J R Stening, H C Ward, J D Baillie, L G Lawrie, C J Wellfore & D J Pedler

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Artful Terra
    SIRE: De Beers

  • Career

    25:2-6-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    23:2-6-1

  • Dist

    4:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    21:2-5-1

  • Soft

    3:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 7 LOCK 14/02/2021 1400 Good BM58 - Ms Scarlet So 57 6 52
  • 1 Choux Bacquat (NZ)
  • 2 Chuckles
7th / 10 PT L 05/02/2021 1390 Soft BM54 825 Jake Toeroek 60 7 54
  • 1 Art Music
  • 2 Rockface Louie
2nd / 8 PT L 22/01/2021 1390 Good BM62 3825 Ryan Hurdle 57 3 53
  • 1 Fearless Al
  • 3 Sizzling Bullet
5th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 825 Ryan Hurdle 60 7 54
  • 1 He Will Boom
  • 2 Galaxy Falls
9th / 11 PT L 31/12/2020 1960 Good BM64 - Ms Stacey Metcalfe 56 11 56
  • 1 Dance of Heroes (GB)
  • 2 Bear Arms
8
J: Karl Zechner T: Michael Cornell
5 60.0 6.3 $15 01:15.460
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Michael Cornell

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $64,360

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Halves, Checked Band And Armbands

  • Owners

    Ms A M Lear, M P Cornell, Mrs W A McDonald & M E McDonald

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Judaea
    SIRE: Street Boss

  • Career

    21:3-4-4

  • 1st up

    4:2-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:2-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:2-4-2

  • Soft

    7:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 9 COFF 30/12/2020 1315 Heavy BM66 500 Andrew Gibbons 57 7 58
  • 1 Jakuta
  • 2 Misterzee
13th / 14 SCNE 11/12/2020 1400 Good BM58 - Dylan Gibbons 60 5 60
  • 1 Mother's Mercy
  • 2 Base Camp
3rd / 11 P MQ 24/11/2020 1206 Good BM66 2100 Andrew Gibbons 58 4 60
  • 1 Lettre D'amour
  • 2 Henschel
5th / 8 GOSF 04/11/2020 800 Soft OPEN-BT - Dylan Gibbons - - -
  • 1 Phoenix Global
  • 2 Oakfield Twilight
10th / 11 SCNE 10/07/2020 1400 Soft BM66 500 Andrew Gibbons 59 5 62
  • 1 Eiger
  • 2 Oneness
9
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (a3/49kg) T: Darryl Carrison
8 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 9.3 $61 01:15.940
  • Jockey

    Ms Lizzie Annells

  • Trainer

    Darryl Carrison

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $1,840

  • Racing colours

    Black, Cerise Sleeves

  • Owners

    Equine Ventures PL (Mgr R Dunnett), Ms J Buck

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Puppet Show
    SIRE: Written Tycoon

  • Career

    4:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
0th / 10 LOCK 14/02/2021 1200 Good MDN-SW - Ms Lizzie Annells 54 4 -
  • 1 Barb Wire
  • 2 Dressmaker
5th / 5 PT L 10/01/2021 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Ms Lizzie Annells - - -
  • 1 Emoji
  • 2 Manhattan Gangster
5th / 8 MRPK 27/10/2020 1000 Good MDN-TRL - Dylan Caboche - - -
  • 1 Noname Lane
  • 2 Sabaku
7th / 10 BDLE 22/03/2020 1000 Good MDN-SW 575 Campbell Rawiller 54 7 -
  • 1 Snow Factor
  • 2 Stirrup
5th / 9 KYNE 13/03/2020 1112 Good MDN-SW 690 Campbell Rawiller 54 5 -
  • 1 Mamelon
  • 2 Bud
10
J: Ryan Hurdle T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
12 59.5 13.3 $31 01:16.560
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $27,835

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Red Band, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T R Black, Ms K E Haines, Ms K Hammond, Mrs M J Murdoch, A Fletcher, J A Jessup & JD & KB Racing (Mgr: J Dunn)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Buttonhook
    SIRE: Redwood

  • Career

    11:2-1-1

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    7:2-1-1

  • Dist

    3:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:1-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:2-1-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1750 Good BM58 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 61 10 59
  • 1 Relaxed
  • 2 Bear Arms
11th / 11 PT L 31/12/2020 1960 Good BM64 - Todd Pannell 60 8 61
  • 1 Dance of Heroes (GB)
  • 2 Bear Arms
1st / 10 PT L 20/12/2020 1750 Good CL1-SW 10625 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 5 57
  • 2 Givepeace a Chance
  • 3 Paris On Fire
3rd / 8 PT L 11/12/2020 1390 Good CL2 2225 Ms Eran Boyd 59 8 57
  • 1 Midnight Brawler (NZ)
  • 2 Artful Teepa
5th / 10 PT L 27/11/2020 1390 Good BM66 540 Ms Sophie Logan 54 7 57
  • 1 My Mate Sonny
  • 2 Witch Kid
11
J: Paul Gatt T: Darryl Carrison
11 58.0 17.4 $8 01:17.230
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Darryl Carrison

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $32,575

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Black Seams

  • Owners

    S L Grivell, S D Grivell, K P Anderson, N B Grivell & Mrs S Grivell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Marilouise
    SIRE: Rock Face

