Skip to Content

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club

27th February 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1800m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 1mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +3m 1600m-900m incl 1800m chute; True Remainder

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +3m 1600m-900m incl 1800m chute; True Remainder
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 22 Feb 21 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 23 Feb 21 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 24 Feb 21 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 24 Feb 21 12:00PM ACDT

Watch videos

View line photo

9. Racing Rewards SA Handicap 1800m, 5:40pm

Total prize pool: $42,250

1st: $22,225, 2nd: $7,425, 3rd: $3,425, 4th: $2,225, 5th: $1,825

One Metro Win, Special Conditions (1MW), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) T: Peter Hardacre
15 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 0.0 $9.50 01:48.090
  • Jockey

    Ms Stacey Metcalfe

  • Trainer

    Peter Hardacre

  • Barrier

    15

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $64,825

  • Racing colours

    Black, Teal Lightning Bolt, White And Teal Stars Sleeves, Teal And Black Stars Cap

  • Owners

    R J Bannear & K L Justin

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Overlooked
    SIRE: Time Thief

  • Career

    15:3-3-2

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:3-2-2

  • Soft

    2:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 MORP 20/02/2021 1540 Good BM60 1975 Ms Sophie Logan 58 7 64
  • 1 Call Me Shamus
  • 2 Echo Boomer
2nd / 7 BORD 27/01/2021 1550 Good BM64 3825 Ryan Hurdle 58 2 64
  • 1 Sebonna
  • 3 Pewter
3rd / 8 PNLA 14/01/2021 1700 Good Coonawarra Cup 2725 Karl Zechner 54 7 63
  • 1 Skillful Steps
  • 2 Dr Dee Dee
4th / 13 MUBR 09/01/2021 1600 Good BM64 2225 Ryan Hurdle 58 12 63
  • 1 Unlaced (NZ)
  • 2 Motell
2nd / 7 NARA 27/12/2020 1430 Soft BM68 2925 Karl Zechner 55 6 62
  • 1 Cuban Toonite
  • 3 Enbarr
2
J: Todd Pannell T: Archie Alexander
8 59.0 2.6 $15 01:48.500
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Archie Alexander

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $207,195

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Red Stripe, White Armbands, Red Cap

  • Owners

    G K Baker, Mrs J M Baker, J G Wright, Ms K S Tegelhuter, R F Baker & Mrs K A Baker

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Belleza Veloz
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    41:7-3-2

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    22:2-3-2

  • Soft

    13:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 6 ARAT 07/02/2021 2000 Good BM70 3740 Dylan Dunn 60 5 70
  • 1 Vividredsky (NZ)
  • 3 San Remo (IRE)
5th / 7 CAMP 16/01/2021 1600 Soft CAMP CUP 1350 Dean Holland 54 7 72
  • 1 Declares War
  • 2 Reserve Street
3rd / 10 WNBL 31/12/2020 1700 Good WOODFORD CUP 4500 Dean Holland 56 4 72
  • 1 Miss Damita (NZ)
  • 2 Black Sail (NZ)
12th / 15 PAKM 05/12/2020 1600 Good BM70 - Will Price 59 3 73
  • 1 Serengeti
  • 2 Astraeus (NZ)
5th / 11 DON 15/11/2020 1620 Good DON CUP 2100 Declan Bates 56 4 73
  • 1 Vungers
  • 2 Pres de Toi
3
J: Jacob Opperman (a3/54kg) T: Darryl Dodson
10 59.5 (cd 56.5kg) 4.3 $31 01:48.780
  • Jockey

    Jacob Opperman

  • Trainer

    Darryl Dodson

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $104,275

  • Racing colours

    Cerise, Yellow Braces, Lime Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D I Dodson, D T Dixon, D S Parkinson, J F Shanahan & M T Magrath

