Skip to Content

Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln

18th February 2024

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Nominations close Tue 13 Feb 24 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Wed 14 Feb 24 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Thu 15 Feb 24 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Thu 15 Feb 24 12:00PM ACDT

View line photo

8. McDonald's Peninsula Cup 1750m, 4:33pm

Total prize pool: $28,000

1st: $13,900, 2nd: $4,900, 3rd: $2,800, 4th: $2,300, 5th: $1,025

Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Rochelle Milnes (a2/53kg) T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
4 58.5 (cd 56.5kg) 0.0 $2.80F 01:48.620
  • Jockey

    Ms Rochelle Milnes

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $98,465

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Red Band, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T Black, J Jessup, K Haines, J D & K B Racing

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Detox
    SIRE: Fiorente

  • Career

    25:7-1-3

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-1

  • Track

    10:5-1-0

  • Dist

    8:2-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    5:2-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:6-1-0

  • Soft

    6:1-0-3

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 PT L 24/01/2024 1750 Good BM80 11400 Ms Rochelle Milnes 56 12 67
  • 2 Ahso
  • 3 The Art Of Flying
8th / 10 PT L 10/01/2024 1350 Good BM62 860 Ms Rochelle Milnes 61 1 67
  • 1 Super Sharp
  • 2 He's Abel
1st / 12 PT L 20/12/2023 1350 Good BM78 11400 Ms Rochelle Milnes 54 2 63
  • 2 Hypercane
  • 3 Dantela (NZ)
7th / 11 PT L 08/12/2023 1350 Good BM76 860 Ms Alana Livesey 53 10 64
  • 1 Sino Witness
  • 2 Marina
5th / 10 PT L 26/11/2023 1750 Good BM66 860 Ms Rochelle Milnes 59 5 65
  • 1 Fearless Al
  • 2 Enbarr
2
J: Ms Alana Livesey (a0/51kg) T: Brian Clarke
11 56.5 0.5 $6 01:48.700
  • Jockey

    Ms Alana Livesey

  • Trainer

    Brian Clarke

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $238,495

  • Racing colours

    Maroon, White And Black Diamond Band And Armbands

  • Owners

    Willis Racing

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Canary
    SIRE: Flying Artie

  • Career

    17:1-2-6

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-1

  • Track

    3:0-0-1

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:0-0-2

  • Soft

    7:0-2-3

  • Heavy

    3:1-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 12 PT L 24/01/2024 1750 Good BM80 2300 Ms Kelsey Hannan 58 7 67
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Ahso
5th / 10 PT L 10/01/2024 1210 Good BM76 860 Ms Alana Livesey 58 8 67
  • 1 Jonquest
  • 2 Artful Ambition
5th / 12 PT L 20/12/2023 1350 Good BM78 860 Ms Kayla Crowther 57 10 68
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Hypercane
14th / 15 SANH 14/06/2023 1500 Soft BM70 - Ben Allen 59 2 68
  • 1 Vitruvius
  • 2 Tasman Park (NZ)
7th / 12 BDGO 17/05/2023 1300 Good BM70 800 John Allen 60 7 69
  • 1 Turbeau
  • 2 Bluestone Lane
3
J: Murray Henderson T: Shylie Williams
10 54.0 (ow 0.5kg) 4.0 $16 01:49.250
  • Jockey

    Murray Henderson

  • Trainer

    Shylie Williams

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $95,121

  • Racing colours

    Red, Gold Crossed Sashes, Green Sleeves, Gold And Green Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S A Williams, Mrs H J Proude, Mrs D L Strauss, Mrs M J McDonald, T J McDonald & A M Ward

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Gold Ripa
    SIRE: All American

