Skip to Content

Horse: Run On

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $57,910

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Youtoofast
    SIRE: Savabeel

  • Career

    17:2-2-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:2-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    7:2-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-1-0

  • Soft

    9:1-0-3

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 SBYN 26/05/2021 1200 - 0-64 0.00 Justin Potter 51.00 4 62.00
  • 2 Greetings Ned
  • 1 Stryke In Style
2nd / 6 MUBR 06/05/2021 1000 Good 4 Open JO 0.00 Ms Claudia Lions - - 0.00
  • 3 Seminoles
  • 1 Usain Bowler
7th / 9 DOOM 31/03/2021 1350 Good BM70 500 Robbie Fradd 56 2 63
  • 1 Mocambo
  • 2 Parko
5th / 5 IPSW 13/03/2021 1350 Soft BM72 750 Matthew McGillivray 55 4 64
  • 1 Canapes
  • 2 The Hand
6th / 7 GCST 15/02/2021 1000 Good CL2-TRL - Jaden Lloyd - 4 -
  • 1 Dixon Bay
  • 2 Xuannu
11th / 12 DOOM 11/12/2020 1640 Soft CL2 - Robbie Fradd 58 12 65
  • 1 Hopeful Star
  • 2 Adelase
2nd / 11 GCST 21/11/2020 1400 Good CL2 3800 Anthony Allen 59 10 64
  • 1 Centenary Star
  • 3 Extreme Jewel
1st / 12 IPSW 05/11/2020 1350 Good CL1-SW 11650 Andrew Mallyon 59 12 60
  • 2 Luvyouanytime
  • 3 Astralis
6th / 8 GCST 03/10/2020 1200 Good CG&E CL1-SW 400 Brad Pengelly 59 2 61
  • 1 Replication
  • 2 Sokudo
2nd / 7 GCST 21/09/2020 1000 Good CL2-4 - Zac Lloyd - 1 -
  • 1 Montez
  • 3 Purrfect Deal
3rd / 5 GCST 01/09/2020 1000 Good CL2-TRL - Zac Lloyd - 2 -
  • 1 Sidekiss
  • 2 Hard Labour
3rd / 9 BRAT 31/05/2020 2000 Soft BM64 2835 Daniel Moor 58 5 60
  • 1 Flag Edition (NZ)
  • 2 Fiorente Lass
3rd / 11 MOE 19/05/2020 1619 Soft CL1 2835 Daniel Stackhouse 61 7 60
  • 1 Cowley's Creek
  • 2 Lord Lennox (GER)
3rd / 12 WERR 07/05/2020 1610 Soft BM64 2835 Dean Yendall 58 11 60
  • 1 Flag Edition (NZ)
  • 2 Floreat Pica
5th / 10 CRAN 24/04/2020 1500 Good BM64 945 Jye McNeil 58 5 61
  • 1 Elegant Snitz
  • 2 Locko
4th / 12 PAKM 09/04/2020 1400 Soft CL1 1575 Daniel Stackhouse 59 2 62
  • 1 Cirrina
  • 2 Chief Altony
8th / 11 PAKM 27/03/2020 1200 Good BM64 700 Jye McNeil 60 11 63
  • 1 Kent Street
  • 2 Thunder Pace
4th / 9 SANH 10/07/2019 1400 Soft 2Y HCP 2500 Luke Currie 58 5 63
  • 1 Parmie
  • 2 Presently
1st / 12 BDGO 23/06/2019 1400 Soft 2UP MDN-SW 19250 Luke Currie 56 5 -
  • 2 Oneira
  • 3 El Chaparro
2nd / 9 MORN 10/06/2019 1200 Heavy 2Y MDN-SW 6300 Andrew Mallyon 58 1 -
  • 1 Night Guy
  • 3 Noble Fight
8th / 9 WERR 20/05/2019 800 Soft 2YC&G-TRL - Luke Currie - - -
  • 1 Skiddaw
  • 2 Equaspecial
4th / 13 BDGO 08/02/2019 1100 Good 2Y MDN-SW 1035 Jake Noonan 58 7 -
  • 1 Yulong Savings
  • 2 Asateer
6th / 7 GEEL 29/01/2019 1000 Good 2YC&G-TRL - Luke Currie - - -
  • 1 The Egyptian
  • 2 All Fairy Prince (NZ)
8th / 9 CTRN 17/09/2018 800 Good 2YC&G-TRL - Mark Zahra - - -
  • 1 Aerozoom
  • 2 True Serendipity