Skip to Content

Port Augusta: Port Augusta

7th May 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1100m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Good

Rail details True
Track type Dirt
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 3 May 21 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 4 May 21 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 5 May 21 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 5 May 21 12:00PM ACST

View line photo

7. Office National Benchmark 54 Handicap 1100m, 3:40pm

Total prize pool: $16,800

1st: $8,025, 2nd: $2,925, 3rd: $1,725, 4th: $1,425, 5th: $675

BenchMark 54 (BM54), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Miss Alana Livesey (a3/53kg) T: James Bates & Ann Pearson
6 54.5 (cd 53.5kg) 0.0 $12 01:03.710
  • Jockey

    Miss Alana Livesey

  • Trainer

    James Bates & Ann Pearson

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $53,145

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Green Circles And Cap

  • Owners

    J Bates, M Turner, V Vernon, V Lodge, D Bates, E Nolan, S Bates, K Jones, A Pearson & Miss H Hall

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Storm Tossed
    SIRE: Reaan

  • Career

    34:3-5-3

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-1

  • Track

    14:2-1-2

  • Dist

    9:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    22:2-1-3

  • Soft

    8:0-3-0

  • Heavy

    4:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 SBYN 30/04/2021 1000 Good OPEN TRL - Ms Claudia Lions - - -
  • 1 Behemoth
  • 2 Extreme Thrill
7th / 10 PT A 16/08/2020 1396 Good BM54 475 Dean McWhinney 55 9 44
  • 1 Jaamint
  • 2 Playful Host
8th / 12 PT A 19/07/2020 1200 Good BM54 475 Ms Eran Boyd 56 5 46
  • 1 Doug's Journey
  • 2 Liberty Blue
7th / 12 PT A 05/07/2020 1200 Good BM56 475 Ms Eran Boyd 56 12 47
  • 1 Exalted Lauretta
  • 2 Liberty Blue
1st / 11 PT A 21/06/2020 1200 Good BM54 7100 Ms Eran Boyd 55 11 44
  • 2 Liberty Blue
  • 3 Doug's Journey
2
J: Miss Felicity Atkinson (a3/50kg) T: Gary Searle
7 59.5 (cd 56.5kg) 1.4 $4.60 01:03.930
  • Jockey

    Miss Felicity Atkinson

  • Trainer

    Gary Searle

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Gear changes

    Winkers FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $11,050

  • Racing colours

    Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    G P Stewart, G D Lefoe & Mrs A E Stewart

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Mega Miss
    SIRE: Magnus

  • Career

    5:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 12 BKVA 28/04/2021 1050 Good BM54 - Ms Sophie Logan 59 8 54
  • 1 Sitting Bull
  • 2 Magic Phantom
13th / 16 MORP 10/04/2021 1100 Good BM60 - Jeffrey Maund 57 7 56
  • 1 Lunar Hero
  • 2 Sanbuck
5th / 7 MRPK 23/03/2021 1000 Good OPEN-TRL - Ms Kayla Crowther - - -
  • 1 Li'l Kontra
  • 2 Dexelation
4th / 10 MUBR 06/12/2020 1000 Good BM54 1825 Ms Margaret Collett 58 5 56
  • 1 Ultimate Victory
  • 2 Circus Dancer
7th / 7 MORP 28/11/2020 1100 Good 3Y BM66 675 Ms Margaret Collett 53 6 58
  • 1 Alleboom
  • 2 The Big Goodbye
3
J: Sairyn Fawke T: David Page
1 57.5 2.1 $2.20F 01:04.040
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    David Page

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $53,355

  • Racing colours

    Red, Royal Blue Quarters, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D V Page & B G Page

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Shalini
    SIRE: Mint Lane

  • Career

    32:3-6-5

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:1-1-1

  • Track

    1:0-1-0

  • Dist

    12:0-4-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    28:3-4-5

  • Soft

    3:0-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 9 NARA 14/04/2021 1000 Good BM62 2225 Murray Henderson 54 9 47
  • 1 Wando Bel
  • 2 Desert Spirit
4th / 10 PNLA 04/04/2021 1100 Good BM54 1425 Murray Henderson 57 4 47
  • 1 Bullet Kid
  • 2 Thanasi
6th / 10 BORD 21/03/2021 1200 Firm BM54 675 Murray Henderson 57 8 48
  • 1 Miss Harmonium
  • 2 Klippen
3rd / 10 KCTE 20/02/2021 1215 Good BM52 1725 Murray Henderson 58 8 48
  • 1 Caitlin's Angel
  • 2 Must Be Moet
9th / 10 KCTE 18/02/2021 1215 Good BM58 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 55 10 48
  • 1 Centre Scoota
  • 2 Taipan Tommy
4
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (a2/49kg) T: Brenton Jones
8 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 2.6 $26 01:04.110
  • Jockey

