Skip to Content

Gawler: Gawler & Barossa

5th April 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1500m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Soft 5

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 29 Mar 21 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 30 Mar 21 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 31 Mar 21 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 31 Mar 21 12:00PM ACDT

View line photo

7. Coopers Brewery Barossa Cup (Heat 6 Autumn Series) 1500m, 3:50pm

Total prize pool: $21,800

1st: $10,625, 2nd: $3,825, 3rd: $2,225, 4th: $1,825, 5th: $825

BenchMark 66 (BM66), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Todd Pannell T: Matthew Seyers
2 56.0 0.0 $9.50 01:31.060
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Matthew Seyers

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Gear changes

    Nose Roll FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $58,390

  • Racing colours

    Red, White Star, Black And White Checked Sleeves, White Star Cap

  • Owners

    Maven Racing (Mgr: S A McKenna)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Deedra
    SIRE: Frankel

  • Career

    23:3-2-5

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-1

  • Track

    4:1-0-2

  • Dist

    3:0-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:3-1-1

  • Soft

    8:0-1-4

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 16 BKVA 17/03/2021 1400 Good BM54 10625 Ms Kayla Crowther 60 16 54
  • 2 A Little Chunky
  • 3 Orleans
6th / 9 NARA 24/11/2020 2000 Good BM62 475 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 5 55
  • 1 Challicum
  • 2 Lady Dee Dee
6th / 10 MRPK 14/11/2020 1950 Good BM58 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 1 56
  • 1 City Beats
  • 2 Back Pocket
3rd / 10 GAWL 05/11/2020 1516 Good 4UP CL2 1800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 6 56
  • 1 Our Deep Agenda
  • 2 Wedgetail
3rd / 11 MUBR 30/09/2020 1600 Soft 0-58 Hcp 1800 Todd Pannell 59 9 56
  • 1 Getouttheway
  • 2 Li'l Hank
2
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: Phillip Stokes
12 62.0 0.2 $3.90 01:31.090
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Phillip Stokes

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    62.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    grey

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $70,357

  • Racing colours

    White, Emerald Green Sash And Cap

  • Owners

    Saddlers Knife (Mgr: D Brook)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Serene Lass
    SIRE: Terango

  • Career

    9:4-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:4-0-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 13 MRPK 20/03/2021 1400 Good BM60 19475 Ms Scarlet So 60 13 66
  • 2 Bar Gem
  • 3 Miroku
1st / 9 MRPK 06/03/2021 1400 Good 4UP BM60 19475 Ms Kayla Crowther 61 2 62
  • 2 Does It (NZ)
  • 3 Magic Dee
4th / 12 MRPK 19/02/2021 1400 Good BM58 1825 Jake Toeroek 62 9 62
  • 1 Heavy Rotation
  • 2 Magic Dee
1st / 5 SBYN 31/01/2021 1100 Good BM58 10625 Jake Toeroek 60 2 58
  • 2 Fabulous Flipper
  • 3 Ranger Cee Jay
1st / 11 MUBR 22/07/2020 1600 Good MDN-SW 8550 Jake Toeroek 58 9 -
  • 2 King And King
  • 3 Dissolvable
3
J: Jacob Opperman (a2/54kg) T: Shylie Williams
5 63.0 (cd 61.0kg) 0.7 $26 01:31.170
  • Jockey

    Jacob Opperman

  • Trainer

    Shylie Williams

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    63.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $75,715

  • Racing colours

    Red, Gold Crossed Sashes, Green Sleeves, Green And Gold Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    D S Walker, W Cook, Mrs M Cook, Mrs S A Williams, A M Ward, J L Murnane, J Elsworthy, G Mollison, J Frick, A Hawkins, G Halstead & A Altamura

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Shady Jade
    SIRE: Glass Harmonium

  • Career

    17:6-4-2

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:6-4-1

  • Soft

    4:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 PT L 14/03/2021 1210 Good BM80 1725 Ms Eran Boyd 58 7 75
  • 1 Rock Hard
  • 2 Irish Mint
5th / 8 PT L 05/03/2021 1210 Good HCP 975 Ms Eran Boyd 59 2 76
  • 1 Rock Hard
  • 2 Artful Rambler
3rd / 9 PT L 05/02/2021 1390 Soft BM80 2225 Ms Eran Boyd 58 3 76
  • 1 Midnight Brawler (NZ)
  • 2 Fearless Al
1st / 6 PT L 22/01/2021 1210 Good BM80 10625 Ms Eran Boyd 56 4 72
  • 2 Artful Rambler
  • 3 Mirthdale
1st / 7 PT L 10/01/2021 1390 Good BM80 10625 Ms Eran Boyd 54 2 67
  • 2 Paulo Pace
  • 3 Mirthdale
4
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Daryl Reynolds
9 57.0 1.2 $2.80F 01:31.260
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Daryl Reynolds

