Skip to Content

Horse: Dabay

  • Career

    30:4-2-4

  • 1st up

    7:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    7:0-0-0

  • Track

    7:1-1-0

  • Dist

    6:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    21:3-2-3

  • Soft

    9:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 12 NARA 08/05/2022 1430 Good 4 BM64 675.00 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52.00 8 55.00
  • 1 Alsvior
  • 2 Innocent Pegg
6th / 10 BORD 06/03/2022 1100 Soft 5 BM64 675.00 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52.00 2 55.00
  • 2 Baraconi
  • 1 Turf Tapper
10th / 14 NARA 06/02/2022 1200 - 0-58 0.00 Ben Price 50.50 9 57.00
  • 2 Snaptof
  • 1 Hi Smokey
1st / 10 BORD 05/01/2022 1200 Soft 5 BM64 10625.00 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52.00 8 53.00
  • 2 Love Magic
  • 3 Wonaeamirri
6th / 10 PNLA 03/12/2021 1100 Good 4 BM54 825.00 Ben Price 50.50 6 54.00
  • 2 Comiendo
  • 1 Turf Tapper
1st / 10 PNLA 07/11/2021 1100 Good 4 BM62 8025.00 Ben Price 50.50 9 48.00
  • 2 Justa Jillaroo
  • 3 Fergie
3rd / 6 NARA 20/10/2021 900 Good 4 OPEN-TRL 0.00 Ben Price 50.50 - 0.00
  • 1 West Cliff
  • 2 Light's Vision
5th / 12 NARA 10/03/2021 1200 Good 4 BM64 825.00 Ms Kate Walters 49.00 3 48.00
  • 1 Dissolute
  • 2 Longmire
5th / 10 BORD 27/01/2021 1300 Good 4 BM54 825.00 Sairyn Fawke 53.00 1 49.00
  • 1 Wicked Whitt
  • 2 Miss Catastrophi
4th / 14 NARA 27/12/2020 1430 Soft 5 BM54 1425.00 Ms Caitlin Jones 56.50 10 49.00
  • 1 Thanasi
  • 2 Bubblerap
5th / 10 SBYN 29/11/2020 1100 Good 4 BM54 540.00 Ms Desiree Stra 53.00 8 50.00
  • 2 Exalted Queen
  • 1 Fabulous Flipper
3rd / 13 SBYN 28/10/2020 1100 Good 4 0-58 Hcp 1800.00 Ms Desiree Stra 53.00 2 50.00
  • 1 Exalted Zoe
  • 2 Fergie
3rd / 10 BORD 28/06/2020 1300 Soft 7 BM58 1800.00 Sairyn Fawke 53.00 9 50.00
  • 1 Dr Dee Dee
  • 2 Brother Ned
5th / 13 BORD 31/05/2020 1200 Soft 6 BM68 475.00 Sairyn Fawke 53.00 9 49.00
  • 2 Beeokay
  • 1 Olatunji
1st / 11 BORD 03/05/2020 1200 Soft 6 BM54 7100.00 Ms Caitlin Jones 56.00 4 46.00
  • 2 Autumn's Best
  • 3 Mr Ranger
5th / 6 BORD 11/03/2020 1200 Good BM62 600 Dom Tourneur 54 2 47
  • 1 Bolek
  • 2 Lancaster Sound
2nd / 7 NARA 09/02/2020 1200 Good BM54 2500 Paul Gatt 57 1 47
  • 1 La Tesora
  • 3 Wonaeamirri
5th / 8 PNLA 16/01/2020 1100 Soft BM58 500 Jerry Chau 54 7 49
  • 1 Desert Spirit
  • 2 Avalon Downs
4th / 11 BORD 15/12/2019 1100 Good CL2 1000 Jerry Chau 52 2 48
  • 1 Keysor
  • 2 Shall We Hope
11th / 12 BORD 25/08/2019 1300 Soft BM56 - Ryan Hurdle 56 3 50
  • 1 Ready for Action
  • 2 He's Got Skills
15th / 16 MUBR 24/07/2019 1200 Soft CL1 - Paul Gatt 55 6 52
  • 1 Russian Romeo
  • 2 Nistaan
3rd / 12 MUBR 11/07/2019 1000 Soft CL3-TRL - Will Price - - -
  • 1 Our Benevento
  • 2 Mia Georgia
6th / 12 NARA 10/02/2019 1430 Good BM60 - Sairyn Fawke 56 7 54
  • 1 Olatunji
  • 2 Gin Atomic