Skip to Content

Horse: Artful Teepa

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $22,715

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Artful Esq
    SIRE: Typhon

  • Career

    34:1-3-1

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-1

  • Track

    22:0-2-1

  • Dist

    12:0-3-0

  • Trk/Dst

    8:0-2-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    32:1-3-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 8 PT L 20/03/2022 1210 Good 4 BM78 675.00 Ms Jade Doyle 51.50 7 39.00
  • 2 Messerschmitt
  • 1 Centrefield
11th / 12 CLRE 13/03/2022 1200 - BM54 0.00 Ms Nichola Yuen 52.00 10 39.00
  • 2 Sand Cat
  • 1 All In War
11th / 13 GAWL 09/02/2022 1506 Soft 5 BM54 0.00 Dom Tourneur 53.00 4 40.00
  • 2 Cassowary
  • 1 Zip Akeed
2nd / 7 CDNA 15/01/2022 1300 - BM52 1425.00 Phillip Crich 52.00 2 38.00
  • 1 Well Known
  • 3 Alkaamel
7th / 10 PT L 09/01/2022 1250 Good 4 BM64 825.00 Ms Felicity Atkinson 50.00 1 38.00
  • 2 Messerschmitt
  • 1 Artful Ambition
10th / 12 PT L 10/12/2021 1960 - BM66 0.00 Ms Felicity Atkinson 50.00 10 38.00
  • 1 A Knight In Paris
  • 2 Paulo Pace
14th / 18 BKVA 24/11/2021 1600 Soft 5 BM54 0.00 Ben Price 50.50 9 38.00
  • 2 River
  • 1 Not Alone
10th / 12 PT L 24/10/2021 1350 Good 4 BM54 0.00 Ben Price 50.50 12 39.00
  • 2 Choncape
  • 1 Crazy Culprit
9th / 11 PT L 13/10/2021 1210 - CL1 0.00 Ms Lizzie Annells 49.00 11 39.00
  • 1 Artful Libby
  • 2 Hayzelle
7th / 12 PT L 03/10/2021 1210 Good 4 BM54 825.00 Ms Felicity Atkinson 50.00 7 39.00
  • 2 Mista Knowitall
  • 1 Miss Catastrophi
3rd / 6 PT L 24/09/2021 1000 Good TRL - Ms Felicity Atkinson - - -
  • 1 Isa Secret
  • 2 The Master
8th / 8 LOCK 14/02/2021 1400 Good BM58 - Karl Zechner 55 1 40
  • 1 Victory Spoils
  • 2 Tungketta
6th / 6 CDNA 16/01/2021 1600 Good CDNA CUP - Ms Rhonda Mangan 55 6 40
  • 1 Givepeace a Chance
  • 2 Crazy Culprit
9th / 11 SBYN 13/01/2021 1350 Good BM54 - Dom Tourneur 54 8 40
  • 1 Carbone
  • 1 Ameriwin
9th / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 - Dom Tourneur 54 1 42
  • 1 Rising Thunder
  • 2 Minnamosa (NZ)
10th / 10 PT L 20/12/2020 1750 Good CL1-SW - Ryan Hurdle 59 10 44
  • 1 Boniface (NZ)
  • 2 Givepeace a Chance
2nd / 8 PT L 11/12/2020 1390 Good CL2 3825 Karl Zechner 54 2 41
  • 1 Midnight Brawler (NZ)
  • 3 Boniface (NZ)
5th / 10 PT L 04/11/2020 1390 Good BM52 540 Ms Libby Halliday 52 6 41
  • 1 Angel's Wish
  • 2 Gottabiton
2nd / 4 PT L 25/10/2020 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Sairyn Fawke - - -
  • 1 Mosstado Miss
  • 3 Heavens Flight
8th / 8 MUBR 15/03/2020 1400 Good CL2 600 Ms Sophie Logan 52 6 43
  • 1 Outlandos
  • 2 Aurman Zou
14th / 15 MORP 29/02/2020 1600 Good 1MW - Ms Claudia Lions 54 10 43
  • 1 Farooq
  • 2 Desidero
10th / 13 MORP 15/02/2020 1600 Good 0 - 58 750 Ms Claudia Lions 54 9 43
  • 1 Ballast
  • 2 Back Pocket