Skip to Content

Penola: Penola

31st March 2024

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Nominations close Tue 26 Mar 24 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 26 Mar 24 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 27 Mar 24 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 27 Mar 24 12:00PM ACDT

View line photo

7. DiGiorgio Family Wines Penola Cup (Heat 6 Limestone Coast Cup Series) (Benchmark 78 Handicap) 1700m, 4:20pm

Total prize pool: $40,000

1st: $20,100, 2nd: $7,000, 3rd: $4,000, 4th: $3,300, 5th: $1,400

BenchMark 78 (BM78), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Rochelle Milnes (a0/53kg) T: Travis Doudle
10 62.0 0.0 $3.10F 01:44.380
  • Jockey

    Ms Rochelle Milnes

  • Trainer

    Travis Doudle

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    62.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    grey-bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $337,500

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Checks, Royal Blue Sleeves, Black And White Checked Cap

  • Owners

    S D Bland

  • Breeding info

    DAM: The Bend
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    38:10-4-7

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    4:3-0-1

  • Track

    1:1-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-1-0

  • Good

    12:3-2-2

  • Soft

    21:6-0-4

  • Heavy

    4:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 MORP 23/03/2024 1600 Good BM82 11600 Ms Rochelle Milnes 57 9 81
  • 1 Air Assault
  • 3 Ghetto Supastar
1st / 8 MUBR 09/03/2024 1400 Good BM72 30000 Ms Rochelle Milnes 60 2 77
  • 2 Billie Bronx
  • 3 Maracourt
6th / 7 MRPK 17/02/2024 1400 Good BM82 1300 Ms Alana Livesey 56 6 78
  • 1 Wild Imagination (NZ)
  • 2 Le Ferrari
4th / 6 MORP 18/11/2023 1600 Good BM82 3250 Todd Pannell 59 5 79
  • 1 Thirsty Guest
  • 2 En Francais
6th / 12 FLEM 07/11/2023 1400 Good GREYS BM90 3000 Damien Oliver 55 11 80
  • 1 The Maggstar
  • 2 Glint Of Silver
2
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Jordan Frew
7 55.5 0.1 $14 01:44.380
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Jordan Frew

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $148,765

  • Racing colours

    Sky Blue, Grey Fern, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap, Grey Ferns, Sky Blue Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Mr J D Frew, Mr Leo Dare, Mr B Heffernan & Mr D Heffernan

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Scarlet Moretta
    SIRE: Night of Thunder

  • Career

    27:5-3-6

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:3-1-2

  • Soft

    13:2-2-4

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 9 MRPK 16/03/2024 1550 Good 1MW-LY 30000 Samuel Payne 57 2 65
  • 2 Billie Bronx
  • 3 Maracourt
5th / 8 MUBR 09/03/2024 1400 Good BM72 2050 Samuel Payne 57 3 65
  • 1 Prince Jofra
  • 2 Billie Bronx
8th / 9 MRPK 17/02/2024 1250 Good BM72 1100 Samuel Payne 58 4 67
  • 1 Jacks On Ice
  • 2 Ballon D'or
1st / 6 MT G 03/01/2024 1565 Good BM70 11400 Ms Zoe Lloyd 55 5 63
  • 2 Full Of Dash (NZ)
  • 3 Wild Willy
8th / 10 GAWL 16/12/2023 1500 Good 0-64 1000 Ms Sheridan Clarke 57 2 64
  • 1 Bamyan Buddha
  • 2 Myrtle Creek (NZ)
3
J: Jacob Opperman T: Jamie Opperman
5 58.0 2.0 $3.50 01:44.730
  • Jockey

    Jacob Opperman

  • Trainer

    Jamie Opperman

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown or black

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $165,885

  • Racing colours

    Purple And Light Grey Hoops, Black Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    M A Mullan, S J Lock, D J Klaassens, S M Golebiowski, Mrs A L Lock, R J Dycer, N R Shaw, T A Stokker, Ms R L Clark, J R Williams & B Deans

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Work Before Play
    SIRE: Atomic

