Skip to Content

Port Augusta: Port Augusta

20th June 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1100m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 13.1mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Good

Rail details True
Track type Dirt
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Tue 15 Jun 21 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Wed 16 Jun 21 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Thu 17 Jun 21 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Thu 17 Jun 21 12:00PM ACST

View line photo

5. Elders Port Augusta BM50 Handicap 1100m, 2:15pm

Total prize pool: $16,800

1st: $8,025, 2nd: $2,925, 3rd: $1,725, 4th: $1,425, 5th: $675

BenchMark 50 (BM50), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Miss Alana Livesey (a3/53kg) T: Scott Whittle
1 61.0 (cd 58.0kg) 0.0 $1.90F 01:05.610
  • Jockey

    Miss Alana Livesey

  • Trainer

    Scott Whittle

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    61.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $51,118

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Circles, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs B E McCully, Ms R L Pocock, S Whittle, Mrs J Lyle, Ms K De Reus & R W Eggers

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Bluebonnet
    SIRE: Statue Of Liberty

  • Career

    35:1-11-5

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    8:1-5-1

  • Dist

    19:1-7-0

  • Trk/Dst

    4:1-2-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    30:1-11-4

  • Soft

    5:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 11 GAWL 02/06/2021 1100 Soft BM54 - Sairyn Fawke 60 6 53
  • 1 Cartier Tiara
  • 2 Sitting Bull
2nd / 8 PT A 07/05/2021 1100 Good BM54 2925 Miss Alana Livesey 57 3 52
  • 1 Time Warrior
  • 3 Secret Charge
5th / 9 ALSP 25/04/2021 1100 Good 0 - 58 - Wayne Kerford 58 5 54
  • 1 Extraction
  • 2 Arriba
2nd / 7 ALSP 10/04/2021 1100 Good 0 - 62 4000 Wayne Kerford 56 5 53
  • 1 Hattan Man
  • 3 Arriba
2nd / 10 ALSP 03/04/2021 1100 Good 0 - 58 3200 Ms Alice Lindsay 56 1 53
  • 1 Kenneth
  • 3 Artistic Focus
2
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: Allan Jarvis
3 56.5 0.3 $10 01:05.660
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Allan Jarvis

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $35,405

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Bottle Green Four Leaf Clover, Diamonds Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    A S Jarvis, Mrs J K Jarvis & Ms R E Johnsson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Check in Time
    SIRE: Equiano

  • Career

    28:1-2-5

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    7:0-1-1

  • Dist

    11:0-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    25:1-2-4

  • Soft

    3:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 8 PT A 06/06/2021 1100 Good BM62 1725 Sairyn Fawke 55 6 45
  • 1 Brazilliant
  • 2 A Thousand Degrees
4th / 10 PT L 05/02/2021 1390 Soft BM54 1825 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 52 9 45
  • 1 Art Music
  • 2 Rockface Louie
5th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1210 Good BM54 825 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 52 10 45
  • 1 Scary Go Round
  • 2 Rockface Louie
6th / 10 PT L 31/12/2020 1000 Good BM54 825 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 52 10 46
  • 1 Bottle And Bird
  • 2 Caralue
5th / 9 PT L 20/12/2020 1210 Good BM54 825 Ms Scarlet So 52 9 47
  • 1 Daskulya
  • 2 Scenic Mint
3
J: Ben Price (a2/50kg) T: David Halliday
7 59.5 (cd 57.5kg) 1.1 $17 01:05.790
  • Jockey

    Ben Price

  • Trainer

    David Halliday

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $34,335

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Checks, Teal Sleeves And Cap, White Pom Pom

  • Owners

    T G N Racing (Mgr:T W Henley)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pawnee Dancer
    SIRE: Sharkbite