  • Career

    37:5-4-4

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    6:0-1-1

  • Track

    10:1-3-0

  • Dist

    11:3-3-0

  • Trk/Dst

    7:1-3-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    26:2-4-1

  • Soft

    10:3-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 PT L 24/01/2024 1750 Good BM80 1900 Murray Henderson 55 3 61
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Ahso
5th / 11 PT L 31/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 860 Sairyn Fawke 54 5 61
  • 1 Sino Witness
  • 2 Django Express
8th / 11 CLRE 03/12/2023 1800 Good CLRE CUP BM 70 1400 Ms Alana Livesey 57 3 63
  • 1 Dazzling Prospect
  • 2 Set To Prophet
2nd / 10 PT L 26/11/2023 1750 Good BM66 3960 Ms Teagan Voorham 60 7 63
  • 1 Fearless Al
  • 3 Foraoise
2nd / 10 PT L 25/10/2023 1750 Good BM64 3960 Ms Teagan Voorham 59 5 62
  • 1 Mount Madeira (NZ)
  • 3 Shinseki
4
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe T: Julie Branford & Hayley Dorward
7 55.5 4.1 $19 01:49.270
  • Jockey

    Ms Stacey Metcalfe

  • Trainer

    Julie Branford & Hayley Dorward

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $94,173

  • Racing colours

    Pink, Purple Spots And Purple Cap

  • Owners

    L G Hurrell, A M Wiseman, Mrs L Cummins, K Glover, C Wheare, G Morton, F Slape, D M Beard, S Kay, G R Beard, B Pearce, L T Dearman, K D Murphy & M P Broad

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sino Eagle
    SIRE: Star Witness

  • Career

    30:5-3-3

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    16:3-1-0

  • Dist

    8:2-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    7:1-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    21:4-2-1

  • Soft

    6:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 12 PT L 24/01/2024 1750 Good BM80 860 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 58 11 67
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Ahso
6th / 9 PT L 10/01/2024 1960 Good BM78 860 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 59 5 69
  • 1 Mount Madeira (NZ)
  • 2 Eterea
1st / 11 PT L 31/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 11400 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 56 8 65
  • 2 Django Express
  • 3 Ahso
4th / 12 PT L 20/12/2023 1350 Good BM78 1900 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 55 7 65
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Hypercane
1st / 11 PT L 08/12/2023 1350 Good BM76 11400 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 54 3 57
  • 2 Marina
  • 3 Red Dynamo (NZ)
5
J: Ms Teagan Voorham T: Brendon Davis
5 54.0 4.4 $3.60 01:49.320
  • Jockey

    Ms Teagan Voorham

  • Trainer

    Brendon Davis

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $94,150

  • Racing colours

    Black, Cerise Lightning Bolt

  • Owners

    B K W Davis, A M Holtham & J Spirou

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Night Chaser
    SIRE: Sebring

  • Career

    22:4-3-3

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    3:1-1-0

  • Dist

    3:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:1-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:4-3-2

  • Soft

    5:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 8 CDNA 03/02/2024 1600 Good CDNA CUP BM70 1600 Ms Caitlyn Munro 54 7 60
  • 1 Diamonds Are
  • 2 Street Culture
9th / 13 GAWL 20/01/2024 1506 Good 0-62 1000 Ms Teagan Voorham 60 9 62
  • 1 Billie Bronx
  • 2 Humboldt (NZ)
2nd / 11 PT L 31/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 3960 Ms Teagan Voorham 55 10 62
  • 1 Sino Witness
  • 3 Ahso
1st / 12 PT L 20/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 11400 Ms Teagan Voorham 58 1 58
  • 2 Red Dynamo (NZ)
  • 3 Mount Madeira (NZ)
6th / 9 BKVA 06/12/2023 2200 Good BM58 925 Justin Potter 61 5 60
  • 1 Pointless Praise
  • 2 Back Me Up Benny
6
J: Ms Jade Doyle (a3/50kg) T: Dennis McMahon
1 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 5.9 $31 01:49.560
  • Jockey

    Ms Jade Doyle

  • Trainer

    Dennis McMahon

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $180,235

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Black Band, Green And Black Striped Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S J McMahon, R J McMahon, Mrs S M Novello, Steel Working (Mgr: B Holland) & J M Tansell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rock Beauty
    SIRE: So You Think