    Ms Lizzie Annells

  • Trainer

    Brenton Jones

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Gear changes

    Tongue Tie FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $20,890

  • Racing colours

    Purple, White Sash, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    M D Hammill, S R Houston, T Newell, E Korniotakis, K Korniotakis, A Pay & Mrs J Agnew

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Prospect Royale
    SIRE: Canford Cliffs

  • Career

    21:1-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    9:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    17:1-1-2

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 10 MUBR 21/04/2021 1200 Good F&M CL2 - Jacob Opperman 54 8 45
  • 1 Chill With Teejay
  • 2 Shopster
7th / 11 CLRE 03/04/2021 1100 Good BM52 675 Ellis Wong 53 11 47
  • 1 Squadron Leader
  • 2 Shining Brightly
9th / 9 PT A 07/06/2020 1200 Good BM54 - Ms Eran Boyd 56 8 49
  • 1 When Stars Align
  • 2 Caitlin's Angel
8th / 12 PT A 08/05/2020 1100 Good BM54 475 Ms Margaret Collett 54 11 51
  • 1 Antrim's Secret
  • 2 Sour Cream
7th / 11 BKVA 29/04/2020 1050 Heavy 0 - 62 540 Ms Teagan Voorham 55 3 53
  • 1 Anamnesis
  • 2 Beeokay
5
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: Darryl Carrison
3 58.0 3.0 $9.50 01:04.170
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Darryl Carrison

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $14,430

  • Racing colours

    Black, Cerise Sleeves

  • Owners

    Equine Venture Syn(Mgr R Dunnett)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Puppetry
    SIRE: Starcraft

  • Career

    9:1-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-1-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-1-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 11 PT A 11/04/2021 1200 Good BM54 2925 Ben Price 56 2 53
  • 1 Pam's Journey
  • 3 Get in the Bowl
7th / 11 PT L 14/03/2021 1000 Good BM58 675 Ms Eran Boyd 56 7 55
  • 1 Fosshio
  • 2 Artful Ambition
5th / 12 PT L 05/03/2021 1000 Good BM54 825 Mitchell Aitken 58 12 55
  • 1 Secret Charge
  • 2 Wilander Princess
10th / 10 S CK 15/02/2021 1000 Good BM58 550 Ms Alexandra Bryan 57 4 57
  • 1 I Am Ready
  • 2 Bolocco Bob
11th / 11 KYNE 26/01/2021 1100 Soft BM58 - Ms Emily Brown 57 8 58
  • 1 Cimota
  • 2 It's A Rah
6
J: Angus Chung (a3/50kg) T: David Halliday
9 60.0 (cd 57.0kg) 3.1 $8.50 01:04.200
  • Jockey

    Angus Chung

  • Trainer

    David Halliday

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $32,310

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Checks, Teal Sleeves And Cap, White Pom Pom

  • Owners

    T G N Racing (Mgr:T W Henley)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pawnee Dancer
    SIRE: Sharkbite

  • Career

    23:3-1-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    11:3-0-2

  • Dist

    12:2-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    7:2-0-1

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    16:3-0-3

  • Soft

    5:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 9 PT A 11/04/2021 1100 Good BM62 1725 Angus Chung 55 1 53
  • 1 Rushwa
  • 2 Kissable Eight
5th / 6 MRPK 23/03/2021 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Ben Price - - -
  • 1 Malvado
  • 2 Heart Like Mine
12th / 12 OAKB 13/09/2020 1100 Soft 0-58 - Dylan Caboche 59 6 55
  • 1 Pale Ale
  • 2 Little Heath
6th / 10 PT A 30/08/2020 1100 Good BM62 475 Ms Sophie Logan 57 5 56
  • 1 Pandeia
  • 2 Panagiota
1st / 12 PT A 19/07/2020 1200 Good BM54 7100 Dylan Caboche 59 3 52
  • 2 Liberty Blue
  • 3 Shining Mane
7
J: David Tootell (Snr) T: Ryan Dawson
10 56.5 3.9 $15 01:04.310
  • Jockey

    David Tootell (Snr)

  • Trainer

    Ryan Dawson

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $63,810

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Black Seams

  • Owners

    S L Grivell & I J Allen

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tranquil Flight
    SIRE: Jimmy Choux