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $129,250

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Red Stars And Cap

  • Owners

    D W Reynolds & D D Reynolds

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Hushabye
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    32:5-4-5

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:2-1-1

  • Track

    22:4-3-5

  • Dist

    4:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:2-2-2

  • Soft

    13:3-2-3

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 16 MORP 27/03/2021 1200 Soft BM60 19475 Ryan Hurdle 58 3 60
  • 2 Northernero
  • 3 Lope De Wolf
2nd / 10 MRPK 13/03/2021 1250 Soft BM64 7425 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 10 59
  • 1 Skilled Bunch
  • 3 Rose Tiara
5th / 10 GAWL 10/02/2021 1516 Good BM62 825 Dylan Caboche 57 10 60
  • 1 Puissance Dusoleil
  • 2 Diamond Tycoon
2nd / 7 GAWL 23/01/2021 1506 Good BM60 6525 Dylan Caboche 58 2 59
  • 1 Issara
  • 3 Ancient History (IRE)
3rd / 12 GAWL 02/01/2021 1505 Good BM60 3025 Dylan Caboche 58 12 59
  • 1 Li'l Hank
  • 2 Tomb Raider
5
J: Barend Vorster T: Gary Searle
4 58.5 1.8 $21 01:31.350
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Gary Searle

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $71,770

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Purple Sash, Red Cap

  • Owners

    D Herzick, R Duance, L Assender, D O'Reilly, P O'Reilly, S Ebbs, T Carpentieri, N Karasoulos, L Carbone, R Carpentieri, I Gore & B Perry

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Testafly
    SIRE: Fighting Sun

  • Career

    16:3-3-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:2-3-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 7 CLAC 14/02/2021 2000 Soft BM64 700 John Robertson 60 2 63
  • 1 Aurora's Symphony
  • 2 Kenzee River
1st / 9 ARAT 28/01/2021 2000 Good BM58 12100 John Robertson 63 9 59
  • 2 Valentine
  • 3 Out And Dreaming
7th / 9 WANG 17/01/2021 1590 Good BM64 700 Daniel Moor 59 8 61
  • 1 Upswing (NZ)
  • 2 Really Swish
9th / 9 SANL 06/01/2021 1600 Good BM64 1000 Daniel Moor 60 6 63
  • 1 Intellective
  • 2 Prism
10th / 10 GEEL 22/12/2020 1312 Heavy BM64 550 Ms Rose Pearson 60 3 64
  • 1 Indispensable
  • 2 Dreamwaker
5
J: Ms Jessica Eaton T: Andrew Clarken
3 58.0 1.8 $5.50 01:31.350
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Andrew Clarken

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $120,735

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Vee, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T A Berriman, A J Clarken, D G Kennedy, G Kennedy, K Munro, M J Penrose & L Henry

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sadiya
    SIRE: Fiorente

  • Career

    25:4-5-4

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:1-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:4-2-3

  • Soft

    5:0-3-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 MRPK 13/03/2021 1400 Soft 4UP BM68 7425 Jason Holder 57 5 65
  • 1 Angaston
  • 3 Lake's Folly
1st / 13 MUBR 03/03/2021 1400 Good 0-62 10625 Ms Jessica Eaton 58 5 61
  • 2 Persian Empire (NZ)
  • 3 Carbone
6th / 12 MRPK 13/02/2021 1250 Good 4UP BM68 1025 Barend Vorster 55 5 62
  • 1 Tony's Reward
  • 2 Viduka
3rd / 8 MRPK 26/09/2020 1550 Good 4UP BM64 2925 Todd Pannell 57 8 62
  • 1 Ritratto
  • 2 Exalted Traveller
2nd / 13 MUBR 09/09/2020 1400 Good 0-62 Hcp 3150 Todd Pannell 58 11 61
  • 1 The Ant's Pants
  • 3 Xingyun
7
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) T: Karen Byrnes
10 59.5 (cd 57.5kg) 2.0 $21 01:31.400
  • Jockey

    Ms Stacey Metcalfe

  • Trainer

    Karen Byrnes

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $114,265

  • Racing colours

    White, Purple Maltese Cross, Orange Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Miss K M Byrnes, R D Petersen & Mrs K C Petersen

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Belmont Cat
    SIRE: Fastnet Rock