  • Career

    48:5-3-10

  • 1st up

    8:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    7:1-0-3

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    28:4-2-5

  • Soft

    16:1-1-3

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 11 BKVA 05/02/2024 1400 Good BM58 925 Callan Murray 60 5 57
  • 1 Tahnee Treasure
  • 2 Kristobel
5th / 10 MRPK 09/09/2023 1950 Soft BM64 1850 Ryan Hurdle 58 3 59
  • 1 Vino Decasa Nostra (NZ)
  • 2 Seafaring (NZ)
6th / 12 PT A 27/08/2023 1600 Good BM56 725 Ms Anna Jordsjo 62 12 60
  • 1 Django Express
  • 2 Oceanography (NZ)
4th / 5 PT A 23/07/2023 1600 Good BM62 1500 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 5 60
  • 1 I'm Kenny
  • 2 Grinzinger Allee (NZ)
8th / 12 BKVA 28/06/2023 1600 Soft BM62 825 Jacob Opperman 60 3 61
  • 1 Pocket Raider
  • 2 Victory Bandit
7
J: Dylan Caboche T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
2 54.0 6.4 $20 01:49.620
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $94,380

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Red Band, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T R Black, Ms K Haines, J A Jessup, A B MacPherson, T Delahunt, M Sutton, N Barilla & JD & KB Racing (Mgr: J Dunn)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Quench the Thirst
    SIRE: Sebring

  • Career

    26:3-2-4

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    18:2-2-3

  • Dist

    8:1-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    6:1-2-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:2-2-4

  • Soft

    5:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 12 PT L 24/01/2024 1750 Good BM80 3960 Ben Price 54 1 59
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 3 The Art Of Flying
7th / 10 PT L 10/01/2024 1350 Good BM62 860 Ms Margaret Collett 58 10 61
  • 1 Super Sharp
  • 2 He's Abel
3rd / 11 PT L 31/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 2300 Ms Rochelle Milnes 54 1 61
  • 1 Sino Witness
  • 2 Django Express
6th / 12 PT L 20/12/2023 1350 Good BM78 860 Ms Jade Doyle 51 6 62
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Hypercane
6th / 11 PT L 08/12/2023 1350 Good BM76 860 Ms Rochelle Milnes 54 4 63
  • 1 Sino Witness
  • 2 Marina
8
J: Callan Murray T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
3 57.5 6.5 $51 01:49.640
  • Jockey

    Callan Murray

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $206,810

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Red Band, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T R Black

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Crown Tigress
    SIRE: Redwood

  • Career

    29:6-2-1

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:4-0-0

  • Soft

    10:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    4:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 6 GAWL 20/01/2024 2112 Good BM76 1300 Ms Rochelle Milnes 56 4 69
  • 1 Test The Law
  • 2 Eaglelou
5th / 9 PT L 10/01/2024 1960 Good BM78 860 Ms Nichola Yuen 57 8 72
  • 1 Mount Madeira (NZ)
  • 2 Eterea
4th / 6 GAWL 06/01/2024 1704 Soft BM68 2750 Ms Rochelle Milnes 58 6 70
  • 1 Cullen Skink
  • 2 Plaisir
9th / 10 MRPK 11/11/2023 2250 Good BM74 1300 Ms Rochelle Milnes 57 7 72
  • 1 Ammo Amor
  • 2 Zoffala
7th / 9 MRPK 28/10/2023 1950 Good BM76 1300 Ms Hannah Edgley 57 5 74
  • 1 Trumpsta
  • 2 Grand Pierro
9
J: Ms Caitlin Tootell (a3/50kg) T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
12 55.0 (cd 52.0kg) 7.2 $21 01:49.760
  • Jockey

    Ms Caitlin Tootell

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $173,210

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Red Band, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T R Black, Ms K E Haines, J A Jessup & JD & KB Racing (Mgr: J Dunn)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Encosta de Nacre
    SIRE: Redwood

  • Career

    54:7-4-4

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:2-0-1

  • Track

    19:3-1-2

  • Dist

    20:2-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    13:2-1-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    47:6-4-3