  • Career

    41:4-5-3

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    34:3-4-3

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 12 PT L 14/03/2021 1210 Good BM54 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 8 47
  • 1 Call Me Herbie
  • 2 Sylvite
3rd / 12 PT L 21/02/2021 1210 Good 4UP BM58 2225 Ms Anna Jordsjo 55 2 47
  • 1 Phyla Vell
  • 2 Tajavedo
1st / 7 LOCK 14/02/2021 1400 Good BM58 5205 Karl Zechner 55 7 40
  • 2 Chuckles
  • 3 Tycoon Flutter (NZ)
6th / 10 CLRE 25/01/2021 1200 Soft BM54 675 Ms Kayla Crowther 54 9 40
  • 1 Harbour Express
  • 2 Sand Cat
10th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 6 41
  • 1 Scary Go Round
  • 2 Rockface Louie
8
J: Ms Desiree Stra (a2/54kg) T: Des Courtney
4 56.0 (cd 54.0kg) 5.1 $21 01:04.490
  • Jockey

    Ms Desiree Stra

  • Trainer

    Des Courtney

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $21,280

  • Racing colours

    Green And Gold Diamonds, Black Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    M L Maher & A A Maher

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Alex
    SIRE: Delago Deluxe

  • Career

    14:1-1-3

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:1-1-3

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 GAWL 25/04/2021 1100 Soft CL1 - Ms Stacey Metcalfe 52 4 52
  • 1 Spin The Reward
  • 2 Comiendo
7th / 8 MORP 30/01/2021 1530 Good 3YO BM62 1025 Ms Margaret Collett 51 5 53
  • 1 Struck By
  • 2 No Strings
8th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 825 Ms Claudia Lions 57 9 54
  • 1 He Will Boom
  • 2 Galaxy Falls
3rd / 8 PT L 31/12/2020 1210 Good 3YO BM60 2225 Ms Margaret Collett 57 7 54
  • 1 Northern Superstar
  • 2 Isa Secret
9th / 10 PT L 27/11/2020 1390 Good BM66 - Ms Margaret Collett 52 3 56
  • 1 My Mate Sonny
  • 2 Witch Kid
9
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a0/50kg) T: Shane Grivell
2 58.5 6.2 $16 01:04.670
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Shane Grivell

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Cross-over Nose Band OFF FIRST TIME, Nose Roll OFF FIRST TIME, Tongue Control Bit OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $32,575

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Black Seams

  • Owners

    S L Grivell, S D Grivell, K P Anderson, N B Grivell & Mrs S Grivell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Marilouise
    SIRE: Rock Face

  • Career

    23:1-3-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:1-2-1

  • Soft

    7:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 11 PT A 11/04/2021 1200 Good BM54 - Ms Lizzie Annells 58 7 52
  • 1 Pam's Journey
  • 2 I'm Oh So Pretty
11th / 12 PT L 21/02/2021 1210 Good 4UP BM58 - Paul Gatt 58 11 54
  • 1 Phyla Vell
  • 2 Tajavedo
2nd / 10 PT L 05/02/2021 1390 Soft BM54 3825 Todd Pannell 60 1 54
  • 1 Art Music
  • 3 Mista Knowitall
4th / 10 PT L 22/01/2021 1000 Good BM58 1825 Todd Pannell 58 5 54
  • 1 Maiden Grace
  • 2 Bedloe's Island
2nd / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 3825 Ryan Hurdle 60 3 54
  • 1 Scary Go Round
  • 3 Tinny Bar Blue
10
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Bob Hannigan
5 54.0 6.9 $61 01:04.780
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Bob Hannigan

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Gear changes

    Winkers OFF AGAIN

  • Prize

    $26,350

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Black And Pink Diamond Band, Black Cuffs, Pink Cap With Black Peak

  • Owners

    R Seneca, Mrs M L Seneca & R E Hannigan

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Blue Style
    SIRE: Hard Spun

  • Career

    27:1-3-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    4:0-1-0

  • Dist

    4:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    25:1-3-2

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 11 CLRE 07/03/2021 1800 Good BM58 675 Miss Alana Livesey 54 8 43
  • 1 Connermara Rose
  • 2 Rapid Ride
11th / 14 BKVA 28/02/2021 2200 Good MDN/CL1-SW - Miss Alana Livesey 54 11 44
  • 1 Exalted Beast
  • 2 Tuff Cat
2nd / 9 LOCK 14/02/2021 1800 Good BM52 1625 Miss Alana Livesey 54 9 42
  • 1 Gottabiton
  • 3 Wicked Rhythm
8th / 10 CLRE 25/01/2021 1800 Soft BM54 675 Sairyn Fawke 55 10 43
  • 1 Desert Minty
  • 2 Hand to Hand (NZ)
3rd / 10 PT L 20/12/2020 1750 Good CL1-SW 2225 Karl Zechner 57 9 42
  • 1 Boniface (NZ)
  • 2 Givepeace a Chance