  • Career

    37:9-3-4

  • 1st up

    6:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:2-0-0

  • Track

    10:5-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    30:7-2-4

  • Soft

    6:2-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 13 MT G 22/03/2024 1550 Soft BLUE LAKE 5250 Jacob Opperman 57 4 73
  • 1 Victory Bandit
  • 3 Adandiman
1st / 9 MUBR 09/03/2024 1600 Soft NMW 27300 Jacob Opperman 60 3 69
  • 2 Lucky Jackson
  • 3 Rabtat
3rd / 7 MORP 24/02/2024 1600 Good BM86 5800 Jacob Opperman 55 4 69
  • 1 Flossing (NZ)
  • 2 Pearl Adios
1st / 9 HTON 15/02/2024 1600 Good BM58 14850 Mr Beau Treloar 60 9 65
  • 2 Under The Palais
  • 3 Divine Crown
8th / 8 MORP 10/02/2024 1800 Good BM64 1000 Jacob Opperman 62 3 67
  • 1 West Cliff
  • 2 Karaka Kiwi (NZ)
4
J: Ms Teagan Voorham T: Jamie Opperman
4 54.0 2.1 $12 01:44.730
  • Jockey

    Ms Teagan Voorham

  • Trainer

    Jamie Opperman

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers AGAIN, Winkers OFF AGAIN

  • Prize

    $166,045

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Checks, Red Sash, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs R F Opperman & Miss K A Bruhn

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Nikita Jane
    SIRE: Canford Cliffs

  • Career

    44:6-4-6

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    4:0-1-1

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    33:6-4-4

  • Soft

    6:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    4:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 11 MORP 23/03/2024 1800 Good 0-64 1000 Ms Britney Wong 57 6 64
  • 1 Missile Star
  • 2 Bond Street Beau (NZ)
4th / 9 MORP 24/02/2024 1800 Good BM70 2750 Ms Britney Wong 55 9 64
  • 1 Marimenko (GB)
  • 2 Salute The Stars
1st / 8 MORP 10/02/2024 1800 Good BM64 27300 Ms Britney Wong 55 7 60
  • 2 Karaka Kiwi (NZ)
  • 3 Confrontational
3rd / 11 MT G 31/01/2024 1550 Good BM58 2300 Jacob Opperman 61 11 60
  • 1 Dale's Rocket
  • 2 What A Flirt
5th / 11 HTON 12/01/2024 1600 Good BM58 810 Mr Beau Treloar 58 5 61
  • 1 Actaeon (NZ)
  • 2 Spangled Sipper
5
J: Ms Christine Puls T: Vanessa Hutchinson
1 54.5 2.6 $4.80 01:44.820
  • Jockey

    Ms Christine Puls

  • Trainer

    Vanessa Hutchinson

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $87,963

  • Racing colours

    Red, Light Blue And White Stars Band

  • Owners

    R J Stutley, Mrs C T Stutley, M T Stutley

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Delightful Dale
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    21:4-4-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    3:0-2-0

  • Dist

    2:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:3-3-4

  • Soft

    3:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 9 WNBL 12/03/2024 1700 Soft BM64 3375 Ms Alysha Warren 59 6 67
  • 1 The Big Kahuna
  • 2 Active Duty
3rd / 9 MRPK 02/03/2024 1550 Good BM66 4450 Ms Christine Puls 61 1 67
  • 1 Tahnee Treasure
  • 2 Rabtat
2nd / 10 BDGO 11/02/2024 1600 Good BM64 6300 Mr Beau Treloar 58 1 67
  • 1 The Big Kahuna
  • 3 It'sbruce
1st / 11 MT G 31/01/2024 1550 Good BM58 11400 Mr Beau Treloar 59 2 63
  • 2 What A Flirt
  • 3 West Cliff
2nd / 11 PNLA 11/01/2024 1700 Good COONWA CUP BM76 5250 Ms Christine Puls 55 1 62
  • 1 Thrill Kill
  • 3 Scenic Host
6
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe T: Sue & Jason Jaensch
3 54.0 2.8 $9.50 01:44.860
  • Jockey

    Ms Stacey Metcalfe

  • Trainer

    Sue & Jason Jaensch

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $156,915

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue And Red Quarters, Gold Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    B R Jaensch, B J Perry, Mrs J M Densley & B M Koop

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Banditos
    SIRE: Ready for Victory

  • Career

    35:4-9-4

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    6:1-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:1-3-4

