Skip to Content

Jockey: Angus Chung

Based out of ADELAIDE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U TAB 0-62 Handicap Xingyun 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
U TAB 0-62 Handicap Xingyun 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
U Irongate Maiden Plate She's All Spice 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
U Irongate Maiden Plate She's All Spice 03/03/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
7th The Jocks Plate Maiden/Class One Plate Line Dancer 28/02/21 Turf Balaklava
7th The Jocks Plate Maiden/Class One Plate Line Dancer 28/02/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
4th Cheetham Salt/Penong Hotel Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Barb Wire 27/02/21 Dirt Penong
4th Cheetham Salt/Penong Hotel Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Barb Wire 27/02/21 Dirt Good Penong
5th Far West Farmers Penong Cup Slippery Journey 27/02/21 Dirt Good Penong
5th Far West Farmers Penong Cup Slippery Journey 27/02/21 Dirt Penong
3rd Ceduna Foreshore Hotel/West Coast Fuels Benchmark 56 Handicap Tilbury 27/02/21 Dirt Penong
3rd Ceduna Foreshore Hotel/West Coast Fuels Benchmark 56 Handicap Tilbury 27/02/21 Dirt Good Penong
6th S.A Shipard & D.E. Beattie Memorial Maiden Plate Blinkin Ready Now 27/02/21 Dirt Penong
6th S.A Shipard & D.E. Beattie Memorial Maiden Plate Blinkin Ready Now 27/02/21 Dirt Good Penong
2nd Maiden Jump Out She's Stylish 23/02/21 Turf Morphettville
3rd Maiden Jump Out Mum's Advice 23/02/21 Turf Morphettville
3rd Open Trial Pretentious Diva 21/02/21 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th DK Quarries Four-Year-Old & Up Benchmark 58 Handicap Celeritate Regem 21/02/21 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th DK Quarries Four-Year-Old & Up Benchmark 58 Handicap Celeritate Regem 21/02/21 Turf Port Lincoln
6th Del Giornos Café Restaurant Three-Year-Old Benchmark 62 Handicap Romper Stomper 21/02/21 Turf Port Lincoln
6th Del Giornos Café Restaurant Three-Year-Old Benchmark 62 Handicap Romper Stomper 21/02/21 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th Sealink Rating 0-58 Handicap Dinner Lake 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
7th Sealink Rating 0-58 Handicap Dinner Lake 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
7th TAB Benchmark 58 Handicap Line Dancer 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
7th TAB Benchmark 58 Handicap Line Dancer 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
4th Dudley Wines Kangaroo Island Cup El Desperado 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
4th Dudley Wines Kangaroo Island Cup El Desperado 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
6th Elders Rural Services Benchmark 52 Handicap Undesire 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
6th Elders Rural Services Benchmark 52 Handicap Undesire 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
3rd Kangaroo Island Plantation Timbers Benchmark 58 Handicap Caralue 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
3rd Kangaroo Island Plantation Timbers Benchmark 58 Handicap Caralue 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
1st Kangaroo Island Spirits Maiden Plate Nike Belle 20/02/21 Turf Kingscote
1st Kangaroo Island Spirits Maiden Plate Nike Belle 20/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
4th Goolwa Hotel Benchmark 58 Handicap Xingyun 19/02/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Kangaroo Island Freight Services Benchmark 52 Handicap Vilanelle 18/02/21 Turf Kingscote
8th Kangaroo Island Freight Services Benchmark 52 Handicap Vilanelle 18/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
5th Pirate Life Maiden Plate Nike Belle 18/02/21 Turf Kingscote
5th Pirate Life Maiden Plate Nike Belle 18/02/21 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
5th Ramsey Bros / Case IH Lock Cup Onemore Prince 14/02/21 Dirt Lock
5th Ramsey Bros / Case IH Lock Cup Onemore Prince 14/02/21 Dirt Good Lock
7th T-Ports Benchmark 58 Handicap Beleura Demon 14/02/21 Dirt Lock
7th T-Ports Benchmark 58 Handicap Beleura Demon 14/02/21 Dirt Good Lock
7th Bill Hitchcock Memorial/A & K Electrical Benchmark 58 Handicap Love Me Harder 14/02/21 Dirt Lock
7th Bill Hitchcock Memorial/A & K Electrical Benchmark 58 Handicap Love Me Harder 14/02/21 Dirt Good Lock
1st Gerald Schlink Memorial / Greenfields Merino Stud / Lock Tyres & Traders Maiden Plate Barb Wire 14/02/21 Dirt Lock
1st Gerald Schlink Memorial / Greenfields Merino Stud / Lock Tyres & Traders Maiden Plate Barb Wire 14/02/21 Dirt Good Lock
10th TAB Benchmark 58 Handicap Active 10/02/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
10th TAB Benchmark 58 Handicap Active 10/02/21 Turf Gawler
6th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Better 08/02/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
12th Hankins Electrical Four-Year-Old & Up Benchmark 58 Handicap La Petite Rousse 05/02/21 Turf Port Lincoln
U   Upcoming race