Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Anna Jordsjo

Based out of PARK HOLME, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Byron Bay Brewery Handicap (Heat 13 Happy Trails Series) Cannot Be Serios 26/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U TAB Handicap (Heat 12 Happy Trails Series) Yankee Eyes 26/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U Grey Goose Handicap (Heat 13 Riziz Series) Ancient History 26/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U 2019 Holdfast Insurance Gawler Cup Cannot Be Serios 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Coopers XPA Class Two Handicap Just a Gigolo 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Adelaide Plains Bloodstock / SABOIS Maiden Plate Draw Shot 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Strathalbyn Pink Plus Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 3 Montgomerie/Forrest App Series)(App Riders Only) Hilumiere 23/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
9th Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap (Heat 11 Riziz Series) Zarace 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Weslo Security Handicap Adatto 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Caudo Vinyard Maiden Plate Miss Hedy 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Rural City of Murray Bridge Thriving Communities Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 8 Happy Trails Series) Nicoise 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Carlton Draught Murray Bridge Gold Cup Hussybay 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Total Workforce Solutions Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 10 Riziz Series) Secret Reward 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Spry Civil Construction / SABOIS Maiden Plate Smart Vision 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Mittys / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Blue Granite 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
4th Antonio & Elisabeth Romeo Handicap (Heat 8 Viddora Series) Lady Bethany 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Romeo New Supa Valu Handicap (Heat 5 Happy Trails Series) Street Life 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Romeo's Foodland Handicap Reiby the Red 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Brooklyn Park Cellars Class Two Handicap (Heat 6 Riziz Series) Secret Reward 09/10/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
6th Bonnie Parker Photography / SABOIS Maiden Plate Smart Maher 09/10/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
1st Eco Clean Mares Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Viddora Series) Sarah's Jule 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Mogas Mortlock Entires & Geldings Benchmark 60 Handicap Rocket Lyles 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st Medallion Homes Handicap Hussybay 05/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
3rd Maiden Trial Minnamosa 03/10/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Class 3 Trial Secret Reward 03/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Open Short Trial Xebec 03/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Open Short Trial Star Hills 03/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th 5MU's 85th Birthday Celebrations Class Two Handicap Putting On Airs 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
14th The Pick Me Up with Craig Pitman Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Nicoise 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th Radio Classifieds with Barry Martin Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 3 Riziz Series) Jolie Rose 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th SA Today with Jennie Lenman / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (Heat 8 Rebel Raider Series) Master Of Zerprise 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th The Up & Adam with Adam Connelly / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dr Choccy 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd TAB Handicap (Heat 2 Riziz Series) Call Me Curtis 28/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
15th Langhorne Creek Wine Region Benchmark 60 Handicap Rebel Tantrum 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
13th Hygain Benchmark 60 Handicap Go One More 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
7th Strathalbyn Racing Club BM 56 Handicap (Heat 2 Montgomerie/Forrest App Series)(App Riders Only) Fabulous Flipper 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
7th Finniss General Store Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 1 Montgomerie/Forrest App Series)(App Riders Only) Habanero 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
5th Springfield Farm / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Smart Vision 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
4th W H Wylie Handicap Hussybay 21/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
1st TAB / ATA Trainers' Trust Handicap (Heat 1 Riziz Series) Zarace 21/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
5th Happy 21st Birthday Isabelle Tassone Handicap (Heat 5 Viddora Series) Lady Bethany 21/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
10th 2019 Jericho Cup - 2019 SA Heat Fri Oct 25 Class Two Handicap Turnpike 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st TAB Supports National Jockeys Trust Benchmark 66 Handicap Cannot Be Serios 14/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th Duttons St George Class One Handicap Panzer Princess 08/09/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
10th Bremerton Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dr Choccy 08/09/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Carlton Draught / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Magestic Diva 08/09/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Syd McDonald Senior Memorial Handicap Going Gaga 07/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville Parks
4th AAMI Spring Carnival at Morphettville Oct 12 - Nov 5 Handicap (Heat 3 Rebel Raider 3yo Series) Grinzinger Express 07/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville Parks
9th Atkins Photography Benchmark 60 Handicap (9th Leg NJT Series) Jayeffkay 04/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
9th Life Member Trevor Lewis Memorial Class Two Handicap Jolie Rose 04/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
U   Upcoming race