  • Soft

    6:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 12 PT L 24/01/2024 1750 Good BM80 860 Ms Alana Livesey 57 8 65
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Ahso
1st / 9 PT L 10/01/2024 1960 Good BM78 11400 Ms Alana Livesey 55 6 61
  • 2 Eterea
  • 3 Fearless Al
4th / 11 PT L 31/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 1900 Ms Alana Livesey 53 7 61
  • 1 Sino Witness
  • 2 Django Express
3rd / 12 PT L 20/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 2300 Ms Rochelle Milnes 57 2 61
  • 1 Django Express
  • 2 Red Dynamo (NZ)
4th / 10 PT L 26/11/2023 1750 Good BM66 1900 Ms Margaret Collett 57 9 61
  • 1 Fearless Al
  • 2 Enbarr
10e
J: Alan Lai (a3/51kg) T: Byron J Cozamanis
13 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 9.5 $31 01:50.110
  • Jockey

    Alan Lai

  • Trainer

    Byron J Cozamanis

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $101,570

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Black Sash, Black Cap

  • Owners

    B J Cozamanis & Mrs M Cozamanis

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Orientation
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    35:2-4-8

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    25:2-4-7

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    32:2-4-7

  • Soft

    3:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 8 MORP 10/02/2024 1506 Good CL2 2050 Ms Rochelle Milnes 54 8 53
  • 1 Titan Of Choice
  • 2 Myrtle Creek (NZ)
2nd / 10 PT L 24/01/2024 1350 Good BM54 3960 Ms Alana Livesey 59 7 52
  • 1 Edgy Era
  • 3 Zofferella
11th / 12 PT L 20/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 - Dylan Caboche 56 6 54
  • 1 Django Express
  • 2 Red Dynamo (NZ)
4th / 8 BKVA 06/12/2023 1600 Good 0-56 1950 Ms Alana Livesey 58 2 54
  • 1 Vee Rod (NZ)
  • 2 Alpine Beau
1st / 12 PT L 26/11/2023 1750 Good CL1-SW 11400 Ms Alana Livesey 58 2 50
  • 2 Tiamat
  • 3 Prancing Ibis
11
J: Ms Sophie Logan T: Julie Branford & Hayley Dorward
8 57.5 9.5 $21 01:50.110
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Julie Branford & Hayley Dorward

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $121,852

  • Racing colours

    Pink, Purple Spots And Purple Cap

  • Owners

    C A Dorward, Mrs H M Dorward, Ms J F Branford & B G Branford

  • Breeding info

    DAM: The Nightingale
    SIRE: Burgundy

  • Career

    38:8-1-5

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    6:2-0-0

  • Track

    29:7-1-4

  • Dist

    5:2-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    5:2-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    32:7-1-4

  • Soft

    5:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 12 PT L 24/01/2024 1750 Good BM80 - Ms Alice Lindsay 60 9 71
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Ahso
5th / 7 GAWL 06/01/2024 1504 Soft BM76 2350 Ms Alice Lindsay 58 2 71
  • 1 France's Boy
  • 2 Aitch D'amico
9th / 12 PT L 20/12/2023 1350 Good BM78 - Ms Alice Lindsay 60 9 75
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Hypercane
5th / 11 PT L 08/12/2023 1350 Good BM76 860 Ms Nichola Yuen 57 7 76
  • 1 Sino Witness
  • 2 Marina
9th / 12 PT L 26/11/2023 1250 Good BM74 - Ms Alice Lindsay 62 1 78
  • 1 Jaazeb
  • 2 Evening Bride
12
J: Sairyn Fawke T: K McKerlie & W Hornhardt
9 54.0 (ow 0.5kg) 10.4 $101 01:50.260
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    K McKerlie & W Hornhardt

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Gear changes

    Bandages (Hind) FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $111,320

  • Racing colours

    Black, White Stars, White And Pink Striped Sleeves, Pink Cap

  • Owners

    W Hornhardt

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Magic Milady
    SIRE: Vancouver

