Skip to Content

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club

13th June 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1200m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 9.5mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +9m 800m-W/Post, +6m 1200m chute, True Remainder

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +9m 800m-W/Post, +6m 1200m chute, True Remainder
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 7 Jun 21 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 8 Jun 21 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Thu 10 Jun 21 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Thu 10 Jun 21 12:00PM ACST

View line photo

5. Michael Hickmott Bloodstock Class 1 Handicap 1200m, 2:55pm

Total prize pool: $21,800

1st: $10,625, 2nd: $3,825, 3rd: $2,225, 4th: $1,825, 5th: $825

Class 1 (Cl1), Handicap (Hcp), Three-Years-Old and Upwards (3Up), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Jacob Opperman (a1.5/54kg) T: Matthew Seyers
5 60.5 (cd 59.0kg) 0.0 $5.50 01:09.130
  • Jockey

    Jacob Opperman

  • Trainer

    Matthew Seyers

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    60.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Gear changes

    Nasal Strip FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $21,750

  • Racing colours

    Green, Navy Band And Armband, White Epaulettes, Navy Cap, Green Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Mrs S Seyers, B J Lewis, A R Copeland, Mrs R M Copeland, G R Godden, I Elston, Mrs B Elston, B Mole, S Z Rasheed, K E Rasheed & Ms C L Wotton

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Imperial
    SIRE: O'lonhro

  • Career

    3:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:1-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    2:1-0-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 13 MUBR 22/05/2021 1200 Good 3UP MDN-SW 19475 Jacob Opperman 55 6 -
  • 2 Turfitt
  • 3 Castle of Kings (NZ)
3rd / 9 NARA 27/12/2020 1200 Soft MDN HCP 1525 Paul Gatt 57 3 -
  • 1 Blue Lake Boy
  • 2 Mug's Game
7th / 10 BKVA 09/12/2020 1200 Good MDN-SW 750 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 8 -
  • 1 Possum Born
  • 2 Fighter (JPN)
2
J: Jake Toeroek T: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
9 57.0 0.3 $2.90F 01:09.180
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Richard & Chantelle Jolly

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Gear changes

    Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $15,385

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Stripes And Sleeves, Navy Blue Seams, Seams Cap

  • Owners

    P M Hodgens & A J White

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Here de Joy
    SIRE: All Too Hard

  • Career

    5:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 GAWL 02/06/2021 1100 Good F&M 2UP MDN-SW 9325 Jake Toeroek 57 4 -
  • 2 Nordic Lass
  • 3 Misty Trails
4th / 8 GOSF 15/01/2021 1200 Good MDN-SW 1980 Robbie Dolan 56 1 -
  • 1 Heart Of Siena
  • 2 Impressive Lass
6th / 12 K GR 12/12/2020 1300 Good MDN 1100 Tyler Schiller 53 8 -
  • 1 Invincible Jet
  • 2 Chilliwack
4th / 10 K GR 28/11/2020 1200 Good MDN-SW 1980 Christian Reith 56 6 -
  • 1 Rosa Moyessi
  • 2 Heart Of Siena
8th / 10 GOSF 10/11/2020 1100 Good F&M MDN-SW 1000 Ms Rachel King 57 10 -
  • 1 Thinking Cap
  • 2 Glowing Red
3
J: Karl Zechner T: Shayne Cahill
6 58.0 1.5 $19 01:09.360
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Shayne Cahill

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $17,142

  • Racing colours

    Black, White Hoops, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    J A Glatz & Mrs M Glatz

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Elle Le Pommes
    SIRE: Ustinov

  • Career

    12:1-0-3

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-0-2

  • Soft

    3:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 8 OAKB 28/05/2021 1050 Soft OPEN-TRL - Shayne Cahill - - -
  • 1 He's Exclusive (NZ)
  • 2 Arkham Knight
5th / 12 PT L 05/03/2021 1210 Good 4UP BM58 825 Karl Zechner 60 6 57
  • 1 Centrefield
  • 2 Bottle And Bird
3rd / 9 PNLA 24/02/2021 1100 Good CL2 2225 Karl Zechner 59 3 57
  • 1 Wild Willy
  • 2 Wando Bel
1st / 11 GAWL 10/02/2021 1200 Good E&G MDN-SW 9325 Karl Zechner 58 11 -
  • 2 Charlie's Bro
  • 3 Jus Tin
3rd / 7 OAKB 20/01/2021 1050 Soft CGE MDN-SW 1975 Karl Zechner 58 1 -
  • 1 Betta Eddie
  • 2 Morphett Road
4
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Emma Hubbard
1 58.5 3.0 $26 01:09.610
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Emma Hubbard