  • Career

    26:3-1-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    14:3-0-2

  • Dist

    14:2-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    9:2-0-1

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    19:3-0-3

  • Soft

    5:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 12 PT A 06/06/2021 1200 Good BM54 675 Angus Chung 55 9 50
  • 1 Time Warrior
  • 2 Ambertone
6th / 12 PT A 23/05/2021 1100 Good BM54 675 Angus Chung 56 10 52
  • 1 A Thousand Degrees
  • 2 Choux Bacquat (NZ)
6th / 10 PT A 07/05/2021 1100 Good BM54 675 Angus Chung 57 9 53
  • 1 Maybe This Time
  • 2 Zeduki
3rd / 9 PT A 11/04/2021 1100 Good BM62 1725 Angus Chung 55 1 53
  • 1 Rushwa
  • 2 Kissable Eight
5th / 6 MRPK 23/03/2021 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Ben Price - - -
  • 1 Malvado
  • 2 Heart Like Mine
4
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: John Hickmott
6 56.5 1.5 $10 01:05.860
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    John Hickmott

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $44,530

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap

  • Owners

    J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How & P D Brown

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Jillheroo
    SIRE: Kuroshio

  • Career

    31:1-6-4

  • 1st up

    4:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    7:0-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    22:1-2-4

  • Soft

    7:0-4-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 12 GAWL 02/06/2021 1200 Soft 0-58 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 11 45
  • 1 Shopster
  • 2 Arctic Blaze
7th / 11 BORD 19/05/2021 1200 Good BM54 825 Ms Sophie Logan 56 4 46
  • 1 Gravity
  • 2 Centre Scoota
8th / 11 BKVA 12/05/2021 1050 Good BM58 825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 2 46
  • 1 Magic Phantom
  • 2 Little Town Blues
6th / 12 BKVA 28/04/2021 1050 Good BM54 825 Ben Price 54 11 47
  • 1 Sitting Bull
  • 2 Magic Phantom
6th / 9 NARA 14/04/2021 1000 Good BM62 825 Sairyn Fawke 54 1 48
  • 1 Wando Bel
  • 2 Desert Spirit
5
J: Justin Potter T: Shayne Cahill
9 57.0 2.6 $10 01:06.030
  • Jockey

    Justin Potter

  • Trainer

    Shayne Cahill

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $25,400

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Band, White And Black Hooped Sleeves And Striped Cap, Black Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Mrs C A Cahill

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Making Moments
    SIRE: Scintillo

  • Career

    18:1-2-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:0-2-2

  • Soft

    5:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 16 BKVA 17/03/2021 1400 Good BM54 825 Miss Felicity Atkinson 52 5 49
  • 1 Frankel Star
  • 2 A Little Chunky
3rd / 8 CLRE 07/03/2021 1200 Good F&M BM58 1725 Karl Zechner 56 3 49
  • 1 Eurogem
  • 2 Arctic Blaze
3rd / 10 KCTE 18/02/2021 1360 Good BM52 1725 Sairyn Fawke 57 3 49
  • 1 Mary's Pride
  • 2 Trivago Girl
2nd / 9 BORD 27/01/2021 1300 Good BM54 3825 Ms Jessica Eaton 55 5 48
  • 1 Wicked Whitt
  • 3 Outinthestreet
4th / 12 PNLA 14/01/2021 1400 Good BM54 1425 Sairyn Fawke 55 3 48
  • 1 Charlton
  • 2 Outinthestreet
6
J: Ms Scarlet So (a2/49kg) T: David Halliday
10 55.5 (cd 53.5kg) 3.0 $31 01:06.090
  • Jockey

    Ms Scarlet So

  • Trainer

    David Halliday

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $50,805

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Purple Sleeves And Quartered cap

  • Owners

    Miss M L Halliday

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Bedizened
    SIRE: Ad Valorem

  • Career

    30:1-2-6

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    8:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    17:1-1-3