  • Breeding info

    DAM: La Dreamer
    SIRE: Dr Doute's

  • Career

    30:8-4-1

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-0

  • Track

    4:0-1-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:5-4-1

  • Soft

    10:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 13 MORP 06/02/2021 1600 Soft NMW 925 Jacob Opperman 57 3 72
  • 1 Good Girl Bella
  • 2 Cafe Tortoni
2nd / 8 PNLA 14/01/2021 1700 Good Coonawarra Cup 4725 Jacob Opperman 55 8 71
  • 1 Skillful Steps
  • 3 Kyshaka
1st / 6 BORD 06/01/2021 1550 Good BM72 8025 Jacob Opperman 55 1 66
  • 2 Territory Titan
  • 3 Dyagilev
1st / 5 NHIL 27/12/2020 1650 Good BM58 8250 Ms Tatum Bull 61 3 63
  • 2 In the Fast Lane
  • 3 Illya
1st / 9 BORD 13/12/2020 1550 Good BM62 8025 Ms Kayla Crowther 59 4 59
  • 2 Pewter
  • 3 Dyagilev
4e
J: Karl Zechner T: Cody Reardon
12 54.0 5.7 $26 01:49.010
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Cody Reardon

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $41,095

  • Racing colours

    White, Teal Seams

  • Owners

    Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon, B H Christofilakis, Miss S M Christofilakis, A J Cini, G Grubb, M K Ellis, J Christofilakis & R J Dwyer

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Windarra Place
    SIRE: Americain

  • Career

    17:2-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-2

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:1-1-1

  • Soft

    5:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 13 MORP 20/02/2021 1600 Good 4UP BM68 2225 Karl Zechner 54 4 57
  • 1 Unlaced (NZ)
  • 2 La Richesse
3rd / 10 MORP 30/01/2021 1600 Good BM60 3025 Karl Zechner 57 6 57
  • 1 Echo Boomer
  • 2 Dreamed
1st / 11 SBYN 13/01/2021 1350 Good BM54 7225 Karl Zechner 58 4 54
  • 1 Carbone
  • 3 Trumpsta
2nd / 14 MORP 17/10/2020 1600 Good BM58 5400 Barend Vorster 56 11 53
  • 1 Li'l Hank
  • 3 Mr Epic
4th / 15 GAWL 05/10/2020 1500 Soft BM58 990 Jake Toeroek 56 5 53
  • 1 Detentore (NZ)
  • 2 Stryke In Style
5
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: Sue Nolan
4 54.0 5.9 $51 01:49.040
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Sue Nolan

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $126,805

  • Racing colours

    Black, Red Stripes And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S A Nolan

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Safety First
    SIRE: Floral Pegasus

  • Career

    44:7-6-8

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-1

  • Track

    8:1-1-1

  • Dist

    4:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    29:6-3-5

  • Soft

    13:1-3-3

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 13 MORP 06/02/2021 1600 Soft NMW 925 Ms Eran Boyd 55 2 61
  • 1 Good Girl Bella
  • 2 Cafe Tortoni
6th / 7 GAWL 23/01/2021 1712 Good BM72 1225 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 54 5 63
  • 1 Motell
  • 2 Roselli Sting
3rd / 13 MUBR 09/01/2021 1600 Good BM64 3425 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 57 2 63
  • 1 Unlaced (NZ)
  • 2 Motell
6th / 9 MORP 12/12/2020 1800 Good BM64 1025 Ms Caitlin Jones 60 7 64
  • 1 Serious Spender
  • 2 Skillful Steps
2nd / 5 MRPK 25/11/2020 1950 Good BM68 6300 Ms Caitlin Jones 57 3 63
  • 1 Confusion
  • 3 Star Status
6
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a1.5/50kg) T: Nick Smart
5 54.0 (cd 52.5kg) 6.1 $2.70F 01:49.070
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Nick Smart

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $12,350

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White S

  • Owners

    Smart Racing Stables (Mgr: N Smart), B H Perks, B D White, C J Hateley & T C Meaney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Eagles Destiny
    SIRE: Shamus Award

  • Career

    2:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    1:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    2:1-0-1

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 12 MORP 20/02/2021 1540 Good BM60 3025 Ms Jessica Eaton 58 3 58
  • 1 Call Me Shamus
  • 2 Echo Boomer
1st / 7 SBYN 31/01/2021 1600 Good MDN-SW 9325 Shayne Cahill 58 4 -
  • 2 Aqaareb
  • 3 Another Free Glass
7
J: Ms Caitlin Jones T: Belinda O'Loughlin
6 58.5 6.2 $9 01:49.080
  • Jockey

    Ms Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Belinda O'Loughlin

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $82,564

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Purple Star, Hooped Sleeves

  • Owners

    B L O'Loughlin, M D O'Loughlin, M W Beames, E A Beames, R J East, P B George, S A George, G A Kentish, G F Proud, B N Nolan, R D Tonkin, L K Golding, S J T Golding, S D Golding, L K Golding, E T Golding, A Wells, B Nielsen, V Nielsen & S Reeve

