Skip to Content

Jockey: Barend Vorster

Based out of Tanunda, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
7th Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Benchmark 54 Handicap Nostrovia 16/05/21 Turf Gawler
7th Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Benchmark 54 Handicap Nostrovia 16/05/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Coopers Brewery Benchmark 62 Handicap The Krone 16/05/21 Turf Gawler
6th Coopers Brewery Benchmark 62 Handicap The Krone 16/05/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th GJ Civil Distance Maiden Plate Andai Steppes 16/05/21 Turf Gawler
6th GJ Civil Distance Maiden Plate Andai Steppes 16/05/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Ausbia Electrical Maiden Plate French Fields 16/05/21 Turf Gawler
3rd Ausbia Electrical Maiden Plate French Fields 16/05/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th TAB Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate Tanaka Son 16/05/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th TAB Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate Tanaka Son 16/05/21 Turf Gawler
11th Carbine Club of South Australia Inc. Handicap Mysticano 15/05/21 Turf Morphettville
11th Carbine Club of South Australia Inc. Handicap Mysticano 15/05/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
1st The Furphy Goodwood Savatoxl 15/05/21 Turf Morphettville
1st The Furphy Goodwood Savatoxl 15/05/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
6th R A Lee Stakes Alsvior 15/05/21 Turf Morphettville
6th R A Lee Stakes Alsvior 15/05/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Centaurea Stakes Shop Til I Drop 15/05/21 Turf Morphettville
5th Centaurea Stakes Shop Til I Drop 15/05/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th TAB SA Fillies Classic Secret Sheema 15/05/21 Turf Morphettville
5th TAB SA Fillies Classic Secret Sheema 15/05/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
3rd Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap Aadelad 15/05/21 Turf Morphettville
3rd Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap Aadelad 15/05/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
3rd Open Short Trial Lady Highly 13/05/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
10th My Butcher 36 Degrees South Benchmark 58 Handicap Jive Baby 12/05/21 Turf Balaklava
10th My Butcher 36 Degrees South Benchmark 58 Handicap Jive Baby 12/05/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th Austin Condon Memorial Maiden Plate Transference 12/05/21 Turf Balaklava
8th Austin Condon Memorial Maiden Plate Transference 12/05/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Terry Howe Printing SA Sprint Series Final Toff Love 08/05/21 Turf Morphettville
3rd Terry Howe Printing SA Sprint Series Final Toff Love 08/05/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Adelaide Galvanising Adelaide Guineas Cool Magnum 08/05/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Adelaide Galvanising Adelaide Guineas Cool Magnum 08/05/21 Turf Morphettville
8th TAB South Australian Derby Token Spirit 08/05/21 Turf Morphettville
8th TAB South Australian Derby Token Spirit 08/05/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Furphy Provincial Super Series Final Monteferrante 08/05/21 Turf Morphettville
5th Furphy Provincial Super Series Final Monteferrante 08/05/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
10th Weslo Security Handicap Narrative Star 08/05/21 Turf Morphettville
10th Weslo Security Handicap Narrative Star 08/05/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
14th Peter Elberg Funerals Autumn Series Final (Morphettville Parks Track) Born To Play 08/05/21 Turf Morphettville
14th Peter Elberg Funerals Autumn Series Final (Morphettville Parks Track) Born To Play 08/05/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd TAB South Australian Sires' Produce Stakes (Morphettville Parks Track) Blushing Tycoon 08/05/21 Turf Morphettville
2nd TAB South Australian Sires' Produce Stakes (Morphettville Parks Track) Blushing Tycoon 08/05/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Accolade Wines Handicap (Morphettville Parks Track) Star Of Uma 08/05/21 Turf Morphettville
2nd Accolade Wines Handicap (Morphettville Parks Track) Star Of Uma 08/05/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
9th Carlton Draught Benchmark 54 Handicap Gravity 05/05/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
9th Carlton Draught Benchmark 54 Handicap Gravity 05/05/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
12th Magic Millions Maiden Plate Cassandra Isabel 05/05/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
12th Magic Millions Maiden Plate Cassandra Isabel 05/05/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Happy 60th Donnie Amess Distance Maiden Plate Sipsmith 05/05/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
7th Happy 60th Donnie Amess Distance Maiden Plate Sipsmith 05/05/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Bill Spear OAM Memorial Handicap Baraconi 01/05/21 Turf Morphettville
U   Upcoming race