Skip to Content

Jockey: Gary Lo

Based out of ADELAIDE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Cornerstone Stud Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 12 Riziz Series)(Heat 4 Sir Prancealot Series) Brother Darkness 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Gawler Caravan Park / Sabois Maiden Plate Hez a Wolf 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Langhorne Creek Football Club Back 2 Back Premiers Class Two Handicap (Heat 10 Happy Trails Series) Crema On Jetty 23/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
U Strathalbyn Pink Plus Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 3 Montgomerie/Forrest App Series)(App Riders Only) Bolt I Am 23/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
U Lake Breeze Maiden/Class One Plate Ambibella 23/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
U Vale Barry Dunn / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Four Of A Kind 23/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
3rd AAMI Rebel Raider Series Final (Qualified Horses) Jacobite Prince 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Roadside Services Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Taken Off 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Rural City of Murray Bridge Thriving Communities Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 8 Happy Trails Series) Jackthegiantslayer 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Burke Urban Flying Handicap Equal Love 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Bridge Carpet Court / SABOIS Maiden Plate Glory Game 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Beyond Ink / SABOIS Maiden Plate Space Equity 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Maiden Trial Malakeed 17/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
5th Class Three Trial Triple Deez 17/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
7th Liberty Rural Port Lincoln Benchmark 60 Handicap Licorice Bullet 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
6th Local Liquid Benchmark 60 Handicap Social Media 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
6th Tunarama Coachlines Class One Handicap Clarefelilli 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
5th Mittys / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Rashyathere 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
6th Romeo's Foodland Handicap Jackthegiantslayer 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Audrey's Accommodation Benchmark 56 Handicap Crema On Jetty 09/10/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
6th My Butcher Benchmark 70 Handicap (Heat 4 Happy Trails Series) Alaskan Jade 09/10/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
7th Bushfire Season – Be Prepared Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 3 Happy Trails Series) Chubby Rain 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
9th Have a Bushfire Plan Class One Handicap Pivotal Force 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Eco Clean Mares Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Viddora Series) Bedloe's Island 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Lowe & Redding Design Benchmark 56 Handicap Clarefelilli 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Liberty Rural Port Lincoln / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 10 Rebel Raider) Rashyathere 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Boston Bay Wines / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Smartful 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
8th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (Heat 2 Happy Trails Series) So We Are 05/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
4th Phil Wright Handicap (Heat 1 Happy Trails Series) Mia Georgia 05/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
5th Romeo's Family Race Day at Morphettville - Oct 12 Maiden Plate Frank Goes Boom 05/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
4th Medallion Homes Handicap Terbium 05/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
1st Holdfast Insurance Handicap (Heat 9 Rebel Raider Series) Jacobite Prince 05/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
4th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Dark Sentry 03/10/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Mayshewin 03/10/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
9th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Malakeed 03/10/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Class 3 Trial Ambidazzle 03/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Open Short Trial Equal Love 03/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd The Pick Me Up with Craig Pitman Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Jackthegiantslayer 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th SA Today with Jennie Lenman / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (Heat 8 Rebel Raider Series) Four Of A Kind 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Open Trial Space Equity 29/09/19 Soft 6 Naracoorte
9th Win Network Benchmark 60 Handicap Ceallach 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
2nd Naracoorte Radiators Benchmark 56 Handicap Longmire 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
2nd NRC AGM 9th October / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mr Mofeed 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
5th Coopers Benchmark 64 Handicap Cuban Fighter 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
3rd Finns Fine Food / SABOIS Maiden Plate Hasta La Dreams 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
2nd Langhorne Creek Wine Region Benchmark 60 Handicap Sylvan Crest 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
2nd We're Back and Racing at Strathalbyn Benchmark 64 Handicap Hasta La War 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
3rd Strathalbyn Racing Club BM 56 Handicap (Heat 2 Montgomerie/Forrest App Series)(App Riders Only) Son of City 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
5th Finniss General Store Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 1 Montgomerie/Forrest App Series)(App Riders Only) Pivotal Force 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
1st Ride like a Girl / SABOIS Maiden Plate Holy Dancer 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
U   Upcoming race