  • Career

    31:5-5-1

  • 1st up

    6:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    24:5-2-1

  • Soft

    7:0-3-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 13 OAKB 03/04/2021 1400 Soft BM68 2225 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 56 8 65
  • 1 Going Gaga
  • 2 Born To Play
6th / 8 MRPK 20/03/2021 1250 Good BM68 1025 Ms Emily Finnegan 59 8 66
  • 1 Midnight Storm
  • 2 Call Me Curtis
6th / 8 OAKB 11/03/2021 1050 Good OPEN-TRL - Ms Emily Finnegan - - -
  • 1 Lassiter
  • 2 Like A Heartbeat
5th / 7 OAKB 26/02/2021 1050 Good OPEN-TRL - Ms Emily Finnegan - - -
  • 1 Born To Play
  • 2 Social Media
7th / 11 MUBR 16/01/2021 1400 Good BM72 1225 Paul Gatt 58 5 67
  • 1 Hankstar
  • 2 Angaston
8
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a0/50kg) T: Grant Young
8 54.0 3.6 $101 01:31.650
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $75,405

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Black Seams, White Cap

  • Owners

    Roi Bloodstock & Mrs L D Young

  • Breeding info

    DAM: General Chloe
    SIRE: Dream Ahead

  • Career

    34:4-0-6

  • 1st up

    6:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-0

  • Track

    4:0-0-2

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    29:4-0-5

  • Soft

    5:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 MUBR 03/03/2021 2000 Good BM62 825 Ellis Wong 53 6 49
  • 1 Master Of Zerprise
  • 2 The Sidekick (NZ)
5th / 13 BKVA 28/02/2021 1600 Good BM62 825 Ellis Wong 53 11 49
  • 1 Kalamon
  • 2 Detentore (NZ)
9th / 9 MRPK 19/02/2021 1950 Good BM62 - Jason Holder 55 7 51
  • 1 Master Of Zerprise
  • 2 Exalted Beast
10th / 12 GAWL 03/02/2021 1500 Good BM54 - Ms Sophie Logan 58 12 52
  • 1 Mr Coyne
  • 2 Beau's My Boy
3rd / 11 MUBR 26/01/2021 1600 Soft BM54 2225 Ryan Hurdle 59 10 52
  • 1 Good Girl Bella
  • 2 Sowpods
9
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
1 57.5 3.7 $8.50 01:31.670
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Richard & Chantelle Jolly

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $69,795

  • Racing colours

    Blue, Pink Fleur De Lys, Yellow Sleeves

  • Owners

    R R Jolly, A J White, P J Ninnis, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, G J Conron, Ms M L White, C M Fitzgerald, G M Slattery, Family Ties (Mgr: Mrs A Baylis), Sailor Beware (Mgr: T J Greening), Lucky Greg (Mgr: G Read) Wolf Pack One (Mgr: M D Cini) & Dabor Racing (Mgr: Z Standish)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Raischek
    SIRE: Husson

  • Career

    23:4-3-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:1-0-0

  • Good

    13:2-3-0

  • Soft

    9:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 13 BKVA 17/03/2021 1600 Good BM62 3825 Jake Toeroek 59 7 60
  • 1 Regal Domain
  • 3 Plaisir
1st / 13 BKVA 28/02/2021 1600 Good BM62 10625 Jake Toeroek 57 9 56
  • 2 Detentore (NZ)
  • 3 Fight For Freedom
5th / 12 MORP 20/02/2021 1540 Good BM60 1625 Jeffrey Maund 59 6 57
  • 1 Call Me Shamus
  • 2 Echo Boomer
6th / 12 MORP 06/02/2021 1200 Soft BM64 1025 Jeffrey Maund 57 7 58
  • 1 Pindaric
  • 2 Midnight Storm
7th / 10 MORP 19/09/2020 1600 Good BM64 675 Jake Toeroek 58 3 59
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 2 Meehni
10
J: Ms Margaret Collett (a2/50kg) T: Emma Hubbard
11 56.0 (cd 54.0kg) 4.9 $51 01:31.870
  • Jockey

    Ms Margaret Collett

  • Trainer

    Emma Hubbard

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers OFF AGAIN, Winkers FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $181,620

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue And Purple Diamonds, Light Blue Cap, Purple Pom Pom

  • Owners

    R J Cowan, Mrs T C Cowan, A N Barratt & Miss E Hubbard

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Gaudeamus
    SIRE: Helmet

  • Career

    65:8-6-11

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    7:1-0-2

  • Track

    7:0-1-1

  • Dist

    3:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    44:7-6-8

  • Soft

    14:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 10 MUBR 03/03/2021 2000 Good BM62 825 Ms Claudia Lions 59 10 59
  • 1 Master Of Zerprise
  • 2 The Sidekick (NZ)
2nd / 9 KCTE 20/02/2021 1880 Good KCTE CUP 4725 Ms Claudia Lions 54 4 57
  • 1 Splash Some Cash
  • 3 Fulton Street
4th / 11 SBYN 31/01/2021 2050 Good SBYN CUP 2725 Ms Jessica Eaton 54 9 57
  • 1 Eperdument
  • 2 Reinvigorate (NZ)
3rd / 5 CLRE 25/01/2021 1800 Soft BM72 2725 Ms Kayla Crowther 54 4 57
  • 1 Connermara Rose
  • 2 Jack's A Cracker
7th / 14 SBYN 13/01/2021 2050 Good BM58 825 Mr Ben Price 56 5 58
  • 1 Master Of Zerprise
  • 2 Tuff Cat
11
J: Ben Price (a3/50kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
6 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 6.2 $101 01:32.080
  • Jockey