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $19,455

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue And Purple Diamonds, Light Blue Cap Purple Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Miss E Hubbard, T G Hubbard & A N Barratt

  • Breeding info

    DAM: House Mouse
    SIRE: Fastnet Rock

  • Career

    8:1-1-2

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    3:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-1-1

  • Soft

    1:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 BKVA 12/05/2021 1400 Good 2UP MDN-SW 9325 Ryan Hurdle 58 8 -
  • 2 Dixie Whistler
  • 3 Rosay Monet
2nd / 8 BKVA 28/04/2021 1400 Good 2UP MDN-SW 3375 Ryan Hurdle 57 4 -
  • 1 Silent Don
  • 3 Quebecois
14th / 14 MUBR 21/04/2021 1600 Good 2UP MDN-SW - Ms Kayla Crowther 57 14 -
  • 1 Samurai Moon (NZ)
  • 2 Gimme a Reason
3rd / 9 OAKB 03/04/2021 1400 Soft MDN-SW 3025 Ryan Hurdle 57 8 -
  • 1 Reynolds (GB)
  • 2 Duck Dive
3rd / 7 SBYN 24/03/2021 1100 Good CG&E MDN-SW 1975 Ryan Hurdle 57 3 -
  • 1 Koruto
  • 2 Captain Bridges
5
J: Ms Jessica Eaton T: Stuart Padman
8 58.5 3.5 $8.50 01:09.690
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Stuart Padman

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $14,585

  • Racing colours

    Red, Gold Stars And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs A A Padman, J N Chapple & A C G Hancock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Artemis
    SIRE: Ambidexter

  • Career

    1:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    1:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    0:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    0:0-0-0

  • Soft

    1:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 7 PNLA 30/05/2021 1100 Soft 2UP MDN-SW 6985 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 3 -
  • 2 Mutinous
  • 3 Beaumis
2nd / 6 SBYN 30/04/2021 1000 Good MDN-TRL - Ms Anna Jordsjo - - -
  • 1 Prince Saiyan
  • 3 Utah Joe
6
J: Barend Vorster T: John Macmillan
11 56.0 3.5 $26 01:09.690
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    John Macmillan

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    21

  • Prize

    $47,110

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Lilac Vee And Armbands, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    M J Abdallah

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Ya Michelle
    SIRE: Poet's Voice

  • Career

    24:1-5-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-1

  • Track

    2:0-1-0

  • Dist

    10:0-3-2

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:1-4-2

  • Soft

    5:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 BORD 19/05/2021 1200 Good BM54 2225 Todd Pannell 59 1 52
  • 1 Gravity
  • 2 Centre Scoota
2nd / 13 MUBR 05/05/2021 1200 Good BM54 3825 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 57 7 51
  • 1 Bullet Kid
  • 3 Rising Thunder
6th / 13 SBYN 18/04/2021 1200 Good BM58 825 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 55 12 52
  • 1 Ranger Cee Jay
  • 2 Hi Smokey
7th / 12 SBYN 18/11/2020 1350 Good BM54 540 Ms Jessica Eaton 60 10 54
  • 1 Sylvan Crest
  • 2 Rising Thunder
6th / 8 MORP 03/11/2020 1100 Good CL1 540 Karl Zechner 58 8 56
  • 1 Picargo
  • 2 Lorne
7
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
4 58.0 6.7 $13 01:10.210
  • Career

    4:1-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    2:0-0-0

  • Soft

    2:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 6 MORP 12/12/2020 1200 Good 3YO BM66 1225 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 6 58
  • 1 L'il Piper
  • 2 Winning Weather
9th / 15 MORP 10/10/2020 1050 Good BM58 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 5 59
  • 1 Party Hack
  • 2 Tullys Gold
2nd / 11 SBYN 23/09/2020 1200 Soft CL2 3150 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 8 59
  • 1 Sunmate
  • 3 Space Equity
1st / 11 OAKB 13/09/2020 1100 Soft MDN-SW 8550 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 4 -
  • 2 Military Law
  • 3 She's Tricky
4th / 8 GAWL 04/09/2020 1000 Good 3Y-TRL - Ms Anna Jordsjo - - -
  • 1 Keep On Bopping
  • 2 Ecumenical
8
J: Mitchell Aitken T: Sam Burford
7 59.5 6.7 $12 01:10.210
  • Jockey