  • Career

    21:1-3-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    12:1-3-2

  • Dist

    7:1-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    5:1-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:1-2-1

  • Soft

    7:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 PT L 05/02/2021 1390 Soft BM54 3825 Todd Pannell 60 1 54
  • 1 Art Music
  • 3 Mista Knowitall
4th / 10 PT L 22/01/2021 1000 Good BM58 1825 Todd Pannell 58 5 54
  • 1 Maiden Grace
  • 2 Bedloe's Island
2nd / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 3825 Ryan Hurdle 60 3 54
  • 1 Scary Go Round
  • 3 Tinny Bar Blue
2nd / 8 PT L 31/12/2020 1390 Good BM54 3825 Todd Pannell 60 2 53
  • 1 Oblique Line
  • 3 Tinny Bar Blue
3rd / 9 PT L 20/12/2020 1210 Good BM54 2225 Todd Pannell 60 4 53
  • 1 Daskulya
  • 2 Scenic Mint
12
J: Dylan Caboche T: Byron J Cozamanis
9 54.5 18.2 $71 01:17.350
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    Byron J Cozamanis

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $3,825

  • Racing colours

    Blue, Yellow Maltese Cross, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    B J Cozamanis, J N Pearson, Mrs W Pearson, Mrs M Cozamanis, S Miller, A Kerly, Ms S Hare, J A Milligan, Ms R Steer & N C Swanson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Aberdeen
    SIRE: Mint Lane

  • Career

    4:0-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    4:0-0-1

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:0-0-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 PT L 05/02/2021 1000 Soft MDN-SW 1975 Dylan Caboche 58 5 -
  • 1 Navy Commander
  • 2 Alsamenu
5th / 10 PT L 22/01/2021 1210 Good MDN-SW 750 Dylan Caboche 58 10 -
  • 1 Missed Me
  • 2 Sweet Minsky (NZ)
4th / 5 PT L 10/01/2021 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Dylan Caboche - - -
  • 1 Emoji
  • 2 Manhattan Gangster
5th / 7 PT L 20/12/2020 1000 Good OPEN-TRL - Dylan Caboche - - -
  • 1 Swing It Sister
  • 2 Kingson
6th / 10 PT L 22/03/2020 1210 Good MDN-SW 500 Sairyn Fawke 57 3 -
  • 1 The Master
  • 2 Lyrickin's Dream
-
- T: Ryan Dawson
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Ryan Dawson

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $65,825

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Hoops, Pink Sleeves

  • Owners

    Miss T J Humenick, Mrs S Humenick, Ms J L Dawson, Ms L R Clark, I J Hancock, J Reed, R K McDonald, C J Whillas, Miss T Cox, F E Booth, Ms F Booth, F G Sghirripa & J M Tansell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Falling in Love
    SIRE: Northern Meteor

  • Career

    60:4-8-7

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-2

  • Track

    23:0-3-3

  • Dist

    15:1-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    11:0-2-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    52:4-6-5

  • Soft

    5:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    3:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 8 LOCK 14/02/2021 1000 Good BM52 1625 David Tootell (Snr) 58 1 44
  • 1 Artistic Escape
  • 3 Missed Me
10th / 10 MUBR 26/01/2021 1400 Soft CL2 - David Tootell (Snr) 54 4 45
  • 1 Trumpsta
  • 2 Free Hand
1st / 9 CDNA 16/01/2021 1300 Good BM52 Trophy 4425 David Tootell (Snr) 58 2 41
  • 2 Burning Hard
  • 3 He's Abel
9th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 - Ms Claudia Lions 54 7 42
  • 1 Scary Go Round
  • 2 Rockface Louie
4th / 9 PT L 20/12/2020 1210 Good CL2 1825 Ms Claudia Lions 54 7 42
  • 1 Midnight Brawler (NZ)
  • 2 Artful Ambition
-
J: Ms Scarlet So (a2/49kg) T: Dean Willis
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Scarlet So

  • Trainer

    Dean Willis

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $118,110

  • Racing colours

    Red And Black Halves, Gold Circle, Red, Black And Gold Striped Sleeves, Black Cap

  • Owners

    T R Montgomerie, S Alexander & P Stephenson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Flutter
    SIRE: O'Reilly

  • Career

    65:4-6-8

  • 1st up

    9:1-0-2

  • 2nd up

    8:1-1-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    14:2-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-1-0

  • Good

    47:4-5-7

  • Soft

    16:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 LOCK 14/02/2021 1400 Good BM58 925 David Tootell (Snr) 55 2 40
  • 1 Choux Bacquat (NZ)
  • 2 Chuckles
9th / 9 GAWL 19/12/2020 1505 Good BM58 925 Karl Zechner 54 4 40
  • 1 Fight For Freedom
  • 2 Duke of Christophe
5th / 8 BKVA 09/12/2020 1600 Good BM54 825 Karl Zechner 54 1 40
  • 1 Aussie Sojourn
  • 2 Indian Mo
6th / 10 BKVA 26/11/2020 1200 Good BM52 540 Ms Libby Halliday 52 5 41
  • 1 Sir Johnson
  • 2 Zume Forward
9th / 9 PT A 19/07/2020 1867 Good BM76 - Ms Teagan Voorham 54 3 42
  • 1 Connermara Rose
  • 2 Fulton Street