  • Soft

    11:2-4-0

  • Heavy

    4:1-2-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 13 MT G 22/03/2024 1550 Soft BLUE LAKE 14900 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 54 12 58
  • 2 Wild Willy
  • 3 Adandiman
5th / 7 MUBR 09/03/2024 1800 Good BM68 2050 Ms Teagan Voorham 54 5 60
  • 1 Trumpsta
  • 2 Lake's Folly
5th / 12 MRPK 17/02/2024 1400 Good 4UP 0-66 1850 Ms Teagan Voorham 56 9 61
  • 1 Tahnee Treasure
  • 2 Marvelous Night
8th / 9 MUBR 23/12/2023 1200 Good F&M BM68 1100 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 58 2 63
  • 1 Rockstar Meggsy
  • 2 More Sugar
9th / 13 MORP 02/09/2023 1527 Good BM64 1000 Ms Alana Kelly 58 5 64
  • 1 Texan Windstorm
  • 2 Set To Prophet
7
J: Dom Tourneur T: Sue Murphy
9 61.0 3.1 $19 01:44.900
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Sue Murphy

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    61.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $382,605

  • Racing colours

    Lime, Black Band And Armbands

  • Owners

    R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton, Ms S T Murphy, C J Rugless & T F Huppatz

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Crystal Sprite
    SIRE: Fiorente

  • Career

    61:13-9-10

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:1-1-1

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:5-7-3

  • Soft

    25:7-1-6

  • Heavy

    8:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 5 MORP 09/12/2023 2500 Soft BM80 35500 Dom Tourneur 60 2 76
  • 2 Sasun
  • 3 Ammo Amor
5th / 15 MORP 25/11/2023 2500 Soft SKYBEAU BM80 3750 Dom Tourneur 58 1 76
  • 1 Manzala
  • 2 Zoffala
1st / 11 MORP 18/11/2023 2500 Good BM78 35500 Dom Tourneur 57 5 72
  • 2 Long Arm (IRE)
  • 3 Morty
2nd / 10 HSHM 22/10/2023 2100 Good HRSHM CUP 10800 Ms Christine Puls 54 2 71
  • 1 Supagirl (IRE)
  • 3 Captain Envious (NZ)
1st / 8 MT G 11/10/2023 1562 Good BM72 11400 Dom Tourneur 58 5 67
  • 2 Dr Dee Dee
  • 3 Bossy Britches
8
J: Ms Kate Walters T: Wayne Walters
8 54.0 4.5 $31 01:45.150
  • Jockey

    Ms Kate Walters

  • Trainer

    Wayne Walters

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $130,765

  • Racing colours

    Red, White Fleur De Lys, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    B K McWilliam, Mrs R G McWilliam, P A McWilliam, Mrs L J Pett & S M Pett

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Biscuit Biter
    SIRE: Foxwedge

  • Career

    39:7-6-2

  • 1st up

    9:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-2-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    2:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:1-2-2

  • Soft

    14:5-2-0

  • Heavy

    4:1-2-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 13 MT G 22/03/2024 1550 Soft BLUE LAKE - Ms Kate Walters 54 7 66
  • 1 Victory Bandit
  • 2 Wild Willy
5th / 6 MT G 03/01/2024 1565 Good BM70 860 Ms Kate Walters 59 3 68
  • 1 Bolt By
  • 2 Full Of Dash (NZ)
8th / 9 MORT 04/11/2023 2000 Good Mortlake Cup 600 Ms Kate Walters 55 5 70
  • 1 Sous Les Nuages (IRE)
  • 2 Samedi
9th / 10 HSHM 22/10/2023 2100 Good HRSHM CUP 1200 Ms Kate Walters 54 8 72
  • 1 Supagirl (IRE)
  • 2 Hasta La Fiorente
5th / 7 MT G 11/10/2023 2062 Good BM68 860 Ms Kate Walters 61 1 73
  • 1 Morpurgo
  • 2 Handshake
9
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: Darryl Dodson
2 54.0 5.2 $21 01:45.260
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Darryl Dodson

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $256,910

  • Racing colours

    Cerise, Yellow Braces, Lime Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D I Dodson & D T Dixon