  • Career

    40:3-4-8

  • 1st up

    7:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    6:0-1-1

  • Track

    18:3-2-6

  • Dist

    17:2-2-4

  • Trk/Dst

    14:2-2-4

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    30:2-4-6

  • Soft

    10:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 12 PT L 24/01/2024 1750 Good BM80 - Ms Nichola Yuen 52 4 56
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Ahso
6th / 6 MT G 03/01/2024 1565 Good BM70 860 Ms Rochelle Milnes 54 6 58
  • 1 Bolt By
  • 2 Full Of Dash (NZ)
8th / 8 GAWL 02/04/2023 2100 Good BM58 825 Ms Kayla Crowther 61 6 59
  • 1 Smiling Assassin
  • 2 Covered Call
6th / 11 PT L 19/03/2023 1960 Good KIMB CUP 1125 Ms Alana Livesey 53 7 60
  • 1 Grinzinger Allee (NZ)
  • 2 Midnight Brawler (NZ)
1st / 10 PT L 03/03/2023 1750 Good 0-58 10825 Ms Alana Livesey 57 9 56
  • 2 Miss Parmigiana
  • 3 Tiamat
13
J: Ms Zoe Lloyd (a3/50kg) T: Brenton Jones
6 55.0 (cd 52.0kg) 16.4 $12 01:51.210
  • Jockey

    Ms Zoe Lloyd

  • Trainer

    Brenton Jones

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $97,025

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Sash, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    P L Rayner,S M Oldfield, Miss J L Oldfield & A P Oldfield

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Batik
    SIRE: Dissident

  • Career

    23:4-3-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    17:3-3-4

  • Soft

    4:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 8 MRPK 03/02/2024 1400 Good 0-64 1000 Ms Rochelle Milnes 57 4 64
  • 1 Rising Legend
  • 2 Li'l Hank
12th / 12 MORP 29/07/2023 2009 Soft BM70 - Jason Holder 58 12 66
  • 1 Orbital Express
  • 2 Exalted Ruth
3rd / 8 PT A 09/07/2023 2300 Good PT A Cup 3225 Ms Alana Livesey 58 6 67
  • 1 Shiny Rock
  • 2 Mojo Classic
5th / 12 PT A 25/06/2023 1867 Good BM75 825 Callan Murray 59 7 68
  • 1 Shiny Rock
  • 2 Mojo Classic
1st / 10 PT A 11/06/2023 1600 Good BM64 8225 Callan Murray 60 7 64
  • 2 Grinzinger Allee (NZ)
  • 3 Caitlin's Angel
-
J: Ben Price T: K McKerlie & W Hornhardt
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ben Price

  • Trainer

    K McKerlie & W Hornhardt

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $250,910

  • Racing colours

    Orange, White Star

  • Owners

    K Healy, Mrs C Healy, D Messenger, B Ramsey Family, J & K J Davis Family, H Crooks, G Dare, K Oakley, A Oakley, T Oakley, J Sharrad, S Parker, W Nickolls, B A Vaughan & Ms R Buteyn

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Artistic
    SIRE: Reliable Man

  • Career

    37:5-6-2

  • 1st up

    7:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    7:1-0-1

  • Track

    3:1-1-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    28:2-4-2

  • Soft

    9:3-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 8 CDNA 03/02/2024 1600 Good CDNA CUP BM70 - Alan Lai 54 6 64
  • 1 Diamonds Are
  • 2 Street Culture
6th / 6 GAWL 20/01/2024 1200 Good BM76 1300 Ms Emily Finnegan 55 3 64
  • 1 Rockstar Meggsy
  • 2 Jacks On Ice
2nd / 5 PT A 23/07/2023 1600 Good BM62 3300 Ms Rochelle Milnes 60 2 66
  • 1 I'm Kenny
  • 3 Al Ranchero
8th / 8 PT A 09/07/2023 2300 Good PT A Cup 1125 Justin Potter 58 5 68
  • 1 Shiny Rock
  • 2 Mojo Classic
12th / 12 PT A 25/06/2023 1867 Good BM75 - Ben Price 60 3 70
  • 1 Shiny Rock
  • 2 Mojo Classic
-
- T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $187,425