    Mitchell Aitken

  • Trainer

    Sam Burford

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $58,190

  • Racing colours

    White, Red Crossed Sashes, Stars Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs R L Burford, S D Burford, G K Maylin, R T Arthur, J M Shannon, G P Haberfield, B J Vivian, Mrs R Vivian, Mrs K L Smith, G I Smith, A Gerovasilis, Mrs S J Seater, R Vawser, Mrs A V Gerovasilis, B Carrabs & B A S Cooper

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Lady Orio
    SIRE: Magnus

  • Career

    10:1-2-3

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-1

  • Track

    4:0-2-1

  • Dist

    2:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-0-3

  • Soft

    2:0-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 13 MUBR 22/05/2021 1200 Good BM60 925 Mitchell Aitken 60 13 60
  • 1 Koruto
  • 2 Keen On Gold
6th / 11 BKVA 28/04/2021 1050 Good 0 - 62 825 Todd Pannell 60 3 61
  • 1 Great Leveller
  • 2 Narrative Star
7th / 7 MRPK 23/03/2021 1000 Good OPEN-TRL - Ms Stacey Metcalfe - - -
  • 1 Li'l Kontra
  • 2 Dexelation
5th / 8 MRPK 24/10/2020 1000 Good CL2 900 Dom Tourneur 59 7 62
  • 1 Mrs Hyde
  • 2 Harpuna
2nd / 11 MUBR 04/07/2020 1200 Soft 3Y SWP 17000 Dom Tourneur 56 9 59
  • 1 Calypso Reign
  • 3 Air Marshal
9
J: Ms Caitlin Jones T: Peter Hardacre
2 58.5 8.1 $31 01:10.430
  • Jockey

    Ms Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Peter Hardacre

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown or black

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $19,125

  • Racing colours

    Black, Teal Lightning Bolt, White And Teal Stars Sleeves, Teal And Black Stars Cap

  • Owners

    L B Etherton, R D Etherton, R Grant-Allan, Miss R Etherton, B P Turner, Ms M J Etherton, J Stevens, Mrs E J Oconnell, L W Harrington & E Strauja

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Parisian Polly
    SIRE: Atomic

  • Career

    8:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-1-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 9 PNLA 30/05/2021 1100 Soft BM58 1725 Ms Sonja Wiseman 60 3 57
  • 1 Sweet Distraction
  • 2 Anrushka
5th / 9 BORD 19/05/2021 1000 Good BM58 825 Ms Caitlin Jones 60 2 58
  • 1 Justa Jillaroo
  • 2 Avid General
0th / 12 NARA 02/05/2021 1200 Good BM58 - Ben Price 58 8 58
  • 1 Tough Lassie
  • 2 Brobak
8th / 9 TER 18/03/2021 1200 Good BM64 550 Zac Spain 59 5 61
  • 1 The Stylist (NZ)
  • 2 Filip's Star
10th / 10 NARA 10/03/2021 1200 Good BM64 - Ryan Hurdle 58 1 60
  • 1 Dissolute
  • 2 Longmire
10
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: Phillip Stokes
10 56.0 10.4 $4.40 01:10.800
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Phillip Stokes

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $33,265

  • Racing colours

    White, Green Stars, Striped Sleeves, White And Green Star Cap

  • Owners

    Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), S J Chambers & Ms E C Mills

  • Breeding info

    DAM: The Special Two
    SIRE: Smart Missile

  • Career

    11:1-2-2

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    3:0-1-0

  • Dist

    6:1-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-2-2

  • Soft

    4:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 11 SBYN 26/05/2021 1200 Soft 0-64 - Ms Kayla Crowther 55 1 59
  • 1 Stryke In Style
  • 2 Greetings Ned
4th / 11 BKVA 12/05/2021 1050 Good BM58 1825 Ms Scarlet So 56 8 59
  • 1 Magic Phantom
  • 2 Little Town Blues
1st / 3 SBYN 30/04/2021 1000 Good 3Y-TRL - Ms Kayla Crowther - - -
  • 2 Boorool Flyer
  • 3 Northern Dane
7th / 10 MRPK 13/02/2021 1250 Good 3YO BM68 1225 Ms Scarlet So 52 5 60
  • 1 River Twain
  • 2 Another Award
3rd / 6 MORP 30/01/2021 1100 Good 3YO BM62 3425 Ms Kayla Crowther 57 6 60
  • 1 Echoes In Eternity
  • 2 Pimm's Party
11
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Jeff Searle
3 57.5 24.3 $61 01:13.040
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Jeff Searle

