Skip to Content

Horse: Fallow

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $44,890

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Cubism
    SIRE: Eurozone

  • Career

    18:3-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:1-0-0

  • Soft

    4:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 13 PT A 11/04/2021 1396 - BM52 675.00 Ben Price 50.50 2 59.00
  • 1 Guest List
  • 2 Scallop
5th / 10 PT L 14/03/2021 1390 Good 4 BM62 675.00 Ryan Hurdle 54.00 9 60.00
  • 1 Raise an Army
  • 2 Crazy Culprit
1st / 9 MWBH 31/01/2021 1550 Heavy BM58 11200 Zac Lloyd 56 7 54
  • 2 Cane Cutter
  • 3 Itsallkay
3rd / 10 MWBH 23/01/2021 1550 Heavy BM58 1010 Zac Lloyd 56 2 54
  • 1 Prince Of Braemar
  • 2 Fi Fi No Fuss
5th / 12 BLNA 15/01/2021 1400 Good CL2 1000 Mr Jake Bayliss 55 10 54
  • 1 Avowal
  • 2 Baileys
4th / 8 MWBH 27/12/2020 1550 Good BM58 1100 Ben Looker 59 6 54
  • 1 Autumn Splendour
  • 2 Pieropan
1st / 10 MWBH 11/12/2020 1550 Soft BM58 11200 Mr Jake Bayliss 57 6 49
  • 2 Verdancy
  • 3 Shinstar
4th / 12 BLNA 23/11/2020 1910 Good CL1-SW 1100 Kyle Wilson-Taylor 58 3 50
  • 1 Bombay Nights
  • 2 Sweet William
8th / 11 BLNA 13/11/2020 1910 Good BM58 500 Ben Looker 58 10 52
  • 1 Mighty Quinn (NZ)
  • 2 King Tomlola
4th / 9 GRAF 04/11/2020 1410 Good BM66 1100 Ben Looker 55 4 52
  • 1 Vivendo Il Sogno
  • 2 Magic Wu
6th / 10 LISM 18/10/2020 1526 Good CL1 540 Ben Looker 58 4 53
  • 1 Mr Azray
  • 2 Imitari
4th / 10 GRAF 29/09/2020 1420 Good CL1 1100 Ben Looker 58 10 53
  • 1 Fight for Love
  • 2 Lettemgo
1st / 5 MWBH 17/09/2020 1000 Good OPEN-BT - Ben Looker - - -
  • 2 Le Figaro
  • 3 Sagacious
5th / 7 MWBH 28/08/2020 1010 Good OPEN-BT - Kirk Matheson - - -
  • 1 Reef Bug
  • 2 Impasse
6th / 11 GATT 03/01/2020 1400 Good CL1-SW 300 Micheal Hellyer 58 8 59
  • 1 By the Law
  • 2 Monashee Ridge
8th / 10 GCST 14/12/2019 1400 Soft 3Y HCP 400 Anthony Allen 57 6 60
  • 1 Violet
  • 2 Broncks
1st / 13 GCST 30/11/2019 1400 Good 3Y MDN 11650 Ryan Plumb 57 12 -
  • 2 Firebox
  • 3 Central America
6th / 9 BLNA 04/11/2019 1300 Good CGE MDN-SW 540 Anthony Allen 58 5 -
  • 1 Prince Of Braemar
  • 2 Byron Buoy
4th / 6 SCSI 22/10/2019 850 Soft 3Y-TRL - Matthew McGillivray - 1 -
  • 1 Kalik
  • 2 Dynamic Verse
2nd / 6 BDST 15/10/2019 1050 Good 3Y-TRL - Ryan Maloney - 5 -
  • 1 Salina
  • 3 Baroda
3rd / 6 GCST 30/09/2019 1000 Good 3Y-TRL - Jackson Murphy - 4 -
  • 1 Alexandra Road
  • 2 Makeup
8th / 9 SCST 28/04/2019 1300 Soft 2Y HCP 400 Sean Cormack 55 7 -
  • 1 Eric The Eel
  • 2 Devils Marbles
6th / 12 SCST 07/04/2019 1000 Soft 2Y MDN 400 Ryan Maloney 58 2 -
  • 1 Chevy Nova
  • 2 Eric The Eel
4th / 8 GCST 25/03/2019 1000 Good 2Y-TRL - Matthew Palmer - 3 -
  • 1 Take Tea
  • 2 Ruuca
4th / 6 GCST 19/02/2019 1000 Good 2Y-TRL - Ryan Maloney - 3 -
  • 1 Luana
  • 2 Zac Attack