  • Racing colours

    White, Purple Collar, Purple And Turquoise Checked Sides, Sleeves And Cap, Purple Pom Pom

  • Owners

    J Dunn, C W Dunn & Miss B P Temby

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Fearless Babe
    SIRE: Albrecht

  • Career

    70:9-10-6

  • 1st up

    8:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    7:2-1-0

  • Track

    54:8-9-5

  • Dist

    16:2-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    16:2-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    60:9-8-5

  • Soft

    10:0-2-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 12 PT L 24/01/2024 1750 Good BM80 - Ms Sophie Logan 54 6 55
  • 1 I Need A Drink
  • 2 Ahso
3rd / 9 PT L 10/01/2024 1960 Good BM78 2300 Ms Teagan Voorham 54 7 55
  • 1 Mount Madeira (NZ)
  • 2 Eterea
7th / 11 PT L 31/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 860 Ms Caitlin Tootell 51 4 55
  • 1 Sino Witness
  • 2 Django Express
6th / 12 PT L 20/12/2023 1750 Good BM74 860 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 57 5 56
  • 1 Django Express
  • 2 Red Dynamo (NZ)
1st / 10 PT L 26/11/2023 1750 Good BM66 11400 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 54 10 48
  • 2 Enbarr
  • 3 Foraoise
-
- T: Mick White
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Mick White

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    20

  • Prize

    $83,060

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Blue Sash And Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Miss L N White, Miss L L Jarvis & M A White

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Ice Creme
    SIRE: Wandjina

  • Career

    44:2-2-3

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-3

  • 2nd up

    7:1-0-0

  • Track

    5:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    31:1-2-2

  • Soft

    12:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 7 OAKB 09/02/2024 2150 Soft 0-56 925 Ms Sophie Logan 56 5 52
  • 1 Eight On The Dot (NZ)
  • 2 Wolf Prince
6th / 10 PT L 10/01/2024 1750 Good 0-54 860 Ms Sophie Logan 58 3 53
  • 1 Choncape
  • 2 House Spouse (NZ)
7th / 10 MRPK 11/11/2023 2250 Good BM74 1300 Ms Sophie Logan 54 4 53
  • 1 Ammo Amor
  • 2 Zoffala
9th / 9 MRPK 28/10/2023 1950 Good BM76 1300 Ms Sophie Logan 54 9 53
  • 1 Trumpsta
  • 2 Grand Pierro
8th / 11 PT L 15/10/2023 1350 Good 0-54 860 Ms Caitlin Tootell 56 6 54
  • 1 Flittell
  • 2 Choncape
-
- T: Byron J Cozamanis
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Byron J Cozamanis

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    21

  • Prize

    $126,995

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Maltese Cross, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    B J Cozamanis, J N Pearson, Mrs M Cozamanis, N C Swanson, D M Dinnison, R R Kadow, L A Polkinghorne & R C Knox

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Aberdeen
    SIRE: King of Danes

  • Career

    53:7-2-11

  • 1st up

    7:2-0-3

  • 2nd up

    7:1-0-1

  • Track

    37:7-2-7

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    48:7-2-9

  • Soft

    5:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 5 OAKB 09/02/2024 1900 Soft 0-56 1950 Ms Alana Livesey 57 5 48
  • 1 Make It A Double
  • 2 Jamcra (NZ)
5th / 11 MORP 27/01/2024 1600 Good 0-64 1850 Ms Rochelle Milnes 54 5 48
  • 1 Just Like Lisa
  • 2 Whiskey 'N' Women
3rd / 13 SBYN 14/01/2024 1350 Good CG&E 0-58 2450 Ms Alana Livesey 55 4 47
  • 1 Aban (NZ)
  • 2 Shalaga
6th / 11 PT L 31/12/2023 1350 Good 0-54 860 Ms Alana Livesey 56 3 48
  • 1 Diamonds Are
  • 2 Shema
4th / 11 PT L 08/12/2023 1350 Good BM76 1900 Ms Caitlin Tootell 51 1 48
  • 1 Sino Witness
  • 2 Marina