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Super Blue
    SIRE: Moshe

  • Career

    15:5-0-3

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:2-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-0-1

  • Dist

    2:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:3-0-3

  • Soft

    4:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 MORP 20/02/2021 1800 Good BM78 4225 Jason Holder 57 8 69
  • 1 Lord Vladivostok (NZ)
  • 2 Motell
7th / 8 MORP 30/01/2021 1600 Good BM82 1225 Ms Sophie Logan 52 5 70
  • 1 Black Sail (NZ)
  • 2 Heir of Tavistock (NZ)
3rd / 11 MUBR 16/01/2021 1400 Good BM72 4225 Jacob Opperman 56 10 70
  • 1 Hankstar
  • 2 Angaston
6th / 7 BORD 13/12/2020 2000 Good BORD CUP 975 Ms Caitlin Jones 57 6 72
  • 1 Stealthy Lucas
  • 2 Hasta La Fiorente
1st / 8 MORP 28/11/2020 1600 Good BM72 26100 Ms Caitlin Jones 57 1 68
  • 2 Pearl Bandit
  • 3 Farooq
8
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Richard Nicholson
14 60.0 6.3 $71 01:49.100
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Richard Nicholson

  • Barrier

    14

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $133,060

  • Racing colours

    Red, Green Spots And Sleeves, White Cap

  • Owners

    R V J Nicholson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Traverse
    SIRE: Daliapour

  • Career

    37:10-4-6

  • 1st up

    6:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:2-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:7-1-4

  • Soft

    13:2-3-2

  • Heavy

    4:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 4 NARA 07/02/2021 2000 Soft NARA CUP 4725 Jeffrey Maund 56 1 72
  • 1 Von Costa Glass
  • 3 Bronski
1st / 7 BORD 27/01/2021 2000 Good HCP 13225 Jeffrey Maund 54 5 64
  • 2 Von Costa Glass
  • 3 Mr Reckless (IRE)
3rd / 6 BORD 06/01/2021 1550 Good BM72 1725 Jeffrey Maund 56 4 64
  • 1 Dr Dee Dee
  • 2 Territory Titan
2nd / 7 WNBL 31/12/2020 1700 Good BM64 6300 Jeffrey Maund 60 7 64
  • 1 Horse For Higher
  • 3 Aurora's Symphony
3rd / 9 BORD 13/12/2020 1550 Good BM62 1725 Jeffrey Maund 61 7 64
  • 1 Dr Dee Dee
  • 2 Pewter
9
J: Jason Holder T: Jeff Searle
2 56.0 7.1 $6.50 01:49.220
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Jeff Searle

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $64,955

  • Racing colours

    Hot Pink, Black Checked Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    G Belperio, Mrs S D Belperio, J R Searle, Mrs M F Searle, J K Porch, L C P Borrillo, Mrs D M Borrillo, Mrs J A Tink, B A Tink, Pints & Ponies (Mgr: J R Searle) & Sonata (Mgr: T T Williams)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sunflame
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    19:4-2-1

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:2-1-1

  • Soft

    8:2-1-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 13 MORP 06/02/2021 1600 Soft NMW 19475 Ms Sophie Logan 52 7 59
  • 2 Cafe Tortoni
  • 3 Zoulah
1st / 11 MUBR 26/01/2021 1600 Soft BM54 10625 Ms Sophie Logan 56 2 53
  • 2 Sowpods
  • 3 Azzuro Bianco
1st / 9 STAW 08/01/2021 1600 Good BM58 12100 Dean Yendall 56 6 49
  • 2 Pegazeus
  • 3 Irish Delight
2nd / 9 BORD 06/01/2021 1000 Good OPEN-TRL - Ms Jessica Eaton - - -
  • 1 Lancaster Sound
  • 3 Golden Ripples
6th / 12 NARA 27/12/2020 1430 Soft BM54 675 Dom Tourneur 56 7 50
  • 1 Thanasi
  • 2 Bubblerap
10
J: Paul Gatt T: Sue & Jason Jaensch
1 56.5 7.8 $26 01:49.340
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Sue & Jason Jaensch

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $114,215

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White And Green Hooped Sleeves