  • Soft

    9:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    4:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 8 HKER 29/05/2021 1100 Good BM58 - Angus Chung 53 7 46
  • 1 Jackpot Johnny
  • 2 Choux Bacquat (NZ)
3rd / 3 BKVA 13/05/2021 1050 Good CL3-TRL - Ms Scarlet So - - -
  • 1 Chosen Blonde
  • 2 Misool
6th / 10 P MQ 08/01/2021 1100 Heavy F&M BM58 540 Ms Belinda Hodder 56 8 47
  • 1 Cool Missile
  • 2 Honey Elysees
6th / 11 COFF 30/12/2020 1315 Heavy CL1 540 Matthew Bennett 56 5 47
  • 1 Stonecold Flex
  • 2 Stormy Pluck
3rd / 9 TAR 30/11/2020 1250 Good F&M BM58 2100 Matthew Bennett 56 9 46
  • 1 Bedazzle
  • 2 She's Independent
7
J: Karl Zechner T: Trevor Montgomerie
4 59.0 3.1 $13 01:06.100
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Trevor Montgomerie

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Gear changes

    Nose Roll OFF FIRST TIME, Visors FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $94,705

  • Racing colours

    Black, Orange Star, White, Black And Orange Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    G L Williamson & Mrs P A Williamson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Angelaq
    SIRE: Face Value

  • Career

    50:4-6-8

  • 1st up

    9:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    9:1-3-0

  • Track

    4:0-0-0

  • Dist

    19:2-0-6

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-1-0

  • Good

    39:3-5-7

  • Soft

    9:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 11 PT A 06/06/2021 1396 Good BM58 1425 Karl Zechner 55 9 48
  • 1 Augusta Rock
  • 2 Doctor Doolittle
1st / 8 HKER 29/05/2021 1100 Good BM58 5475 Miss Alana Livesey 54 1 45
  • 2 Choux Bacquat (NZ)
  • 3 Golden Physician
4th / 7 PT A 23/05/2021 1396 Good BM62 1425 Ms Eran Boyd 54 3 44
  • 1 Jaamint
  • 2 Girlinthemirror
4th / 8 PT A 07/05/2021 1200 Good BM62 1425 Miss Alana Livesey 54 7 43
  • 1 Kissable Eight
  • 2 Doctor Doolittle
11th / 12 PT A 11/04/2021 1396 Good BM52 - Ms Scarlet So 55 3 45
  • 1 Guest List
  • 2 Scallop
8
J: Angus Chung (a2/50kg) T: Cody Reardon
8 55.5 (cd 53.5kg) 3.5 $9.50 01:06.170
  • Jockey

    Angus Chung

  • Trainer

    Cody Reardon

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Gear changes

    Tongue Control Bit OFF AGAIN, Tongue Tie AGAIN

  • Prize

    $29,490

  • Racing colours

    White, Teal Seams

  • Owners

    B H Christofilakis, J M Papanicolaou, S B Christofilakis & C J Reardon

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Call Centre
    SIRE: Scintillo

  • Career

    29:1-3-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    9:0-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:0-1-0

  • Soft

    14:1-2-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 MRPK 29/05/2021 1400 Soft BM64 1825 Dom Tourneur 54 2 45
  • 1 Jaguary (NZ)
  • 2 Ambidazzle
13th / 13 BKVA 12/05/2021 1300 Good BM54 - Angus Chung 52 5 47
  • 1 Pale Ale
  • 2 Fallow
4th / 12 BKVA 28/04/2021 1300 Good 0 - 58 1825 Karl Zechner 54 2 46
  • 1 Hi Smokey
  • 2 Grand Host
5th / 15 SBYN 18/04/2021 1350 Good 0-62 825 Karl Zechner 54 12 45
  • 1 Rex Goliath
  • 2 Mustari
2nd / 11 CLRE 03/04/2021 1100 Good BM52 2925 Ms Eran Boyd 54 2 43
  • 1 Squadron Leader
  • 3 Ice Hunt
9
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a0/50kg) T: James Bates & Ann Pearson
5 57.0 4.0 $12 01:06.260
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    James Bates & Ann Pearson

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $61,845

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Green Circles And Cap

  • Owners

    J Bates, M Turner, V Vernon, V Lodge, D Bates, E Nolan, S Bates, K Jones, A Pearson & Miss H Hall