    Ben Price

  • Trainer

    Byron Cozamanis

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $132,150

  • Racing colours

    Black, Orange Spots And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S M Cozamanis, Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Mrs K Carrison

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Squeaky Beach
    SIRE: Aztec Smytzer

  • Career

    53:7-4-4

  • 1st up

    7:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    7:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-1

  • Dist

    7:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-1-0

  • Good

    34:5-3-3

  • Soft

    12:2-0-1

  • Heavy

    4:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 MRPK 13/03/2021 1250 Soft BM64 1025 Todd Pannell 56 7 55
  • 1 Skilled Bunch
  • 2 Galcrum
9th / 11 PT L 21/02/2021 1000 Good 0-58 - Paul Gatt 60 10 58
  • 1 Centrefield
  • 2 Heavens Flight
9th / 12 PT L 05/02/2021 1000 Soft 4UP BM58 - Ms Kayla Crowther 60 1 58
  • 1 Scary Go Round
  • 2 Wilander Princess
8th / 16 SBYN 25/09/2019 1350 Soft BM60 600 Jake Toeroek 59 2 60
  • 1 Enki
  • 2 Sylvan Crest
5th / 11 MRPK 07/09/2019 1400 Soft BM66 1000 Ms Raquel Clark 57 11 61
  • 1 Nistaan
  • 2 Sunmate
12
J: Sairyn Fawke T: John Hickmott
7 58.5 6.6 $51 01:32.150
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    John Hickmott

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $218,875

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap

  • Owners

    J E Hickmott, Miss O A Duffield, J S Duffield & Mrs N M How

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Bags of Wheat
    SIRE: Turffontein

  • Career

    42:5-1-6

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:4-0-5

  • Soft

    11:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    3:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 9 BORD 21/03/2021 1550 Firm BM70 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 3 64
  • 1 Pewter
  • 2 Splash Some Cash
5th / 7 MUBR 27/02/2021 1200 Good BM86 2225 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 4 64
  • 1 Second Slip (NZ)
  • 2 Tequila Time
10th / 11 MRPK 29/08/2020 2250 Good BM78 675 Sairyn Fawke 54 7 66
  • 1 Andrea Mantegna (USA)
  • 2 Star Status
4th / 8 MORP 15/08/2020 2500 Soft BM68 1575 Jason Holder 60 2 66
  • 1 Ourkhani
  • 2 Exalted Ruth
6th / 7 MORP 25/07/2020 2500 Good BM68 675 Sairyn Fawke 60 6 67
  • 1 Manzala
  • 2 Hasta La Fiorente
-
J: Shayne Cahill T: Shayne Cahill
- 61.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Shayne Cahill

  • Trainer

    Shayne Cahill

  • -

  • Weight

    61.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $180,215

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Band, White And Black Hooped Sleeves, Striped Cap, Black Pom Pom

  • Owners

    T R Duke, J P Moss, P G Dibben, P A Rynne, K W Duke, K J O’Leary, C W Swan, Mrs C A Cahill, Bernie Boy Bunch (Mgr: R Plumb) & Hornsdale (Mgr: D M Noonan)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Raise
    SIRE: Sepoy

  • Career

    53:6-12-10

  • 1st up

    9:0-5-0

  • 2nd up

    9:0-3-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    39:6-8-5

  • Soft

    10:0-3-3

  • Heavy

    4:0-1-2

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 9 PT L 14/03/2021 1390 Good BM62 8025 Shayne Cahill 61 1 64
  • 2 Crazy Culprit
  • 3 Scary Go Round
1st / 10 PT L 05/03/2021 1390 Good BM62 10625 Shayne Cahill 59 3 60
  • 2 Daskulya
  • 3 Scary Go Round
7th / 11 PNLA 24/02/2021 1300 Good BM64 825 Karl Zechner 59 10 61
  • 1 Dissolute
  • 2 Royal Mile
9th / 12 MRPK 13/02/2021 1250 Good 4UP BM68 1025 Dom Tourneur 57 2 62
  • 1 Tony's Reward
  • 2 Viduka
5th / 12 MUBR 16/01/2021 1800 Good NMW 1625 Dom Tourneur 56 4 63
  • 1 Hobo Bob
  • 2 Tibetan (NZ)