  • Owners

    B R & Mrs S J Jaensch, M J Palm, Mrs T Crane & R W Steen

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Lady Ashford
    SIRE: More Than Ready

  • Career

    25:4-3-8

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:1-2-7

  • Soft

    5:2-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 MORP 20/02/2021 1800 Good BM78 2225 Paul Gatt 56 6 66
  • 1 Lord Vladivostok (NZ)
  • 2 Motell
3rd / 8 MORP 30/01/2021 1600 Good BM82 4225 Barend Vorster 54 6 66
  • 1 Black Sail (NZ)
  • 2 Heir of Tavistock (NZ)
4th / 7 PNLA 14/01/2021 1300 Good BM72 1425 Paul Gatt 57 3 66
  • 1 Gigglon
  • 2 Rhythmatic
1st / 7 NARA 27/12/2020 1430 Soft BM68 8025 Paul Gatt 57 3 62
  • 2 Kyshaka
  • 3 Enbarr
3rd / 8 SBYN 16/12/2020 1350 Good BM64 2225 Ms Kayla Crowther 60 4 62
  • 1 Exalted Traveller
  • 2 Rubble
11
J: Barend Vorster T: David Jolly
9 54.0 8.2 $21 01:49.410
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers OFF AGAIN, Visors FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $70,980

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Red Dice And Seams

  • Owners

    I Eckermann, N Bell, P McMahon, K Korgvee, B F O'Connor, M Kelly, W Brown, G O'Sullivan, G Smith, Newborough (C Thompson), BACD (B Bishop), BTF Racing (P Connors), Redgum Lobster (B Bish), Something For The Battlers (D Hall), Saltbush Bill (A Broadfoot), RTD Racing (L Saville) & PBFF (A Dodgshun)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Encosta de Nacre
    SIRE: Redwood

  • Career

    18:2-2-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:2-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:2-2-1

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 9 MRPK 19/02/2021 1950 Good BM62 825 Todd Pannell 60 1 61
  • 1 Master Of Zerprise
  • 2 Exalted Beast
5th / 11 SBYN 31/01/2021 2050 Good SBYN CUP 2225 Ms Margaret Collett 52 5 61
  • 1 Eperdument
  • 2 Reinvigorate (NZ)
4th / 12 MUBR 16/01/2021 1800 Good NMW 1975 Ms Margaret Collett 52 10 61
  • 1 Hobo Bob
  • 2 Tibetan (NZ)
3rd / 9 GAWL 19/12/2020 1505 Good BM58 3025 Ms Margaret Collett 59 3 61
  • 1 Fight For Freedom
  • 2 Duke of Christophe
9th / 12 MUBR 06/12/2020 1800 Good BM62 - Ms Margaret Collett 59 11 63
  • 1 Meadows Young Buck
  • 2 Floriano
12
J: Dylan Caboche T: Nicole Bruggemann
3 58.5 8.8 $61 01:49.500
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    Nicole Bruggemann

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $164,460

  • Racing colours

    Silver, Purple Star, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs N J Bruggemann, Mrs D P Stephenson, D J Irwin, Miss J L Bruggemann & K Siviour

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Hidden Moment
    SIRE: Lucas Cranach

  • Career

    27:5-1-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:3-0-3

  • Soft

    8:2-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 9 KCTE 20/02/2021 1880 Good KCTE CUP 975 Miss Alana Livesey 56 9 71
  • 1 Splash Some Cash
  • 2 Igitur
6th / 8 MUBR 09/01/2021 1800 Good BM82 1225 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 7 72
  • 1 Von Costa Glass
  • 2 Meadows Young Buck
8th / 15 MORP 26/12/2020 2008 Good BM75 2225 Dylan Caboche 59 8 73
  • 1 Serious Spender
  • 2 Resurge
1st / 7 BORD 13/12/2020 2000 Good BORD CUP 13225 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 4 69
  • 2 Hasta La Fiorente
  • 3 Flow Meter
5th / 6 PNLA 04/12/2020 1700 Good BM72 825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 5 70
  • 1 Carak
  • 2 Mista Holyfield
13
J: Dom Tourneur T: Peter Blanch
7 54.0 9.6 $9 01:49.620
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Peter Blanch

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $85,800

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Black Braces, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    J Martin, Ms L A Reed, S J Officer & Mrs G Officer

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tureen
    SIRE: Puissance de Lune

  • Career

    13:3-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:2-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:3-1-2