  • Breeding info

    DAM: La Dreamer
    SIRE: Dr Doute's

  • Career

    65:11-9-7

  • 1st up

    10:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    9:1-3-1

  • Track

    3:0-1-2

  • Dist

    2:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    37:6-7-4

  • Soft

    22:4-1-1

  • Heavy

    5:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 9 MRPK 16/03/2024 1550 Good 1MW-LY 1100 Ms Kayla Crowther 58 3 67
  • 1 Bolt By
  • 2 Billie Bronx
9th / 9 MORP 25/11/2023 1600 Soft HAPPY TRAILS 2150 Ms Kayla Crowther 54 9 67
  • 1 Danish Fortune
  • 2 En Francais
7th / 7 MRPK 11/11/2023 1950 Good BM66 1000 Ms Kayla Crowther 62 2 69
  • 1 Arugamama
  • 2 Trumpsta
4th / 9 MRPK 28/10/2023 1950 Good BM76 3250 Ms Kayla Crowther 58 8 69
  • 1 Trumpsta
  • 2 Grand Pierro
2nd / 9 MORP 21/10/2023 1600 Good BM68 9800 Ben Price 59 7 69
  • 1 Sir Kingsford
  • 3 Bit Of A Rebel
10
J: Ms Alana Livesey (a0/51kg) T: Dean Saxon
6 54.0 9.1 $91 01:45.910
  • Jockey

    Ms Alana Livesey

  • Trainer

    Dean Saxon

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $487,010

  • Racing colours

    Emerald Green, White Horseshoes And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, Ms D Ward, Dr S B Heinze, P W Triffett, P Kerian, O Hennessy, W J Roennfeldt, G L Summerhayes & L S Carey

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sarthemare
    SIRE: Sebring

  • Career

    59:3-5-3

  • 1st up

    7:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    7:0-1-0

  • Track

    4:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    37:1-4-2

  • Soft

    16:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    6:2-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 MT G 22/03/2024 2050 Soft 0-58 1900 Ms Alana Livesey 56 1 50
  • 1 Honour The Skills
  • 2 El Amigos
4th / 7 MORP 11/03/2024 2000 Good 0-64 2500 Ms Alana Livesey 52 3 50
  • 1 Crimson Vine (NZ)
  • 2 Bogues
5th / 8 MRPK 02/03/2024 2250 Good BM78 2350 Ms Alana Livesey 52 4 50
  • 1 Yuri Royale
  • 2 Dual Fuel (NZ)
5th / 11 BORD 23/02/2024 2000 Good 0-58 725 Harry Grace 57 5 51
  • 1 Duke Of Bedford (NZ)
  • 2 Fizique
2nd / 8 GAWL 14/02/2024 2121 Good BM56 4400 Ms Alana Livesey 57 3 50
  • 1 Wolf Prince
  • 3 Mr Coyne
-
- T: Garret Lynch
- 63.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Garret Lynch

  • -

  • Weight

    63.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $185,365

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Diamonds With Lime Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Miss C J Heuritsch

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Shakeyourbody
    SIRE: Fastnet Rock

  • Career

    45:12-5-6

  • 1st up

    3:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:8-1-1

  • Soft

    16:3-2-4

  • Heavy

    9:1-2-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 9 OAKB 30/03/2024 1900 Soft BM72 (NMW-LY) 1300 Ms Rochelle Milnes 63 5 83
  • 1 Badonkidonk
  • 2 Super Valentine
1st / 6 BR H 16/03/2024 1600 Good OUTBACK CUP 15400 Ms Tala Hutchinson 63 4 80
  • 2 Stocked And Loaded (NZ)
  • 3 Run On (NZ)
1st / 9 LOCK 25/02/2024 1900 Good LOCK CUP BM70 11575 Ms Tala Hutchinson 62 1 79
  • 2 Sino Witness
  • 3 Midnight Brawler (NZ)
2nd / 8 POON 16/09/2023 1550 Good POONCARIE BM70 3800 Sairyn Fawke 65 2 77
  • 1 The Ladies Man
  • 3 Sunset Eagle
1st / 8 QORN 19/08/2023 1900 Good QUORN CUP 9550 Ms Rochelle Milnes 62 7 76
  • 2 Whitchety Grub
  • 3 Lettemgo
-
- T: Michael Hickmott
- 58.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • -

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $329,485

  • Racing colours

    White, Navy Blue Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    Minella Bloodstock, A T Maloney, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, R A J Lawrie, Mrs M Lawrie, Mrs M J Cross, T J Cross, Mrs J Koster, Mrs W J Koster, Howell Enterprises, N W Highdale, S G Thornton, Mrs H J Tucker, W W Tucker ,R Buckley B Heffernan, D Heffernan, K A Perry & Fire up for Cups

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Exalted Halo
    SIRE: Valentia

  • Career

    48:9-9-4

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:1-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    28:3-6-1

  • Soft

    17:4-3-3

  • Heavy

    3:2-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 9 MORP 23/03/2024 1600 Good BM82 1300 Todd Pannell 57 3 76
  • 1 Air Assault
  • 2 Prince Jofra
7th / 8 MRPK 02/03/2024 1400 Good BM86 1300 Ms Jessica Eaton 56 8 77
  • 1 Tapinforpar
  • 2 Le Ferrari
4th / 7 MRPK 17/02/2024 1400 Good BM82 3250 Samuel Payne 58 4 77
  • 1 Wild Imagination (NZ)
  • 2 Le Ferrari
5th / 6 MUBR 15/01/2024 1000 Good BM70+ TRL - Ms Jessica Eaton - - 77
  • 1 Press Down
  • 2 Wild Imagination (NZ)
7th / 8 MORP 02/09/2023 1600 Good BM82 1300 Ms Kelsey Hannan 56 2 79
  • 1 Regal Azmon
  • 2 Jack The Lad
-
J: Harry Grace T: Andrew Bobbin
- 57.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Harry Grace

  • Trainer

    Andrew Bobbin

  • -

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $277,475

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, Gold Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    O T I Racing (Mgr: T F Henderson), R Somerville, Dycer Racing (Mgr: S M Dycer & Mrs L Holtschke

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Nessina
    SIRE: Mastercraftsman

  • Career

    37:5-7-6

  • 1st up

    11:2-2-2

  • 2nd up

    7:0-2-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:2-6-4

  • Soft

    12:2-0-2

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 KRNG 30/03/2024 1800 Good KERANG CUP 2700 Mr Eoin Walsh 60 5 72
  • 1 Look Sharpish (NZ)
  • 2 Equine Philosopher
1st / 8 TER 07/03/2024 2800 Soft 0 - 116 HDL-TRL - Will Gordon - - -
  • 2 Carnamah
  • 3 Whisky Mac (NZ)
4th / 6 WNBL 22/02/2024 2400 Soft 0 - 116 HDL-TRL - Will Gordon - - -
  • 1 Okataina (NZ)
  • 2 Southern France (IRE)
2nd / 7 GR W 28/01/2024 1950 Good GR W CUP 9000 Harry Coffey 56 6 72
  • 1 Excelleration
  • 3 Station One
3rd / 5 WNBL 07/01/2024 1700 Soft KOROIT CUP 3600 Billy Egan 57 2 72
  • 1 Bold Bourbon (NZ)
  • 2 Mister Me
-
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Garret Lynch
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Garret Lynch

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $192,125

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Diamonds, Lime Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Miss C Heuritsch

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Persian Dynasty
    SIRE: Savabeel

  • Career

    59:8-11-2

  • 1st up

    9:0-3-1

  • 2nd up

    8:2-2-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    7:2-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    43:6-9-1

  • Soft

    15:2-2-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 MUBR 20/03/2024 1800 Soft 0-58 (App Only) 14900 Ms Caitlyn Munro 57 10 58
  • 2 Applied
  • 3 Warrandyte Road
8th / 9 MUBR 09/03/2024 1600 Soft NMW 1000 Ms Kayla Crowther 55 5 59
  • 1 Wild Willy
  • 2 Lucky Jackson
4th / 9 KCTE 17/02/2024 1880 Good KCTE CUP 3300 Sairyn Fawke 54 1 58
  • 1 Eureka's Victory
  • 2 Thrill Kill
2nd / 7 KCTE 15/02/2024 1750 Good BM62 3300 Sairyn Fawke 58 3 58
  • 1 Cowley's Creek
  • 3 Run On (NZ)
7th / 8 CDNA 03/02/2024 1600 Good CDNA CUP BM70 - Sairyn Fawke 56 5 60
  • 1 Diamonds Are
  • 2 Street Culture