Skip to Content

Horse: Beleura Demon

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $23,030

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Star Breeze
    SIRE: Domesday

  • Career

    22:1-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:1-1-1

  • Soft

    4:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 7 CLRE 07/03/2021 1100 - BM58 675.00 Ms Eran Boyd 51.00 6 40.00
  • 1 Strike The Night
  • 2 Liberty Blue
10th / 19 BKVA 28/02/2021 1400 Good 4 BM54 0.00 Ms Eran Boyd 51.00 12 42.00
  • 2 Enlist
  • 1 Casino Seventeen
7th / 8 LOCK 14/02/2021 1400 - BM58 0.00 Angus Chung 50.00 5 44.00
  • 2 Tungketta
  • 1 Victory Spoils
9th / 17 GAWL 03/02/2021 1500 - BM54 0.00 Karl Zechner - 6 45.00
  • 2 Beau's My Boy
  • 1 Mr Coyne
5th / 14 CLRE 25/01/2021 1200 Good 3 BM54 675.00 Ms Scarlet So 49.00 5 46.00
  • 1 Harbour Express
  • 2 Sand Cat
7th / 11 OAKB 20/01/2021 1050 Soft 5 BM54 825.00 Jason Holder 52.00 4 46.00
  • 1 Summer Show
  • 2 Liberty Power
9th / 12 MUBR 11/11/2020 1200 Good 4 BM54 0.00 Michael Vassallo 53.00 6 47.00
  • 1 Woulda Thought So
  • 2 Carbone
8th / 10 SBYN 28/10/2020 1600 Good 4 BM54 540.00 Ms Margaret Collett 50.00 3 48.00
  • 1 Jack's A Cracker
  • 2 Indian Mo
12th / 14 PNLA 13/10/2020 1400 Soft 7 BM58 0.00 Ms Kayla Crowther 50.00 4 50.00
  • 2 Rikibobby
  • 1 Miss Harmonium
5th / 11 GAWL 05/10/2020 1700 Soft 7 BM54 540.00 Jason Holder 52.00 2 50.00
  • 1 Tatties
  • 2 Uncle Bob
3rd / 7 NARA 27/09/2020 1200 Soft 6 CL2 1800.00 Ms Margaret Collett 50.00 1 50.00
  • 2 Bubblerap
  • 1 Magnetic Edge
13th / 21 MORP 12/09/2020 1200 Good 4 BM58 0.00 Dom Tourneur 53.00 4 52.00
  • 1 Pindaric
  • 2 Exalted Lauretta
6th / 7 WELL 26/12/2019 1100 Firm CL1 350 Daniel Northey 57 7 46
  • 1 Miss Academy
  • 2 Sikum
7th / 8 BATH 16/11/2019 1400 Good CL1 375 Daniel Northey 57 4 48
  • 1 Damit
  • 2 Arrow Haze
12th / 12 DUBB 02/11/2019 1200 Good CL1 - Ms Wendy Peel 56 10 49
  • 1 Messy Miss
  • 2 Seawatch
1st / 12 NMNE 19/10/2019 1300 Good CGE MDN-SW 11200 Ms Wendy Peel 59 1 -
  • 2 A Krupt Pick
  • 3 Bullet Lad
6th / 8 FORB 12/10/2019 1200 Good CG&E MDN 375 Qin Yong 56 7 -
  • 1 Bellator
  • 2 Viking Clap
3rd / 14 DUBB 04/10/2019 1300 Good MDN-SW 2100 Qin Yong 57 4 -
  • 1 Scepter of Power
  • 2 Harwok'n'zoff
2nd / 5 CBYC 28/09/2019 1000 Good MDN-SW 1300 Mr Michael Gray 67 2 -
  • 1 Messy Miss
  • 3 My Baby Sprintz
7th / 8 WELL 02/09/2019 910 Good MDN-SW 500 Daniel Northey 59 1 -
  • 1 Nitro Star
  • 2 Bellszov Bourke
8th / 8 MORN 07/04/2019 1000 Good MDN-SW 700 Brad Rawiller 59 1 -
  • 1 Herman's Bells
  • 2 Black Sea