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 GAWL 10/02/2021 1516 Good BM62 10625 Dom Tourneur 57 3 60
  • 2 Diamond Tycoon
  • 3 Detentore (NZ)
4th / 10 MORP 30/01/2021 1600 Good BM60 1975 Dom Tourneur 58 5 60
  • 1 Echo Boomer
  • 2 Dreamed
8th / 9 MUBR 16/01/2021 1200 Good BM60 925 Dom Tourneur 59 4 61
  • 1 Pindaric
  • 2 Our Deep Agenda
3rd / 7 OAKB 08/01/2021 1050 Good OPEN-TRL - Dom Tourneur - - -
  • 1 Grinzinger Express (NZ)
  • 2 Grinzinger Star (NZ)
6th / 7 MRPK 29/08/2020 1550 Good BM68 675 Paul Gatt 56 3 62
  • 1 Allusion
  • 2 Exalted Traveller
14
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Heather Lehmann
13 55.0 10.8 $26 01:49.830
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Heather Lehmann

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $67,755

  • Racing colours

    Black And Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs H J Lehmann & G E Lehmann

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tucan Dancer
    SIRE: Casino Prince

  • Career

    27:3-6-4

  • 1st up

    4:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-2-0

  • Track

    4:1-1-0

  • Dist

    3:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:2-5-4

  • Soft

    6:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 KCTE 20/02/2021 1750 Good BM58 8325 Ellis Wong 56 8 58
  • 2 Marymount Lass
  • 3 Miss Elegance
4th / 13 MORP 06/02/2021 1600 Soft NMW 1975 Sairyn Fawke 55 12 58
  • 1 Good Girl Bella
  • 2 Cafe Tortoni
2nd / 11 MUBR 26/01/2021 1800 Soft BM58 3825 Paul Gatt 60 10 57
  • 1 Master Of Zerprise
  • 3 Sostenido (NZ)
7th / 12 MUBR 16/01/2021 1800 Good NMW 925 Paul Gatt 55 1 57
  • 1 Hobo Bob
  • 2 Tibetan (NZ)
1st / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 10625 Ms Caitlin Jones 60 4 53
  • 2 I'm Bulletproof
  • 3 Hobo Bob
15
J: Murray Henderson T: David Page
11 57.0 11.9 $41 01:50.000
  • Jockey

    Murray Henderson

  • Trainer

    David Page

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $128,540

  • Racing colours

    Red, Royal Blue Quarters, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs P A Browning, D V Page & Mrs R A Page

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Spurlash
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    35:8-3-3

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    26:6-2-3

  • Soft

    6:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    3:2-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 9 KCTE 20/02/2021 1880 Good KCTE CUP 14225 Murray Henderson 56 7 62
  • 2 Igitur
  • 3 Fulton Street
10th / 13 MORP 06/02/2021 1600 Soft NMW 925 Murray Henderson 56 6 63
  • 1 Good Girl Bella
  • 2 Cafe Tortoni
1st / 6 KCTE 23/01/2021 1360 Good BM66 6925 Murray Henderson 61 2 60
  • 2 Lyrickin's Dream
  • 3 Azzureous
3rd / 10 MORP 19/09/2020 1600 Good BM64 2925 Justin Potter 58 6 60
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 2 Meehni
3rd / 9 MRPK 05/09/2020 1550 Good BM58 2475 Ms Sophie Logan 58 7 60
  • 1 Austin Raider
  • 2 Meehni
-
- T: Ryan Balfour
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Ryan Balfour

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $100,225

  • Racing colours

    Black, Gold Seams, Black And White Checked Cap, Gold Pom Pom

  • Owners

    A Cranston, C Ryman, J O’Hanlon, Mrs K Reynolds, Mrs S Hill, W Lynch, D Roberts, A Dean, C Dean, M Iacovino, Mrs J Martin, G Martin, Mrs J Routledge, P Routledge, D Gentilcore, G Cundy, Miss E Cundy, Z Broadstock, Green Machine Racing (C H Waterman) & Harrison Family (P J Harrison)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Abazan
    SIRE: Dream Ahead