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Storm Tossed
    SIRE: Reaan

  • Career

    36:4-5-3

  • 1st up

    8:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    8:1-1-1

  • Track

    16:3-1-2

  • Dist

    11:1-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    5:1-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    24:3-1-3

  • Soft

    8:0-3-0

  • Heavy

    4:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 12 PT A 23/05/2021 1100 Good BM54 675 Miss Alana Livesey 54 3 46
  • 1 A Thousand Degrees
  • 2 Choux Bacquat (NZ)
1st / 10 PT A 07/05/2021 1100 Good BM54 8025 Miss Alana Livesey 54 6 42
  • 2 Zeduki
  • 3 Shall We Hope
3rd / 7 SBYN 30/04/2021 1000 Good OPEN TRL - Ms Claudia Lions - - -
  • 1 Behemoth
  • 2 Extreme Thrill
7th / 10 PT A 16/08/2020 1396 Good BM54 475 Dean McWhinney 55 9 44
  • 1 Jaamint
  • 2 Playful Host
8th / 12 PT A 19/07/2020 1200 Good BM54 475 Ms Eran Boyd 56 5 46
  • 1 Doug's Journey
  • 2 Liberty Blue
10
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (a2/49kg) T: Geoffrey Oakes
2 57.5 (cd 55.5kg) 13.4 $81 01:07.770
  • Jockey

    Ms Lizzie Annells

  • Trainer

    Geoffrey Oakes

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers AGAIN, Lugging Bit OFF FIRST TIME, Norton Bit OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $22,048

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Checks, White Band, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    G C & Mrs R A Oakes

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Honeybunny
    SIRE: Mint Lane

  • Career

    21:2-2-2

  • 1st up

    6:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:1-1-0

  • Dist

    4:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:1-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    18:2-2-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 PT A 12/08/2018 1396 Good BM54 - Sairyn Fawke 56 5 47
  • 1 Sheanna
  • 2 First Draft
7th / 7 ROXB 04/08/2018 1000 Good BM54 - Kenny Lau 55 5 49
  • 1 Kailua
  • 2 Wilander Princess
9th / 11 PT A 08/04/2018 1396 Good BM56 - Sairyn Fawke 57 8 51
  • 1 Irish Mambo
  • 2 Oratini
8th / 11 CLRE 11/03/2018 1100 Good BM56 - Sairyn Fawke 58 10 53
  • 1 Let's Tango
  • 2 Maybe This Time
8th / 11 NARA 11/02/2018 1200 Good BM60 - Paul Gatt 57 4 55
  • 1 Golden Buckleboo
  • 2 Brobak
-
J: Ellis Wong (a4/53kg) T: Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie
- 60.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ellis Wong

  • Trainer

    Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie

  • -

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Gear changes

    Pacifiers FIRST TIME, Winkers OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $10,340

  • Racing colours

    Purple, White Sleeves, Purple Armbands And Cap, White Star

  • Owners

    C M Binnie, K M McAnulty & Kirkliston Stud (Mgr: J M Thompson)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Treasure Time
    SIRE: Clangalang

  • Career

    9:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 11 GAWL 10/02/2021 1100 Good CL1 - Ms Margaret Collett 55 3 56
  • 1 Narrative Star
  • 2 Chucky
1st / 7 CLRE 25/01/2021 1200 Good MDN 6985 Ms Jessica Eaton 54 2 -
  • 2 Jus Tin
  • 3 Shopster
3rd / 9 BORD 06/01/2021 1000 Good MDN HCP 1525 Ms Jessica Eaton 55 5 -
  • 1 Spanish Heirloom
  • 2 Picnic Mic
5th / 12 SBYN 29/11/2020 1200 Good F&M MDN-SW 540 Jacob Opperman 56 7 -
  • 1 Lyrickin's Dream
  • 2 Aqaareb
7th / 10 GAWL 05/11/2020 1100 Good MDN-SW 540 Ms Margaret Collett 54 10 -
  • 1 Siyaadeh
  • 2 My Golden Chain