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $25,250

  • Racing colours

    Black, Red Stars, Black Sleeves, Black Cap, Red Stars

  • Owners

    S C Irlam & G L Blyde

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Angora
    SIRE: Foxwedge

  • Career

    12:1-2-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-1-0

  • Soft

    5:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 9 PNLA 30/05/2021 1100 Soft BM58 675 Sairyn Fawke 59 2 56
  • 1 Sweet Distraction
  • 2 Anrushka
6th / 9 BORD 19/05/2021 1000 Good BM58 825 Sairyn Fawke 60 8 57
  • 1 Justa Jillaroo
  • 2 Avid General
4th / 13 TWBA 03/10/2020 1100 Good 0 - 62 900 Ms Georgina Cartwright 57 8 57
  • 1 Princess Kayo (NZ)
  • 2 Zaiteki
6th / 7 GCST 12/09/2020 1100 Good CG&E CL1-SW 400 Ms Tegan Harrison 59 2 58
  • 1 Blueant
  • 2 Schweid As
5th / 10 DOOM 26/08/2020 1200 Good CG&E CL1 1200 Matthew McGillivray 57 4 59
  • 1 Mccovey Cove
  • 2 Dr Why Not
-
J: Dom Tourneur T: Jordan Frew
- 59.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Jordan Frew

  • -

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $42,200

  • Racing colours

    Sky Blue, Grey Fern, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap, Grey Ferns, Sky Blue Pom Pom

  • Owners

    J D Frew, C W Gibbs ,L R Dare, L J Mosley, P A Hill, Z D Bray, D M Thomas, G Tourneur & M Kuys

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Fast Gal
    SIRE: Dundeel

  • Career

    21:1-3-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:0-2-4

  • Soft

    5:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 6 NARA 27/12/2020 2000 Soft CL1-SW 1725 Dom Tourneur 59 2 58
  • 1 Stryker Star
  • 2 Mazy Motion
2nd / 8 OAKB 23/12/2020 1900 Good CL1-SW 3825 Dom Tourneur 59 1 58
  • 1 Stan The Caddy
  • 3 Capricorn Ridge
2nd / 7 BKVA 09/12/2020 2200 Good CL1-SW 3825 Dom Tourneur 59 4 57
  • 1 Shebringzit
  • 3 Tuff Cat
3rd / 8 GAWL 02/12/2020 1700 Good BM54 2225 Dom Tourneur 62 8 57
  • 1 Hobo Bob
  • 2 Hahndorf
3rd / 8 MUBR 11/11/2020 1400 Good CL1 1800 Jason Holder 59 1 57
  • 1 Tignanello (NZ)
  • 2 Rising Thunder
-
J: Jake Toeroek T: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
- 58.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Richard & Chantelle Jolly

  • -

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $11,865

  • Racing colours

    Blue, Pink Fleur De Lys, Yellow Sleeves

  • Owners

    B Rowett, P Livesey, D Geddie, Ms K Eves, M Rowett, Mrs J Rowett, Mrs V Rowett, M Prime, Mrs R Prime, K Trembath, P Smith, L Smith, Ms N Trembath, D Rowett , Mrs C Anthony, J McMahon, Mrs N Trembath & Ms N Trembath

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Piaf
    SIRE: Pentire

  • Career

    4:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    2:0-0-0

  • Soft

    2:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 9 SBYN 26/05/2021 1100 Soft 2UP MDN-SW 9325 Jake Toeroek 58 3 -
  • 2 Mischievous Tycoon
  • 3 Cheh Cheh Charlee
6th / 9 MORP 08/05/2021 1000 Soft 3Y BM62 1025 Jake Toeroek 57 6 55
  • 1 Great Leveller
  • 2 Star Of Uma
6th / 10 BKVA 09/12/2020 1200 Good MDN-SW 750 Ms Caitlin Jones 57 1 -
  • 1 Possum Born
  • 2 Fighter (JPN)
4th / 12 BKVA 26/11/2020 1200 Good MDN-SW 765 Ms Caitlin Jones 57 1 -
  • 1 Struck By
  • 2 Why Big Bry (NZ)
2nd / 7 MUBR 12/11/2020 1000 Good 2&3Y-TRL - Ms Caitlin Jones - - -
  • 1 Short Stories
  • 3 Yankee Princess