  • Career

    17:2-3-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    4:0-0-1

  • Dist

    4:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:2-3-1

  • Soft

    4:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 10 MORP 20/02/2021 1800 Good BM78 1225 Dom Tourneur 54 5 62
  • 1 Lord Vladivostok (NZ)
  • 2 Motell
2nd / 10 MORP 30/01/2021 1600 Good BM60 6525 Ms Caitlin Jones 59 9 62
  • 1 Echo Boomer
  • 3 Ameriwin
12th / 13 MUBR 09/01/2021 1600 Good BM64 - Jacob Opperman 55 1 64
  • 1 Unlaced (NZ)
  • 2 Motell
6th / 8 MORP 18/12/2020 1200 Good BM62 825 Ms Jessica Eaton 59 6 66
  • 1 Our Deep Agenda
  • 2 Wicked Whitt
3rd / 7 BKVA 10/12/2020 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Miss Alana Livesey - - -
  • 1 Rose Tiara
  • 2 Unbounded
-
- T: Grant Young
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $21,710

  • Racing colours

    White, Pink Sash, Royal Blue Sleeves, Pink Cap

  • Owners

    K R Smith & Mrs H C Smith

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Exalted Beauty
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    7:1-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-1-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 MRPK 19/02/2021 1950 Good BM62 3825 Ryan Hurdle 58 5 56
  • 1 Master Of Zerprise
  • 3 Connermara Rose
5th / 9 MORP 06/02/2021 2040 Soft BM68 1825 Jason Holder 55 4 57
  • 1 Hobo Bob
  • 2 Roselli Sting
1st / 7 CLRE 25/01/2021 1800 Good MDN-SW 6985 Ryan Hurdle 58 5 -
  • 2 Aqaareb
  • 3 Gondolier
4th / 12 MUBR 16/01/2021 1200 Good MDN-SW 1975 Ryan Hurdle 58 3 -
  • 1 Bolt By
  • 2 Effortkat
4th / 6 OAKB 08/01/2021 1050 Good MDN-TRL - Ellis Wong - - -
  • 1 Investiture
  • 2 Ammo Amor
-
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: Will Clarken
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Will Clarken

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    grey-bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers AGAIN

  • Prize

    $58,865

  • Racing colours

    Purple, Bottle Green Cross, Halved Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    L G Hewitt, Ms E J Rundle, J S Eckermann, S T Agelis, L W Richards, H K Eckermann, C J Borgas, H L Brown, E F Day, D J Furst & Boys Will Be Boys (Mgr: J Story)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rosey Dane
    SIRE: Reliable Man

  • Career

    20:3-1-2

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:3-1-1

  • Soft

    4:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 MORP 30/01/2021 1600 Good BM60 925 Todd Pannell 59 1 58
  • 1 Echo Boomer
  • 2 Dreamed
8th / 15 MUBR 09/01/2021 1400 Good BM60 925 Todd Pannell 60 10 60
  • 1 La Richesse
  • 2 Issara
6th / 8 MRPK 18/07/2020 1550 Soft BM64 675 Todd Pannell 59 1 62
  • 1 Territory Titan
  • 2 Rothmoore
6th / 8 BKVA 14/07/2020 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Todd Pannell - - -
  • 1 The Raven
  • 2 Blind Chance
8th / 11 BRTS 30/06/2020 1500 Synthetic BM58 500 Lachlan Neindorf 61 8 63
  • 1 Sensitivity
  • 2 Moski
-
- T: Byron Cozamanis
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Byron Cozamanis

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    20

  • Prize

    $136,859

  • Racing colours

    Black, Orange Spots And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S M Cozamanis, Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Mrs K Carrison

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Squeaky Beach
    SIRE: God's Own

  • Career

    50:5-4-3

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    31:1-2-1

  • Soft

    7:3-0-1

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 8 GAWL 10/02/2021 2121 Good BM62 825 Dylan Caboche 55 5 51
  • 1 The Red Sea
  • 2 Manhattan Gangster
3rd / 11 PT L 22/01/2021 1960 Good BM80 2225 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 52 5 50
  • 1 Witch Kid
  • 2 Bear Arms
5th / 14 SBYN 13/01/2021 2050 Good BM58 825 Dylan Caboche 57 6 51
  • 1 Master Of Zerprise
  • 2 Tuff Cat
6th / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 825 Dylan Caboche 59 3 52
  • 1 Rising Thunder
  • 2 Minnamosa (NZ)
8th / 8 OAKB 23/12/2020 1400 Good BM54 825 Dylan Caboche 60 7 54
  • 1 Farewell Greta
  • 2 Carbone