Skip to Content

Jockey: Ellis Wong

Based out of ADELAIDE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Magic Millions Benchmark 54 Handicap Auld Regret 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
U Magic Millions Benchmark 54 Handicap Auld Regret 03/03/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Fibretrack Benchmark 62 Handicap Azzuro Bianco 03/03/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Fibretrack Benchmark 62 Handicap Azzuro Bianco 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
U Carlton Draught Class Two Handicap Mosolino 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
U Carlton Draught Class Two Handicap Mosolino 03/03/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd The Jocks Plate Maiden/Class One Plate Tuff Cat 28/02/21 Turf Balaklava
2nd The Jocks Plate Maiden/Class One Plate Tuff Cat 28/02/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Taylors Wines Benchmark 62 Handicap Azzuro Bianco 28/02/21 Turf Balaklava
5th Taylors Wines Benchmark 62 Handicap Azzuro Bianco 28/02/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
9th Agfert Benchmark 54 Handicap Cry Out Loud 28/02/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
9th Agfert Benchmark 54 Handicap Cry Out Loud 28/02/21 Turf Balaklava
12th Balaklava Prime Dental Maiden Plate Ziptastic 28/02/21 Turf Balaklava
12th Balaklava Prime Dental Maiden Plate Ziptastic 28/02/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
10th Terminus Hotel, Balaklava Three-years-old and Over Maiden Plate Follow The Prompts 28/02/21 Turf Balaklava
10th Terminus Hotel, Balaklava Three-years-old and Over Maiden Plate Follow The Prompts 28/02/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Cheetham Salt/Penong Hotel Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Scallop 27/02/21 Dirt Penong
3rd Cheetham Salt/Penong Hotel Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Scallop 27/02/21 Dirt Good Penong
2nd Far West Farmers Penong Cup Bottle And Bird 27/02/21 Dirt Penong
2nd Far West Farmers Penong Cup Bottle And Bird 27/02/21 Dirt Good Penong
4th Gypsum Resources Australia/Penong Station Benchmark 52 Trophy Race The Leprechaun 27/02/21 Dirt Penong
4th Gypsum Resources Australia/Penong Station Benchmark 52 Trophy Race The Leprechaun 27/02/21 Dirt Good Penong
1st S.A Shipard & D.E. Beattie Memorial Maiden Plate Chatafox 27/02/21 Dirt Penong
1st S.A Shipard & D.E. Beattie Memorial Maiden Plate Chatafox 27/02/21 Dirt Good Penong
10th Sealink Rating 0-58 Handicap He's All Ready 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
10th Sealink Rating 0-58 Handicap He's All Ready 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
1st TAB Benchmark 58 Handicap It's Magic 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
1st TAB Benchmark 58 Handicap It's Magic 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
10th Elders Rural Services Benchmark 52 Handicap Highly Decorated 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
10th Elders Rural Services Benchmark 52 Handicap Highly Decorated 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
8th Kangaroo Island Plantation Timbers Benchmark 58 Handicap Exalted Gold 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
8th Kangaroo Island Plantation Timbers Benchmark 58 Handicap Exalted Gold 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
5th Aurora Ozone Hotel Benchmark 62 Handicap Farstar 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
5th Aurora Ozone Hotel Benchmark 62 Handicap Farstar 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
4th Festival Hire Benchmark 62 Handicap Jack's A Cracker 18/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
4th Festival Hire Benchmark 62 Handicap Jack's A Cracker 18/02/21 Turf Kingscote
8th Dudley Wines Benchmark 62 Handicap Exalted Gold 18/02/21 Turf Kingscote
8th Dudley Wines Benchmark 62 Handicap Exalted Gold 18/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
10th G&J East Strathalbyn Benchmark 52 Handicap Owl On the Prowl 18/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
10th G&J East Strathalbyn Benchmark 52 Handicap Owl On the Prowl 18/02/21 Turf Kingscote
3rd Lock AG/WCT Rural Benchmark 64 Handicap Cry Out Loud 14/02/21 Dirt Lock
3rd Lock AG/WCT Rural Benchmark 64 Handicap Cry Out Loud 14/02/21 Dirt Good Lock
8th Gerald Schlink Memorial / Greenfields Merino Stud / Lock Tyres & Traders Maiden Plate Follow The Prompts 14/02/21 Dirt Lock
8th Gerald Schlink Memorial / Greenfields Merino Stud / Lock Tyres & Traders Maiden Plate Follow The Prompts 14/02/21 Dirt Good Lock
6th Holdfast Insurance Benchmark 62 Handicap Borris in Ossory 10/02/21 Turf Gawler
6th Holdfast Insurance Benchmark 62 Handicap Borris in Ossory 10/02/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Open Short Trial Harbouring 08/02/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
7th Open Short Trial Auld Regret 08/02/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
7th Coopers Benchmark 58 Handicap The Red Sea 07/02/21 Turf Naracoorte
7th Coopers Benchmark 58 Handicap The Red Sea 07/02/21 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
U   Upcoming race